Graham rigby illus (20 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Brewhouse Press 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 22,42

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth with decorated boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 22 pages : colour illustrations ; 26 cm. Subjects; Autumn Literary collections. 3 Kg.

  • Verlag: Toni Savage, Leicester 1976

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USAParadou Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Stitch-bound softcover, 8 pgs. Limited to 80 copies printed. Signed by the publisher, with inscription. Fine, nearly new copy.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Toni Savage,, Leicester, 1979

    0901870366 / 9780901870360

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 26,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp 8. Original publisher's thin card on average about 8 inches by 5 with a poem by Caddick and a small illustration or printers device. Limited edition of 120 copies, this being no. 99. Signed by the printer, Toni Savage on the limitation page. ISBN: 0901870366 Fine. Graham Ri

  • Verlag: The Friends of Thoor Ballylee, Gort, Galway 1973

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, KanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 13,00 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Fine. [8 p.]. 24 cm. Half title illustration, frontispiece, and one colour illustration. Green paper covers with white cord, green print. Accompanied by note card signed by curator Frances MacNally. 500 numbered copies of which this is no. 437.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Clarion Press, 1995 1995

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Shellhouse Books, Quinton, Northants, Vereinigtes KönigreichShellhouse Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 29,83

    EUR 20,79 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edition. Fine in softcover, one of only 250 copies printed. Illustrated by Rigby Graham with six wood blocks, including a triple-page spread. With two copies of a loose colour print of the frontispiece signed by the artist.

  • Verlag: Toni Savage,, Leicester, 1983

    0901870366 / 9780901870360

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 35,79

    EUR 26,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 8vo. pp 4. Original publisher's thin card, about 8 inches by 5. Limited edition of 100 copies, this being no. 69. Signed by the printer, Toni Savage on the limitation page. ISBN: 0901870366 Fine. Signedes.

  • Verlag: Poet & Printer, Essex 1972

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 26,25

    EUR 21,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    12mo. pp 39. Blue dust jacket with silver lettering at front and spine. Cream card softback covers with purple lettering. Illustrated throughout with colour lithographs by Rigby Graham. Fine.

  • Verlag: Toni Savage,, Leicester, 1983

    0901870706 / 9780901870704

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 41,76

    EUR 26,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. pp . Original publisher's green strung covers, lettered black with a small illustration or printers device. Limited edition of 110 copies, this being number five. Signed by the printer, Toni Savage and the author Paul Ward on the limitation page. ISBN: 0901870706 Fine.

  • Verlag: Brewhouse Press, Wymondham, Norfolk 1970

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 50,11

    EUR 26,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 4to. Brewhouse Broadsheet number eight. One of an edition limited to 240 copies printed by Caspar Standing at the Daedalus Press of Stoke Ferry. Signed handwritten presentation from the author on rear cover: "For Roderick Cave this 'French fold' being a format the French have

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Clarion Publishing,, Alton, 1995

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 65,62

    EUR 26,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 16. Original publisher's illustrated olive green boards, lettered black. Signed by both Andrew Motion and Rigby Graham on the limitation page. Limited edition of 499 copies, this being no. 56. Including a signed Rigby Graham plate of the frontispiece, loo

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Brewhouse Press / Trevor Hickman at the Brewhouse, Wymondham 1972

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 82,68

    EUR 9,27 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Grey hardback cloth cover. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition [131/200]. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. Cover marked and partially faded. Illustrated endpapers. 260mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). 46pp. Colour and b/w illustrations (some folding). Signed with dedication by author on half-title page.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Toni Savage At The Pandora Press,, London, 1963

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBurwood Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 95,45

    EUR 26,06 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 29. Original publisher's mauve leather spine over illustrated boards, lettered gilt at the spine. Limited edition of 70 copies, with hand-written note stating 'out of series'. Faint sunning at spine, otherwise fine.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Orpheus Press, UK 1959

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ashton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB, Market Harborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAshton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 298,27

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A set of 3 Booklets : All 3 booklets were published by the Orpheus Press in 1959. All 3 BOOKLETS are in near Fine condition. Comprising : Vol. 1) First edition - One of the twenty copies printed on paper hand-made at the Holt Mill, Leicester. Vol. 2) First edition - One of the fifty c

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Pandora Press 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ashton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB, Market Harborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAshton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 298,27

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Sole UK printing published by The Pandora Press in 1961. Number 116 of only 150 numbered copies issued. The BOOK is in near Fine condition with just very slight splaying of the front board and a hint of toning to the text-block. Original navy cloth with the spine lettere

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Gwas Gregynog, Wales, UK 2006

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ashton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB, Market Harborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAshton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 1.491,37

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. The sole UK printing published by Gwasg Gregynog, Newtown, Wales in 2006. The BOOK is in Fine unread condition No. '104' of 150 copies. Set in Monotype Baskerville and printed on Velin arches pure cotton mould-made paper. Folio, original citron morocco backed orange cloth s

  • Verlag: Orpheus Press for Twelve By Eight Press, Leicester, UK 2013

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, USALux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1.562,62

    EUR 6,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine in Near Fine Archival Box. Limited Edition/Design Binding. Limited Edition/Design Binding. Hardcover. "A traditional American ballad on the joys of the bedroom with its companion poem "In Disapproval of Bundling". The publisher writes "Old bed sheets of several colours gave raw material for the paper, bu

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Bonnefant Press, Banholt 1999

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Ashton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB, Market Harborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAshton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 745,69

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. The sole printing published by The Bonnefant Press , Banholt in 1999. Number '39' of only sixty copies ('which was the number of prints available for pages 19 and 27'). The BOOK is in Fine condition and appears unread. Free from inscription and erasures. Housed in the original publisher's p

  • Verlag: Incline Press, Oldham, UK 2008

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, ME, USALux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 2.187,66

    EUR 6,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine in Fine Archival Case. Limited Edition/Unique Binding. Limited Edition/Unique Binding. Hardcover. Art binding by Julie H.B. Stackpole, a fine hand bookbinder based in mid-coast Maine. After getting a BA at Kirkland College, Julie Beinecke Stackpole studied bookbinding with Kathryn Gerlach in Vermont, in

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Goldmark, Uppingham 1987

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Ashton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB, Market Harborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAshton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 775,51

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Limited Edition. The First UK printing published by Goldmark, Uppingham in 1987. The Limited Edition with this copy being number '73' of only 100 copies issued, bound in grey cloth and printed on mould made Magnani paper (There was also a Trade unsigned edition without the etching). The book has been Si

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: The Brewhouse Press, Wymondham 1974

    • Erstausgabe
    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Ashton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB, Market Harborough, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAshton Rare Books ABA : PBFA : ILAB

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 894,82

    EUR 28,96 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    No Binding. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Published by Trevor Hickman at The Brewhouse Press in 1974, a complete set of the 13 Brewhouse Broadsheets. The Broadsheets include : 1) The Execution of a Bookbinder : James Cook, number 'O/S' of 75 copies, with a large coloured linocut by Rigby Graham, 1966. 2) Cave (Roderick) : The