Murch edward (32 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: KENYON DEAN LTD 1961
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, USAThe Yard Sale Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,95
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Acceptable. STARVING STUDENT SCRIPT! Not so pretty but still useful used drama script. The former actor has marked the script with underlining or highlighting, side notes and name, fold marks and edge wear. Still SOMETIMES YOU NEED AN EXTRA! Enjoy this STARVING STUDENT EDITION for your economical and theatric…al needs. Book.
Verlag: Kenyon - Deane, London 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,47
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. ex library. Book.

Verlag: Toni Savage, Leicester 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, USAParadou Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,43
EUR 3,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Stitch-bound softcover, 8 pgs. Limited to 80 copies printed. Signed by the publisher, with inscription. Fine, nearly new copy.
Verlag: Deane, London 1966
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,59
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. ex Plymouth Library. Book.
Verlag: Yennadon, Dousland 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,59
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Second edition. ex Plymouth Library : 32 p. ; 8º. Book.
Verlag: Toni Savage of Leicester 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreen Ink Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. - In Near Mint Condition - Single sheet - 1 pages.
Verlag: Toni Savage of Leicester 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreen Ink Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 13,90 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. - In Near Mint Condition - Single sheet - 1 pages.

Verlag: H. F. W. Deane & Sons, London 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,34
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Deane's Series of Plays. Covers are tanned; publisher's plate on front; taped repair to entire spine. Small brown marks from spine binding. Light crease through covers and all pages. All text is clear. TS. Used.
Verlag: Deane, London 1957
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,31
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbParts of 'Ethel' & 'Widow' marked, with a little annotation; owner's name on front cover. Cover a little stained. Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback playscript with cloth spine Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback playscript with cloth spine.
Verlag: Murch, Edward, Plymouth 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,79
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. ex Plymouth Library bound typescript 12mo. Book.
Verlag: Yennadon, Dousland 1967
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,17
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. ex Plymouth Library : 32 p. ; 8º. Book.
Verlag: Yennadon, Dousland 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 27,17
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Second edition. ex Plymouth Library : 32 p. ; 8º. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,54
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Klappentext14 characters / 8-14 females or mixed cast35 minutesScenery: bare stageA play about Holy Week, dramatic and powerful in its simplicity. The events leading up to the Crucifixion are seen by a mother searching for her s.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,07
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Deane, London 1954
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 34,51
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. ex Plymouth Library : 30 p. ; 8º. ["Deane's" Series of Plays.]. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,21
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextRandall S. Murch, A. Lynn Abbott, Edward A. Fox, Michael S. Hsiao, Bruce Budowle.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,95
EUR 60,23 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 14 characters / 8-14 females or mixed cast35 minutesScenery: bare stageA play about Holy Week, dramatic and powerful in its simplicity. The events leading up to the Crucifixion are seen by a mother searching for her son. When she comes to the Cross, she asks forgiveness, and we find she is no…t the mother of Jesus, as we had been led to believe, but the mother of Judas. The surprise is no mere theatrical trick, but the whole point of the play. 'Are you not betrayers too ' she asks the players and the audience. The play is a tournament winner in Great Britain, a popular work in American church groups, and has been televised to great acclaim.

Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage The New Broom Private Press, 78 Cambridge Street, Leicester First Edition . 1990. 1990
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,74
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Phoenix Broadsheet Number 342. 7'' x 4''. Peach paper, black lettering, small lino-cuts by Cynthia Savage. In Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. BROADSHEETS.

Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104); The Beginning (Phoenix Broadsheet No.184); Cat Nap (Phoenix Broadsheet No.388) [3 items]
Murch, Edward; Calvert, Diana Illustrated by Kathie Layfield
Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage 1977; 1980; 1993, Leicester 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeoghs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 41,76
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104), coloured print; The Beginning (Phoenix Broadsheet No.184), black and white print; Cat Nap (Phoenix Broadsheet No.388) , black and white print First Editions , slight crease to corner of The Beginning and small tear to one edge, very good condition , 23 cm x 13 cm Paperback ISBN.

Verlag: Printed by Toni and Athena Tara Savage of Leicester April . Leicester 1977. 1977
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,88
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Phoenix Broadsheet 8'' x 4''. Small illustration. In Fine condition. Toni Savage is well known for the Leicester Broadsheets and for promoting small press printing. We currently hold in stock 135 other titles from this press. Member of the P.B.F.A. BROADSHEETS.

Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage of Leicester . Leicester 1980. 1980
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,88
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Phoenix Broadsheet 8'' x 5''. Small illustration. In Fine condition. Toni Savage is well known for the Leicester Broadsheets and for promoting small press printing. We currently hold in stock 135 other titles from this press. Member of the P.B.F.A. BROADSHEETS.

Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage of Leicester . Leicester 1984. 1984
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,88
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Phoenix Broadsheet 8'' x 5''. Small illustration. In Fine condition. Toni Savage is well known for the Leicester Broadsheets and for promoting small press printing. We currently hold in stock 135 other titles from this press. Member of the P.B.F.A. BROADSHEETS.

Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage of Leicester . Leicester 1994. 1994
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,88
EUR 34,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. Phoenix Broadsheet 8'' x 5''. Small illustration. In Fine condition. Toni Savage is well known for the Leicester Broadsheets and for promoting small press printing. We currently hold in stock 135 other titles from this press. Member of the P.B.F.A. BROADSHEETS.

Ruins (Phoenix Broadsheet No.34); Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104); On a Lane in Spring (Phoenix Broadsheet No.105); The Quest (Phoenix Broadsheet No.106) [4 items]
James, Henry; Clare, John; Murch, Edward; Atterson, Alex Illustrated by Duine Campbell; Rigby Graham
Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage; New Broom Press 1974-1977, Leicester 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeoghs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,72
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, Ruins (Phoenix Broadsheet No.34), 1974 for an exhibition of paintings by Rigby Graham, Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104) 1977; On a Lane in Spring (Phoenix Broadsheet No.105), illustrated by Rigby Graham, 1977; The Quest (Phoenix Broadsheet No.106), 1977 First Editions , near fine condition , 25 cm x 13 cm Paperb…ack ISBN.

Ruins (Phoenix Broadsheet No.34); Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104); Southampton Water (Phoenix Broadsheet No.87); The Quest (Phoenix Broadsheet No.106) Momento (Phoenix Broadsheet No.187) [5 items]
James, Henry; Cotton, John; Murch, Edward; Atterson, Alex Illustrated by Duine Campbell; Rigby Graham
Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage; New Broom Press 1974-1980, Leicester 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeoghs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 59,65
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, Ruins (Phoenix Broadsheet No.34), 1974 for an exhibition of paintings by Rigby Graham, Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104) 1977; The Quest (Phoenix Broadsheet No.106), 1977; Southampton Water (Phoenix Broadsheet No.87), 1976; Momento (Phoenix Broadsheet No.187), 1980, coloured print First Editions , slight creasing… to a couple of corners, near fine condition , 25 cm x 13 cm Paperback ISBN.

The Cat and The Canary. Fear. Little Theatre Broadsheet Three; A Contemplation Regarding Earwig Defacation; Silver Wedding; Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104); The Quest (Phoenix Broadsheet No.106) [5 items]
Willard, John; Townsend, Sue; Moore, C.A.;Murch, Edward; Atterson, Alex Illustrated by Brian Allen; Duine Campbell; C.A. Savage
Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage 1976-1990, Leicester 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeoghs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 59,65
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, advertising broadsheet for The Cat and The Canary, 14-23 April directed by Max Cotten ,(1977); A Contemplation Regarding Earwig Defacation (1990), coloured print; Silver Wedding for Joyce and Cyril Eltham 1976; Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104) 1977; The Quest (Phoenix Broadsheet No.106), 1977 First Editions , sl…ight creases to corners, very good condition , 15 x 10 cm to 18 x 23.5 cm Paperback ISBN.

Ruins (Phoenix Broadsheet No.34); Seasons (Phoenix Broadsheet No.44); Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104); Telemachus (Phoenix Broadsheet No.96); These Days to make a dream come true (Phoenix Broadsheet No.101) [5 items]
James, Henry; Woolgar, Jack, Murch, Edward; Hammond, Karla M.; Foreman, John Illustrated by Rigby Graham; M. Staniforth; M. Croucher
Verlag: Printed by Toni Savage; New Broom Press 1974-1977, Leicester 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeoghs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 59,65
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, Ruins (Phoenix Broadsheet No.34), 1974 for an exhibition of paintings by Rigby Graham, Debussy at Dartmeet (Phoenix Broadsheet No.104) 1977; Seasons (Phoenix Broadsheet No.44), limited edition of 300 for Sam Carne of Crossroads, 1975; Telemachus (Phoenix Broadsheet No.96), 1976; These Days to make a dream come true (Phoenix Br…oadsheet No.101), 1977, coloured print First Editions , slight creasing to a couple of corners, near fine condition , 25 cm x 13 cm Paperback ISBN.
Weitere BilderVerlag: New Broom Private Press 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: John Roberts, A.B.A., Bristol, Vereinigtes KönigreichJohn Roberts, A.B.A.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 71,59
EUR 21,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original Printed Paper Covers. Zustand: Very Good. Printing by Toni Savage, original printed paper covers, stitched, covers + (4) pages, No. 27 OF A LIMITED EDITION OF 80 COPIES, very small faint stain in the outer margin of all leaves otherwise in very good condition. Size: 20.5 x 13 cm.

Finally a Valentine; Chopin at Genoni's; An Affinity of Eye and Petal; Flyer advertising The Sermon by Peter Redgrove [4 Private Press items]
Zukofsky, Louis; Murch, Edward; Thomas A.Clark Illustrated by John Furnival; Laurie Clark
Verlag: Published by The Piccolo Press; Toni Savage; Moschatel Press 1965; 1984; undated; c1962, Stroud; Leicester; Gloucestershire 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeoghs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 65,62
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, one folding card with poem and coloured engraving, no. 182 of a limited edition of 500; Phoenix Broadsheet no.249, single sheet with poem and engraving; card in envelope; single sheet of printed paper Limited edition; First editions , Affinity of Eye and Petal is slightly faded, other items very good condition , 13 x 9 cm to 2…3 cm x 12 cm Paperback ISBN.

Verlag: Published by Toni Savage ,1978; 1984, Leicester 1978
- Softcover
Anbieter: Keoghs Books, Skipton, Vereinigtes KönigreichKeoghs Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 71,59
EUR 32,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb, 2 single sheets of paper with printed poems and small engravings First Editions , slightly curled corners to What's That Noise Daddy?, near fine condition , 20 x 12 cm to 25 cm x 15 cm Paperback ISBN.