Verlag: The Author, Bronx, NY, 1940
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, green cloth with gold lettering, 102, 125 pp., b/w photos An English language section (translated by Simon Mowshowitz) and a Hebrew language section.
Verlag: The Author, Bronx, NY, 1940
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Hardbound. Zustand: Very Good. Octavo, black cloth with gold lettering, 102, 125 pp., b/w photos An English language section (translated by Simon Mowshowitz) and a Hebrew language section.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Baden-Baden ; Köln ; New York : Witzstrock, 1980
ISBN 10: 387921140X ISBN 13: 9783879211401
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 198 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (jewish law, divorce) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 39,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 186 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,10
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
culture of symbiotic fungi, in the southern pine beetle, Dendroctonus Frontalis (S. A. Tissue & Cell 3, 2) 1971. S. 295 - 308. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Verlag: édité par Fiduconsult S.A. / Fribourg, St. Paul - Paulusdruckerei, 1999,, 1999
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
gr. in-8vo carré, 107 p., richement ill. en couleurs cartonnage original illustré. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: David Robertson, 1839
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Covers scuffed. Gold illuminations on spine. Covers and backstrip detached from the book. First page loose. Pages agetoned with some foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2050grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Réalités sociales, 1998,, 1998
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
in-8vo, 253 p., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: G. & A.Jaeger, Fribourg,
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
210x150mm, 104pages, broché. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Verlag: Collection G. & A. Jaeger, 1978,, 1978
Anbieter: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Schweiz
Signiert
in-8vo, avec 2 envois à l?ancien Syndic Lucien Nussbaumer signé par Gérard A. Jaeger, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Verlag: G. & A. Jaeger, Fribourg,, 1978
Anbieter: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Schweiz
210x150mm, 133pages, broché. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1838
Anbieter: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Mauvais. BARRAS (J.-P.-T.). Supplément au traité sur les gastralgies et les entéralgies ou maladies nerveuses de l'estomac et des intestins.P., 1838, pet. in-8°, rel. demi-veau, dos orné très frotté, coins émoussés, ex. en partie dérelié, mouill. 400 gr.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Editions Favre (11/2014), 2014
ISBN 10: 2828914445 ISBN 13: 9782828914448
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782828914448.
Verlag: Bruxelles, Béchet jeune, Paris, 1829
Anbieter: Hugues de Latude, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
In-8 de (4), 637 pp. Demi-basane brune, dos orné. (Reliure de l'époque.). Troisième édition, revue, corrigée et considérablement augmentée. Dos frotté, des rousseurs. In-8 de (4), 637 pp. Demi-basane brune, dos orné. (Reliure de l'époque.) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -.
Zustand: Good. Atlanta: Albert Love Enterprises, 1951. 4to. Unpaginated. Illus. Good book. Boards a bit soiled, corners bumped. Inside clean. (cruisebook, aircraft carrier) Inquire if you need further information.
Verlag: Albert Love Enterprises, Atlanta, Georgia, 1951
Anbieter: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Green Cloth with Gilt, slight rubbing to edge.
Verlag: Paris, Béchet jeune 1827, 1827
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
xv + 386pp., 2e édition revue corrigée et augmentée, belle reliure cart.avec dos en cuir (titre doré), 22cm., bel état, relié avec: MEGLIN, Recherches et observations sur la névralgie faciale ou le tic douloureux faciale (Strasbourg, Levrault, 1816, 128pp.).
Verlag: Paris, Imprimerie du Dépôt des Lois, An V (1796)., 1796
Anbieter: Charbo's Antiquariaat, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: VG. 2 pp. Unbound.