Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller, Otterlo, 1975
Anbieter: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italien
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Quarto, 122 pages, 186 illustrations in black and white. Illustrated wrappers. Light chafing towards spine, otherwise very good - First edition. Exhibition from 24-8 t/m 26-10 1975. Summary: Leonard K. Eatin: Woord vooraf; Auke van der Woud: De nieuwe wereld / Variaties op een thema - 20 jaar belangstelling voor Frank Lloyd Wright / Hoogbouw in de lage landen; Tom van Leeuwen: De commerciële stijl; Paul Hefting; Correspondentie met Amerika. Text in Dutch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Delft University Press and Stedelijk Museum, 1983
Anbieter: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italien
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Quarto, 176 pages, numerous illustrations + text illustrations. Some edgewear towards spine, otherwise fine. - First edition. Exhibition from March 11 ? May 1, 1983. Texts by and Reyer Kras, Ben Rebel, Helma Hellinga, Ellinoor Bergvelt, Karin Gaillard, Mienke Simon Thomas, Petra Timmer, Koos Bosma and Gery Andela. Text in Dutch and English.
Verlag: Comedias, nº XL, 1926, Madrid., 1926
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
18x12. 92 pgs. (Z9474).
Verlag: Otterlo : Stichting Kunstpublicaties, 1960
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, groot 8vo. Dit Museumjournaal werd op aanwijzingen van Karel Appel samengesteld uit een aantal door hem gemaakte tekeningen en uit bijdragen van zijn vriende. De foto's in dit journaal zijn van Eddy Posthuma de Boer, Ed van der Elsken en anderen.; Randen verbruind.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good +. 7 x 10 in. Cloth boards. Lavish color and B&W illus. Condition is GOOD+ ; text is starting to come loose from spine. Corners and spine ends worn, covers clean. Binding still solid. Text bright and unmarked. Poet. Stax.
Verlag: Otterlo, Stichting Kunstpublicaties, 1961
Anbieter: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Niederlande
paperbound, large 8vo pp. 105-138, ills. artieklen over École de Paris, Nieuwe aanwinsten, Van Gogh etc. van toonaangevende kunsthistorici; goede conditie.
Verlag: Stichting Kunstpublicaties, Otterlo 1968, 1968
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Paul Nederpel, Den Haag, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Text in dutch with english summaries, small 4to, soft cover 56 pages, illustrated, very good copy. Spot on cover ar right top.
Verlag: Doncaster Grammar School, UK, 1921
Anbieter: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback booklet with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. Not library copy, no inscriptions, tear to bottom edge of spine, foxing to covers. (41/5).
Verlag: Alhambra, 1960
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Alhambra. Madrid 1960. Rustica. 367 pp. 18x13. Bilingue Ingles-Español.
EUR 29,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Brussel / Bruxelles, Kononklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten / Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts 1994, 1994
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large thick 4to: 358pp. catalogue of 122 items depicted page-large, described - with notes & references, general bibliography, index artists, credits.
Verlag: Trad. Julio Gómez de la Serna. Ed. Biblioteca Nueva. Madrid, 1935, 1935
Anbieter: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, Spanien
. 18,5 cm. 271 pág. Enc. en tela. Pequeña falta en la última página, sin afectar al texto. * Primer tomo de las Obras Escogidas de Oscar Wilde publicadas por la Biblioteca Nueva. Literatura inglesa. Literatura inglesa. Novela.
Verlag: The Folio Society London, 1999
Anbieter: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbThe Folio Society, London. 1999. First edition thus. Hardback in slipcase. Large thick 8vo. Illustrated. Green cloth gilt boards with matching black slipcase. A lovely clean and fresh copy.
Verlag: Madrid, Comedias, 1926., 1926
Anbieter: Hesperia Libros, Zaragoza, Z, Spanien
EUR 10,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4to.; 93 pp. Cubiertas originales.
Verlag: Brepols, Turnhout, 1994
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Original wrappers, (paperback) with dustjacket. 272 pp.; ills.; 24x16 cm. "Bulletin de l'Institut Historique Belge de Rome / Bulletin van het Belgisch Historisch Instituut te Rome, LXIV 1994". Contributions in English, Dutch, French - Very good, see picture 560g.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Stedelijk museum,, 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Illustrated wrappers (softcover), 18 unnumbered pages : illustrations (2 color) ; 28 cm. Fine. Cat.#670.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Henri Jonquières & Cie, Paris, 1924
Anbieter: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. C. LE BRETON (illustrator). Oscar WILDE LA MAISON DES GRENADES Traduction de G. Khnopf Préface de Henri de Régnier 1924, Paris, Edition Henri Jonquières & Cie, collection At Home n°5 Format : In-12 (20,5 x 15 cm), broché sous couverture rempliée et papier cristal de protection, VII-201 pages Exemplaire n°350 tiré sur papier de Rives, tirage total à 1205 exemplaires illustré de 22 gravures sur bois coloriées in texte et un frontispice de C. LE BRETON Etat : livre solide, papier propre, belles illustrations poids : 750g.
Verlag: Editorial Siglo XX, 1992
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Bueno. Encuadernación Cartoné 1 Volumén. 19x12. Comedias. Revista Semanal. 1926-1927. Y tambien encuadernado Sociedad de Autores Españoles. Madrid 1932. . Editorial Siglo XX.600 pp. Aprox.
Verlag: Eindhoven : Stedelijk van Abbemuseum, 1958
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Paperback met semi transparant stofomslag, afbeeldingen in kleur en z/w, ongepagineerd, klein 4to.; Voorplat, achterplat en stofomslag gebruind lang de randen, stofomslag licht sleets langs de randen en licht beschadigd aan de rechter bovenhoek, klein scheurtje in stofomslag gereprareerd met tape.
Verlag: Griffith, Farran & Company, London
Anbieter: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. L. Bernard Hall, G.H. Thompson, A. Wilde Parsons, Julius Luz, Robert Ellice Mack, A.M. Clausen, W.G. Addison, G.W. Harvey and George Clausen (illustrator). The book is produced and printed by Ernest Nister of Nuremberg Original pictorial colour card covers depicting a wintry scene Covers sunned and heavily browned Rubbing to edges and spine causing loss and scuffing Contents completely detached from boards and spine Contemporary ink inscription to ffep dated 1886 All edges gilt Incidences of spotting and browning throughout pp 30. book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1996
Anbieter: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Deutschland
71 pp., br. 4.
Verlag: Rijksmuseum Kröller Müller/ Stedelijk M.,, Otterlo,,, 1958
Anbieter: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Niederlande
Orig omslag, pag.173-208. Inhoud o.a.: Ronchamp (architect Le Corbusier) als ervaring door Lambert Tegenbosch. Met foto's van ex-en interieur. De Blauwe Schuit, door J. Martinet over het werk van Werkman met afbeeldingen.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 364295295X ISBN 13: 9783642952951
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 118,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Introductory Remarks The Major Histocompatibility System.- 1 The Major Histocompatibility System in Man.- 1. Introduction.- 2. Serologically Defined Histocompatibility Antigens.- 2.1 Historical Remarks.- 2.2 Serology.- 2.3 The Definition of HLA Antigens.-.
Verlag: Princeton,, 1966
Anbieter: Bertram Rota Ltd, Kintbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 31,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMarbled wrappers. First Edition. Illustrations Very nice copy.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1926
Anbieter: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Frankreich
Signiert
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. LOU S (P.) Catalogue de vente de Manuscrits de Pierre Louÿs et divers auteurs contemporains (C. Farrère, A. Gide, J. de Tinan, O. Wilde).Poésies et lettres autographes d'auteurs modernes et contemporains.P., 1926, pet. in-4°, br., couv. lég. défr., nombr. fac-sim. 550 gr. Signé par l'auteur.
Verlag: ED. POSEIDÓN, 1944
Anbieter: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, Argentinien
Verbandsmitglied: ALADA
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. 1ª Edición. GOMEZ DE LA SERNA, Ramón. / Wilde Oscar .OSCAR WILDE. Selección y prólogo por Ramón Gómez de la Serna. 27 reproducciones fuera de texto. ED. POSEIDÓN Colección Críticos e Historiadores del Arte. 1944 1° EDICION. Incluye: Retrato de Oscar Wilde, por Toulouse Lautrec . Tópicos:Auto-crítica; Prefacio de El Retrato de Dorian Gray; Presentación del artista en la novela Dorian Gray; El crítico artista; Pluma, Lápiz y Veneno; La verdad de las máscaras; La decadencia de la mentira; Frases y Filosofías sobre el Arte y la Vida. Ilustrado con láminas en b/n de artistas famosos que documentan desde su niñez hasta la sepultura. Interior muy buen estado, lomo c/ faltante de 3 cm en parte superior. Por lo demás muy bien. Sin subrayados, sin humedad, 271 pp. C.P.3.-terr.
Verlag: Madrid: Siglo XX, 1926., 1926
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Castro, SEVILLA, SE, Spanien
8vo. 92 pp. Caricatura de Tovar de Enrique López Alarcón. Encuadernación editorial. Excelente estado.
Verlag: Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum, 1958
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Original stiff wrappers (softcover) with transparant dust jacket, unpaged {approx 100p], illustrations (some in color), 27 cm. Good/very good, delicate jacket with minor wear/tear, age-toning. Text in Dutch. Early and scarce Crouwel design.
Verlag: Insel Verlag, Leipzig, 1927 - 2003, 1927
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Deutschland
alle Bücher 8° kl., 1 x Obrosch, 33 x Oppbd, Einbände etwas berieben und lichtrandig, einige Bücher in Fraktur und mit privater Widmung bzw. Stempel auf Vs., Insel Bücherei NR 1 ist doppelt mit verschiedenen Erscheinungsjahren, guter gebrauchter Zustand, über 1000 g.