Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. General shelf wear to cover/spine. Pages are clean. Good reading copy. Minor damage to cover/spine/binding.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0810941783 ISBN 13: 9780810941786
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 227 pages. Hardcover. Text in English. Minimal shelfwear to the edges. Else, the binding is tight, the edges and corners of the boards are reasonably sharp, jacket is bright and encased in a Mylar sleeve. Interior is clean and free of markings. First edition. 295 illustrations 90 in full color. Includes bibliography, biographical chronology, exhibition history, list of commissions, list of public collections, and notes. Book.
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Fotografie Erstausgabe
EUR 35,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 4to. Pp: 139. First edition. Black and white photo illustrated dust jacket. Black boards with white lettering to spine. Copiously illustrated throughout with black and white photographs.ISBN: 0302999981 A very good copy indeed with white marks to top edge. good plus dust jacket with tears and wear to edges.
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 47,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. Small tear to upper d/w.
Verlag: Galerie Eric Franck, Geneve, 1984
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Oblong Qto., 85 pages, illustrated in b/w. The text is in both English and French. There is a small feint art gallery ink stamp on the end paper, else is a Very Good copy.
Verlag: Galerie Eric Franck, Geneve, 1984
Anbieter: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Oblong Qto., 85 pages, illustrated in b/w. The text is in both English and French. There is a small feint art gallery ink stamp on the end paper, else is a Very Good copy.
Verlag: Genève, Muséee Rath., 1984
Anbieter: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
4°. o.P. ca. 100 S. mit vielen meist s/w Abb. OBrosch. Inhalt: M. Eigenheer, A. Gehr, P. Maier, P. Roesch, C. Sandoz, R. Schill, A. Walker, R. Winnewisser und F. Wanner. - (Texte Französisch und Deutsch).
Anbieter: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Rizzoli, 1981. First American Edition. Large quarto; publisher's boards in black pictorial dust jacket; [4],139pp.; black and white photographs throughout. Light rubbing to jacket margins, else a Very Good to Near Fine example.
Verlag: Benteli Verlag: Bern, 1979
Anbieter: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Photos by Erwin Blumenfeld, 12 x 9.5", textured boards, 139pp, covers rubbed, corners bumped else a decent copy in a rubbed and edge-worn dustjacket. SCARCE.
Verlag: Musée d'art et d'histoire, Genève, 1984
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 26,5x21cm ca. 80 Seiten. Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
EUR 77,43
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0302999981.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: [New York]: Harry N. Abrams Inc., [1998]., 1998
ISBN 10: 0810941783 ISBN 13: 9780810941786
Anbieter: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. 223. 295 illus. (90 colour). biblio. cloth. dw. First Edition.
Verlag: Galerie Eric Franck,, Genève,, 1984
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-4 à l'italienne (29x20,5cm), broché, soft, 84p. The text is in both English and French. 82 illustrations in b/w. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Musée Rath / Musée national dart moderne, Paris, Genève/Paris, 1986
ISBN 10: 2830600320 ISBN 13: 9782830600322
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 80 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. - A trop souligner ce désaccord avec les surréalistes, on oublie parfois que Giacometti a donné des gages à une autre tendance d'avant-garde, l'abstraction, au cours des années 1934-1937, exécutant des sculptures très géométriques qui furent exposées et reproduites avec les abstraits en Suisse et en Grande-Bretagne. On a également passé sous silence sa collaboration très importante aux travaux de décoration de l'ensemblier Jean-Michel Frank. Le livre a donc pour principale motivation de rendre compte par la juxtaposition des sculptures retenues, des objets d'art prototypes de plâtre, présentés soit réellement soit photographiquement, de la confrontation de cette production avec les dernières sculptures-objets surréalistes et les portraits figuratifs dessinés. Il faut rétablir une oeuvre dans toutes ses possibilités, ses contradictions apparentes, [.] souligner les cloisements pour mieux faire percevoir les points communs.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Musée d'art et d'histoire, Genève, 1987
ISBN 10: 2830600401 ISBN 13: 9782830600407
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 280 pages, nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte.
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USA
Signiert
Wrappers with Plastic Cover. Zustand: Fine Condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Condition. 339 pages illustrations throughout. [SIGNED] Signed by the artist, Trisha Brown on the half-title page, center. Edited by Hendel Teicher. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Addison Gallery of American Art, Phillips Academy, Andover MA September 27-December 31, 2002, The Tang Teaching Museum and Art Gallery at Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs NY April 5-June 22, 2003, Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston TX July 12-September 14, 2003, the New Museum of Contemporary Art, New York NY October 10, 2003-February 10, 2004 and the Henry Art Gallery, University of Washington, Seattle WA March 25-July 18, 2004. Selected Bibliography. Signed by the Artist. Book.
Verlag: Genève: Musée d'art et d'histoire, Fondation Suisse pour la Photographie, 1984, 1984
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 8° - unpaginated - B/w Photo-reproductions. Ugo Mulas (1928-1973) Italian photographer noted for his portraits of artists and his street photography. First edition, text in French and German. Original Binding. In Fine condition.
Verlag: Rizzoli 1981., 1981
Anbieter: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Schweden
29,5x23 cm. (4), 139 pp. Richly illustrated. Publisher's hardcover, dust-jacket. A very good+ copy.
Verlag: Geneva: Création Baumann, 1987, 1972
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° Ob. - Unpaginated - Color plates and reproductions. Exhibition Catalog: Artists' Flags: Marinus Boezem, Balthasar Burkhard, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, Luciano Fabro, Thomas Kovachevich, Ingeborg Lüscher, Kinihiko Moriguchi, Meret Oppenheim, Giulio Paolini, Leon Schibiger and Niele Toroni. First edition, text in English language. Original pictorial boards. the first pages are detached, however complete and in a Very good condition.
Verlag: Genève: Musée d'art et d'histoire, Fondation pour la Photographie, 1984, 1984
Anbieter: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Schweiz
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - unpaginated. B/w Photo-reproductions. Ugo Mulas (1928-1973) Italian photographer noted for his portraits of artists and his street photography. First edition, published in 2000 copies, text in French and German. Included a card of Walter Binder, signed. Original Binding. In very good condition.
Anbieter: Heinrich Heine Antiquariat oHG, Düsseldorf, NRW, Deutschland
(30 x 25 cm); 4°; 223,(3) Seiten mit 295 Abbildungen, davon 90 in Farbe; Orig.-Leinwandband; Orig.-Umschlag. * Customers from outside the EU ask please for real shipping costs! - Ask for more pics ! * 2100 gr.
Verlag: The Drawing Center; Yale University Press, New York, 2005
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 589,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Various (illustrator). First edition. The scarce first edition of this highly illustrated work regarding three abstract artists. The first edition of the work. Scarce. Profusely illustrated in colour throughout. A highly illustrated work detailing the life and works of the compositions of abstract artists Hilma af Klint, Emma Kunz and Agnes Martin. Each artist, despite being from different generations, used abstract techniques to demonstrate philosophical, scientific and transcendental ideas. In the publisher's original hardback binding. Externally in excellent condition with minor shelf wear only. The odd light mark to the boards. Internally firmly bound. Pages bright and clean. Fine. book.
Verlag: Genève, Musée d'art et d'histoire, 1984, Auflage: 1., 1984
Anbieter: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, Schweiz
kartoniert, gebunden; laminierter, schwarzer, illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: unpaginiert / 21,3 x 26,6 cm / mit zahlreichen Aufnahmen des Fotografen auf Tafeln / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband leicht berieben, untere Ecke des Vorderdeckels gestaucht, Stempel auf Vorsatz Sprache: fr / de.