Verlag: Interscience, New York, 1943
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: very good(+). First. Over 100 illustrations on 29 photographic plates, many of x-rays. Large 4to, blue cloth. New York: Interscience, 1943. First Edition. Very good (+).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Interscience, 1943
Anbieter: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Deutschland
4°, goldgepr. OLwd. Zustand: Gut. 225 S., ca. 30 Taf. m. Abb. Einband gering berieben u. etwas fleckig, gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. 04-01-38 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Harms, 1959
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Two parts in one. Crown quarto. Pp. 367; 29. With loosely inserted Errata slip and Stellingen. Original stiff wrappers, old institutional stamp to cover and title. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Doctoral dissertation. 004-4.
Verlag: Publicaciones DIF s/f
Anbieter: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spanien
Zustand: Aceptable. Barcelona s/f. Publicaciones DIF. Departamento de Investigaciones Farmacológicas Dr. Andreu. Extracta nº 38. 40 pp. 22x16. Rústica. Cantos algo rozados.
Verlag: Haarlem: De Erven F. Bohn, 1938
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 90 pp., very good, hardcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Librairie Octave Doin Verlag. Paris., 1936
Zustand: Gut. 575-627 P. Pages permanent lightly bronzy and here and there a bit foxed. Sonderabdruck aus den Verhandlungsarbeiten des VI. Kongresses der Internationalen Gesellschaft für Urologie.; Wien, 8.-12.September 1936.; Text in englischer Sprache. Offprint of the fourth congress of the international society of urology.; Vienna, 8.-12.Sept. 1936.; Text writen in english language. deu MIG-33-01B|Gang 17|1532CB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 24x15 cm. Board.; Cover and back cover lightly shop-soiled and also a bit blotchy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paris, Librairie Octave Doin Gaston Doin et Cie.,, 1936
Anbieter: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Österreich
8°, Orgklebebroschur. SS 575 - 627. Sauberes und solides Exemplar ohne Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 (= Sonderdruck aus den Verhandlungsberichten des VI. Kongresses der internationalen Gesellschaft für Urologie. Wien, 8. - 12. September 1936).
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1881
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Temple (illustrator). An original antique engraved scene. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. 13 inches x 9 inches, 34 x 24cms. Excellent condition, printed in 1881. Shows a series of views of men fishing from a boat, pulling in 'Schnapper' and a shark, with enlarged views of the fish.
Anbieter: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Niederlande
New York, Interscience Publishers, 1943. IX,225 pp. 30 photographic plates. Hardcover. [170420].
Verlag: Interscience Publishers Inc. New York, 1949
Anbieter: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Österreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 2nd Edition. A Text and Atlas 4 Pappe Buch 308 SS, OPp. (Deckel fleckig), innen sauber und gut mit 46 Bildtafeln Gut.
Verlag: Haarlem, Erven F. Bohn, 1937 - 1938. viii, 200 ; x,90 pp., met 22 resp. 12 fotografische platen., 1938
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Originele linnen banden met goudopdruk. Stofomslagen aanwezig maar stofomslagen flink beschadigd, boeken zelf (zeer) goed. Please see description or ask for photos.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Grune & Stratton,, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Salvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario, San Lorenzo del Escorial, M, Spanien
vi`+138 pp. 4º menor. Símil piel editorial con sobrecubierta. Buen estado.
Verlag: Erven F. Bohn, Haarlem, 1938
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Part I. Besnier- Boeck's Disease. Visceral Localisation of the Scaroids of Boeck by Professor Snapper and Dr. A.W.M. Pompen. Part II. Regional Ileitis by Snapper. 12 x-ray plates, 90pp., 4to, blue cloth (extremities of spine rubbed). Haarlem: Erven F. Bohn, 1938. Very good. With Snapper's signed and dated inscription.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1937
Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Zustand: VG. Haarlem 1937.first edition. Bohn. In Dutch. Hardcover 4to., 200pp., with 22 original photographic plates. ** Inscribed and signed by Snapper on the front blank, plus an autographer letter (2pp.) in English signed by Snapper laid in. VG, no DJ.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Haarlem : de Erven F. Bohn,1937. Orig. cloth binding. VII, 200 pp. Met 22 platen fotografische illustraties. (Ervaringen uit de interne kliniek, 1). Condition : very good copy. Keywords : ,
Zustand: very good. Haarlem : de Erven F. Bohn,1938. Orig. cloth binding. x,90 pp. Index. Met 13 platen fotografische illustraties. (Ervaringen uit de interne kliniek, 2). Condition : very good copy. Keywords : ,
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Haarlem / Paris, Bohn / Masson, 1938
Anbieter: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Schweiz
4°, VII, 192 S., zahlr. Taf., OHLwd., Vorderdeckel m. Eckknick unten (Verlust des Innendeckels), Bibliotheksschild am Fuss, -stempel a. Titelbl. u. 1 im Innern, Buchblock in unterer Ecke etw. bestossen, Papier etw. gebräunt. Dieses Buch befindet sich in unserem Aussenlager; sollten Sie dieses im Laden abholen wollen, bitten wir Sie um vorgängige Nachricht. 2100 gr. Schlagworte: Medizin.
Verlag: Bohn, Haarlem, 1937, 1938., 1938
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
2 volumes. 28 cm. vol 1; or cloth, gilt, vol 2; or halfcloth, dustjacket. viii,200, x,90 pp. 22, 12 fotographic plates. -(vol 1 spine sunned, covers sl soiled, vol 2 dustjacket sl dam, sl stained, browned, vol 2 some underlinings in pencil, otherwise good). 2683g.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO80063923: 1938. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Nombreuses planches illustrées en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 616.7-Maladies de l'appareil locomoteur.
Verlag: De Erven F. Bohn.
Anbieter: Libreria Anticuaria Marc & Antiques, Sabadell, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Holanda. 1938. Tela, relieve y dorados. 29X23. VII+192p. Profusamente ilustrado de bellas planchas fotograficas. Raro. Ref A-30 Biblioteca cc. Language: eng.
Haarlem, Bohn 1937. 28 x 22 cm. In verguld linnen (verkleurd) gebonden. Hardcover. Met vele foto's. VII, 200 pag. [Geneeskunde / Medicine / Gezondheid ].
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Haarlem, De Erven F. Bohn / Paris, Masson & Cie,, 1938
Anbieter: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
4°, OLnbd. 1. Aufl. Mit einigen Bildtafeln. VII, 192 S. Édition française et originale. Einband etwas berieben, Vorsatz gestempelt und lose beiliegend, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.