Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 1870703618 ISBN 13: 9781870703611
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 1870703618 ISBN 13: 9781870703611
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Francis Joseph Publication, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1870703618 ISBN 13: 9781870703611
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. ex library. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hourdes Marketing Limited, 1977
ISBN 10: 0905476050 ISBN 13: 9780905476056
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,41
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0415186714.
Verlag: Butterworths, 1959
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1959. 136 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Verlag: 1962, 1962
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Frankreich
Imprimerie Allier, Grenoble, 1962, plaquette 16x24 cm, broché, 78 pages, table des matières sur la photo Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Butterworth, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Verlag: The British Dominions General Insurance Company Ltd, 1916
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Butterworths, London, 1959
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Green cloth cover a little bumped in places, with a library sticker pasted across the top. Owner's name inked inside front cover, along with some pencilled prices and a bookseller's sticker. All contents clean, tight and bright. Ex-Library.
Verlag: The British Dominions General Insurance Co, London, 1915
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Thus. 8vo. A good copy with minor damp discolouration to blue covers with minor scuff to back, pale blue cloth spine faded with small nick to front cover edge. internally clean. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, London and New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0521083796 ISBN 13: 9780521083799
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. Octavo, x, xii, 581 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good dust jacket. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, clipped front flap corners and ex-library sticker to mylar at spine. Spine yellow with black and red lettering. Exterior has slight plus wear including mild sunning to the spine and few minor chips to the head/tail edges with price clipped front flap. Boards have slight plus wear including faint sunning and slight cocking to the spine. Text block has slight plus wear including mild age toning to the edges and few instances of ex-library markings to the interior. Illustrated. Text in English and Latin. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex, Column CC. 1412298. FP New Rockville Stock.
Verlag: The Wildfowl Trust
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (ion exchange, science, chemistry, physics) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: The Wildfowl Trust, 1987
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. 1987. Paperback. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: London ; New York ; Bombay ; Calcutta ; Madras : Longmans, Green and Co., 1920., 1920
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. 1st Edition. 5th impression ; vii, 551 pp. illustrated, diagrams ; 22 cm. ; 850 illustrations and 780 exercises ; similar to OCLC: 9614624 ; LC: TA350 ; green cloth ; badly shaken ; front ep and flyleaf loose ; brittle ; "In the present work the author has attempted to compress into one volume of moderate dimensions sufficient material for a two year's course in the subject.The majority of the exercises given involve numerical answers, and these will be found at the end of the book."-preface ; cellophane tape repairs to spine ; a useful READING copy with great detail and practicality ; condition POOR. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Illustrated Sporting & Dramatic News, 1892
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. J G Temple (illustrator). A fine illustration, printed 1892. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an unusual and attractive printed illustration. A composite print entitled Salmon Fishing on the Conway - Showing Fishing Scenes , the Rectory Pool Etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Cambridge At the University Press,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0521083796 ISBN 13: 9780521083799
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Cremefarbig.-Papier Bll. + XII + 581 S. Papier sauber, nur minimal gelblich. * François Hotman, Seigneur de Villiers-Saint-Pol (Franciscus Hotomanus, Gebor. 23. August 1524 in Paris; Gest. 12. Februar 1590 in Basel) war ein protestantisch und humanistisch geprägter französischer Theologe, Philologe, Rechtsgelehrter und calvinistischer Monarchomach des 16. Jahrhunderts. Er verfasste zahlreiche kritische Werke zu Geschichte, Politik, Religion und Rechtswissenschaft. // Das Wort "Frankogallien", steht für die Vermischung aus Franken und Galliern als wahre Vorfahren der Franzosen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 870 Gr.-8°, O(Nußbraun)-GanzLnw. (cloth) mit goldgepr.-Rückentitel u. OIll.-Umschlag. Einband geringf. schiefgebogen / Binding slightly warped. Gutes Exemplar (good). Erstauflage dieser Ausgabe / First publication.
Comic
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20083943: 1983. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 52 pages. Bande dessinée en couleurs. Tampon de bibliothèque sur page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.
Verlag: Butterworth Scientific, 1959
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 61,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 464 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Paris : Association Archipel, 1991
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Echos de la recherche 3 - 18 The Conference on Capitalist Plantations in Colonial Asia, Amsterdam, September 26-29, 1990, Amsterdam. A Report [article] 3 - 10 sem-linkPaul E. Baak Plan Référence bibliographique La conférence de l'ASEA SUK sur le développement du tourisme en Asie du Sud-Est (Hull, 25-28 mars 1991) [article] 11 - 13 sem-linkMichel Picard Plan Référence bibliographique European Conference on Philippines Studies 1991, Amsterdam, 22-25 avril 1991 [article] 14 - 18 sem-linkJean-Paul Potet 219 pages. English, French, or Indonesian. Plan Référence bibliographique Notes et Documents 19 - 52 Etudes 53 - 120 Images 121 - 131 Syair Melayu 133 - 176 Comptes rendus 177 - 219.
EUR 39,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnE.J. Salmon left Cuba with his sister at age fifteen, after the Communists confiscated his family s land. He arrived in the United States poor, but he was eager to participate in an economic system that would help his family prosp.
A Laboratory Manual. VII. 136 S. mit Textabbildungen. Butterworths. London. 1959. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag/Hardcover/Dustjacket. Stempel auf Titelseite. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: englisch/english.
Verlag: Eagle, Star and British Dominiions Insurance Co. Ltd., 1973
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, no dust jacket. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Cover dulled and bowed. Owner's signature on ffep. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 581 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1839
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNo Binding. Zustand: Very Good. J SALMON (illustrator). A splendid original antique hand-coloured print, colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly executed, mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Shows the ruins 'drawn from Nature by Sir Grenville T Temple, Bart'.