Macy e (29 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HARPER PERENNIAL 2009

    0007288174 / 9780007288175

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,12

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HARPERPRESS 2008

    0007288166 / 9780007288168

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 3,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: HARPERPRESS 2008

    0007288166 / 9780007288168

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,38

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avery Publishing Group 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avery Publishing Group 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,62

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avery 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USAHousing Works Online Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,09

    EUR 3,44 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,80

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avery Publishing Group 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, USABookOutlet

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 5,91

    EUR 2,81 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harperpress 2010

    0007288204 / 9780007288205

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780007288205.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Perennial 2009

    0007288174 / 9780007288175

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,94

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:978000

  • Verlag: Yale University Press 1919

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,51

    EUR 15,76 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: F.Lewis Publishers Ltd, Leigh-on-Sea 1971

    0853177104 / 9780853177104

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Vereinigtes KönigreichOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 17,38 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Orange Cloth. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprinted Edition. First published 1967, reprinted 1971, 24pp, followed by 65pp black & white plates, some foxing to endpapers and front and end matter, orange cloth with gilt lettering to spine and upper board, spine sunned some discolouration of cloth at the margins. Size: Quarto. R

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avery Pub Group 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 27,16

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.88 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avery 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 30,77

    EUR 9,07 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 15 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Crippen & Landru Publishers 2005

    1932009272 / 9781932009279

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 36,59

    EUR 4,31 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Avery Pub Group 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 29,69

    EUR 11,59 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.88 inches. In Stock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: All-Friends Alumni Association of Southern California / Roadside Press [Whittier College], Whittier, California 1930

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USAArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 38,27

    EUR 6,91 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Printed Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 40 pp. A bright clean copy. Frontispiece (illustrator).

  • Verlag: U. S. Department of Commerce, Washington, D. C. 1967

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, USARose's Books IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 1 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. 4to. Softcover. 168 p. A study of the impact of science-industry-government complexes on their local communities and the underlying need for comprehensive regional planning to accommodate such growth. Moderate edgewear and tanning to spine. Very good+.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Penguin Publishing Group 2024

    0593541421 / 9780593541425

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 28,15

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Ruth E. Macy is a pelvic floor physical therapist with seventeen years of experience in the field. She is passionate about working with people to achieve their desired health outcomes, removing bias and exclusion in healthcare, and delivering a compa.

  • Verlag: Published by Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd., 39 Paternoster Row, London First Edition . 1913. 1913

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 34,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine and to the front cover. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains [xvi] 548 printed pages of text with frontispiece and 20 full-page monochrome illustrations throughout. Spine age darkened, rubbing to the cover c

  • Zustand: Neu

    EUR 48,52

    EUR 48,99 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. Russ Hepworth-Sawyer is a sound engineer and producer with extensive experience in all things audio. He is a member of the Association of Professional Recording Services and the Audio Engineering Society a Fellow of the Institute For Learning (U.K.) and a.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Routledge 2007

    0415701295 / 9780415701297

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 85,98

    EUR 47,51 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: NEW.

  • Verlag: KINKA USHER 1999

    • Softcover
    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R100000343: 1999. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Affiche de cinéma 120 cm x 160 cm. . . . Classification : 0-Affiches Cinéma.

  • Verlag: KINKA USHER 1999

    • Softcover
    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R100000460: 1999. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 60 x 155 cm avec en badeau la date de sortie. . . . Classification : 0-Affiches Cinéma.

  • Verlag: KINKA USHER Non daté

    • Softcover
    • Kunstdruck

    Anbieter: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FrankreichLe-Livre

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 25,80

    EUR 42,00 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. R100000381: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Affiche de cinéma 40 x 53 cm. . . . Classification : 0-Affiches Cinéma.

  • Verlag: Boston: Department of Ancient Egyptian Nubian and Near Eastern Art Museum of Fine Arts, 1995 1995

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes KönigreichRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 59,68

    EUR 14,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    1st edn. 4to. Original gilt lettered green cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. xxvi + 175, illus with 210 full page plates, illus in text and endpaper plans (no inscriptions).

  • Verlag: Indiana Historical Society, USA 1934

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 115,64

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages 116 - 211. Features: Indiana in the Douglas-Buchanan Contest of 1856; The Influence of Riley's Narrative Upon Abraham Lincoln; Medical Education in Indiana; The Story of John Williams, Colored; The Indiana Boyhood of the Poet of the Sierras; Colonel John Jackson; Song of the Portage

  • Verlag: Westport [Connecticut], Greenwood Reprint Corporation. 1971 1971

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 138,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Niederlande nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Original publisher's red cloth hardback, white lettering spine and on pictorial frontcover, thick large 4to: VOL. I [1933]: [xij], 363pp., [18]pp. Vol. II [1935]: 330pp., [20]pp. VOL. III [1938]: 16pp., 508pp., [32]pp. VOL. IV [1940-1941]: [iv], 108pp., [16]pp. & 109-232pp., 16pp. & 233-312pp., 14pp. Very frichly illustrated, in

  • Verlag: Liberty Weekly of Canada, Canada 1935

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 444,88

    EUR 17,27 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 58 pages. This very special issue contains part 1 (of 2) of "I Killed the Czar - at last the truth of history's most famous and mystery-shrouded massacre - On his deathbed one of the actual assassins (Peter Zacharovitch Ermakov) breaks his long silence". Fortuitously, when we acquired thi