Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Kandern Verlag, [Leipzig]. 2., ergänzte Auflage 1937., 1937
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Softcover. 21 x 14,8 cm. Blaue Original-Broschur, berieben. Der Rückenbereich gering braunrandig, ein kleines Loch im Deckel und Titelblatt (siehe Abbildung). 100 Seiten mit etlichen Abbildungen (Fotos, Zeichnungen) und Tabellen. Guter, sauberer Innenerhalt. Ganz gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09501-617864.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634874471 ISBN 13: 9781634874472
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 147,48
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Library Of Living Philosophers / Open Court / Cambridge University Press, New York ./ La Salle, Ilk / Cambridge Uk, 1969
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Xviii, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated Third Edition, Newly Corrected And With Updated Bibliography. Includes Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; Major Essays On Einstein; And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Covers Near Fine, Gilt Bright, No Marks, Small Browned Area On Front Free Endpaper From A Loose Clipping About Einstein's Bequests. Dj Clean And Bright, Light Chipping And Small Tears At Edges, No Loss Of Lettering Or Design.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1951
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good DJ. 2nd Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, With Bibliography Brought Up To 1951. Contains Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; And Major Essays On Einstein, Including An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Touch Of Rubbing At Corners, Bookplate Of Philosophy Professor David R. Luce And His Name Stamps On Rear Endpapers. Dj With Light Usage, A Small Tape Reinforcement To Inside Of Dj At Spine With No Visible Trace On Outside, A Few Small Edge Tears And Chips, Fading To Spine Panel.
EUR 161,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Introduces readers to topics in sociocultural anthropology viewed through the lens of contemporary ethnography. The readings highlight the importance of anthropology in a future when understanding the points of contact and engagement between humans and non-.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2007
ISBN 10: 3642090605 ISBN 13: 9783642090608
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 232,24
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 181 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cognella Academic Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1634874471 ISBN 13: 9781634874472
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 253,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 276 pages. 11.02x8.50x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Library Of Living Philosophers, New York, 1949
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated First Edition. First Printing Of Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; First Publication Of Major Essays On Einstein, And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Lightly Used. Short Owner's Last Name On Front Pastedown. Light Browning To Endpapers, As Usual. Small Dampstain At Bottom Of Text Block Adjacent To Spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Library Of Living Philosophers, New York, 1949
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated First Edition. First Printing Of Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; First Publication Of Major Essays On Einstein, And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Lightly Used, Previous Owner's Name Under Front Flap. Dust Jacket Priced $8.50, Very Worn, Interior And Exterior Clear Tape Reinforcement Along Front Spine Edge, Entirely Separated Along Rear Spine Edge, Small Chips And Tears, With Chipping Removing Part Of Einstein's First Name And Most Of Volume Number On Spine, No Other Losses Of Lettering.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1951
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good DJ. 2nd Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, With Bibliography Brought Up To 1951. Contains Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; And Major Essays On Einstein, Including An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Touch Of Rubbing At Corners, No Marks Or Bookplates. Dj With Light Usage, Bright And Clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Library Of Living Philosophers, New York, 1949
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated First Edition. First Printing Of Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; First Publication Of Major Essays On Einstein, And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Near Fine Book, Gilt Bright, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $8.50, Wear, Browning, Minute Losses At Edges, Dust To Rear Panel.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Library Of Living Philosophers, New York, 1949
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xvi, 781 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Stated First Edition. First Printing Of Einstein's Autobiography, With Text In Both German And English; First Publication Of Major Essays On Einstein, And An Important Discussion With Niels Bohr. Book Is Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, Lightly Used, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $8.50, Very Slight Wear, 1/2" Closed Tear At Top Of Rear Flap Fold.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 58,20
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In German.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Becker&Erler/ Leipzig, 1941
Anbieter: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Deutschland
Kristallgeometrie, Kristallphysik, Kristallchemie. 458 S., Abb., sauberes Bibliotheksexemplar mit geprägtem Rückentitel, HLn. 3012206 Sprache: Deutsch.
Zustand: New. Series: Teubner Studienb Cher Chemie. Num Pages: 366 pages, black & white illustrations, bibliography. BIC Classification: PNN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 148 x 22. Weight in Grams: 499. . 2006. 5. Paperback / so. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Körting & Mathiesen A.-G., 1937
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 2. ergänzte Auflage. 8°, 100 Seiten, Original-kartoniert - Stempel auf Buchdeckel, sonst guter Zustand - 1937. c87901 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Verlag: Leipzig, Verlag von F. C. W. Vogel, 1922., 1922
Anbieter: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Deutschland
377 Seiten, mit einigen Abbildungen. - Grüner Originalumschlag mit Deckeltitel, eingebunden in roten Original-Halbleineneinband der Zeit mit grün-marmorierten Buchdeckeln und goldgeprägtem Rückentitel; 8vo.(ca. 23 x 17 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, BROSCHIERTE ORIGINALAUSGABE; durch den stabilen Einband bestens konserviert. - Einband leicht berieben, Vorderdeckel unten rechts mit kleiner Druckstelle, Vorsatzblatt oben rechts mit Doktor-Stempel der Zeit; SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR.
Verlag: Leipzig Naumann, 1827
Anbieter: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Deutschland
32 S. Rückenbroschur. Etwas angeschmutzt u. randläd. Gebräunt, teils braunfl. Hirsch III, 630 f. ADB XVII, 318 ff. - Karl August Kuhl (1774-1840) war Prof. der Chirurgie an der Univ. Leipzig. - Angeb. noch ein Beitrag v. W.A. Hase. la.