J c de wilde (22 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: Maisonneuve & Larose - Collection : 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1968. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1968. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this it…em's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w.

Verlag: Deventer/Antwerpen : Kluwer Technische Boeken 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geïllustreerd met (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, 4to.; Stempel op verso voorplat.
Verlag: Johns Hopkins Press 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 15,34
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the…covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.

Verlag: Deventer 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,63
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Johns Hopkins University Press 1967
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,64
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Edges stained. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers… of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

Verlag: Deventer 1985
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NiederlandeMooney's bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,14
EUR 14,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NiederlandeAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,35
EUR 28,27 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Deventer, Kluwer, 1985. 176 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (pictorial boards).

Verlag: Utrecht, De Haan 1955
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NiederlandeLibrarium of The Hague
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,50
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Royal 8vo. Pp. 224. Frontispiece. Plus a number of halftone plates, printed on different paper, bound in. Facsimiles. Title-page printed in blue and black. HARDCOVER, original decorated green cloth, gilt stamped, spine in red and gilt, with pictorial dust-jacket (this rubbed along edges, small paper repai…r to verso of back panel). Book is in a very good condition indeed. Fine copy. ~ FIRST EDITION. Major General F. J. van Lier's copy, with his entry and signature to front flyleaf. 009-6. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

Verlag: Flora Malesiana; Rijksherbarium Leiden 1993
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 19,09
EUR 25,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper covers. Zustand: Poor. No Jacket. 1st edition. Ends on p. 402, last page stained and rubbed. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Niederlandenautiek.nl
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,50
EUR 34,95 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Amsterdam 1948, hardcover 198 blz., met foto's. De verrichtingen van de Koninklijke Marine in de Nederlands-Indische wateren tussen 1945 en 1948, met als doel het herstel van orde en vrede na de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Het boek biedt een gedetailleerd overzicht van de militaire operaties en uitdagingen in deze periode van postkolo…niale transitie In zeer goede staat.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 118,64
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Introductory Remarks The Major Histocompatibility System.- 1 The Major Histocompatibility System in Man.- 1. Introduction.- 2. Serologically Defined Histocompatibility Antigens.- 2.1 Historical Remarks.- 2.2 Serology.- 2.3 The Definition of HLA Antigens.-.
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FrankreichLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,00
EUR 21,96 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. LOU S (P.) Catalogue de vente de Manuscrits de Pierre Louÿs et divers auteurs contemporains (C. Farrère, A. Gide, J. de Tinan, O. Wilde).Poésies et lettres autographes d'auteurs modernes et contemporains.P., 1926, pet. in-4°, br., couv. lég. défr., nombr. fac-sim. 550 gr. Signé par l'aut…eur.
Verlag: Maisonneuve & Larose - Collection : Techniques agricoles et productions tropicales
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FrankreichLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 39,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon état. LISEZ BIEN AVANT DE COMMANDER. Tome 3 seul. In-8 cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette, avec marques d'humidité. Bon état. in-8°.
Verlag: Maisonneuve & Larose - Collection : Techniques agricoles et productions tropicales
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FrankreichLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 39,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon état. LISEZ BIEN AVANT DE COMMANDER. Tome 2 seul. In-8 cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette, avec marques d'humidité in-8°.
Verlag: Maisonneuve & Larose - Collection : Techniques agricoles et productions tropicales
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FrankreichLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 39,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon état. LISEZ BIEN AVANT DE COMMANDER. Tome 1 seul. In-8 cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette, avec marques d'humidité in-8°.
IN EEN JAPANSE STROOMVERSNELLING. BERICHTEN VAN NEDERLANDSE WATERMANNEN, RIJSWERKERS, INGENIEURS, WERKBAZEN - 1872-1903.
Gasteren, L.A. van; Moeshart, H.J.; Toussaint, H.C.; Wilde, P.A. de. (eds.).
Verlag: Amsterdam/Zutphen, 2000. 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, NiederlandeEthnographic Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 55,00
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
555 pp.; c.300 b/w and colour illus., diagrams, and maps, etc. index, biblio. Text: Dutch. Amsterdam/Zutphen, 2000. Pbk. 15 essays on Dutch water management experts in Japan from 1872-1903 such as Johannis de Rijke, Georg Arnold Escher, Cornelis Johannes van Doorn, Isaac Anne Lindo, Alphonse Thissen, Johan van Gendt and Anthonie… Rouwehorst Mulder. KEYWORDS: 031 Nederland - Japan.
Weitere BilderIn een Japanse stroomversnelling: Berichten van Nederlandse watermannen, rijswerkers, ingenieurs, werkbazen - 1872-1903
Gasteren, L.A. van; Moeshart, H.J.; Toussant, H.C.; Wilde, P.A. de
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Euro Book Productions, Amsterdam and Walburg Pers, Zutphen 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, , PortugalJorge Welsh Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,00
EUR 60,00 VersandVersand von Portugal nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dutch text.; Paperback.; 24 x 30.5 cm.; 2.9 Kg.; 560 pages with colour an black and white illustrations.; Used with signs of wear on the exterior and interior. The spine had a tear that is now glued with book tape. Interior in very good condition. Good condition overall.; Publication focusin…g on Dutch-Japanese relations through letters, diaries and reports.

Verlag: Flora Malesiana; Rijksherbarium Leiden 1992
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes KönigreichAcanthophyllum Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 38,19
EUR 25,43 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper covers. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Addenda loosely inserted. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

In een Japanse stroomversnelling. Berichten van Nederlandse watermannen, rijswerkers, ingenieurs, werkbazen - 1872-1903. Met bijdragen van H. Beukers, L.A. van gasteren, T. Haga, e.a.
GASTEREN, L.A., H.J. MOESHART, H.C. TOUSSAINT, P.A. de WILDE. (Red.).
- Softcover
Anbieter: Gert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB), Vianen, NiederlandeGert Jan Bestebreurtje Rare Books (ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 38,50
EUR 33,75 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zutphen, Walburg Pers, (2000). 4to. Wrappers. With many illustrations (several in colours). 555 pp. 19th century accounts of Dutch waterengineers working in Japan.
Anbieter: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NiederlandeFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 68,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Groningen, Jan Haan, 1949. Linnen. Met foto's. 775 pag. GOED EXEMPLAAR [Geschiedenis (History) / Nederlands / Dutch [Nederlandse Geschiedenis] ].
Museumjournaal voor moderne kunst ( van de volgende musea ; het stedelijk van abbemuseum te eindhoven , rijksmuseum kröller müller te otterlo , stedelijk museum te amsterdam ) . Serie 7. Nrs. 1, 3, 4, 5/ 6, 7, 9, 10.
Van Gogh V.W. - Jos de Gruyter - Mej. E. Joosten - A.M. Hammacher - A.J. de Lorm - W. Sandberg - H.L.C. Jaffé - K.E. Schuurman - E.L.L. de Wilde e.a. ( redactie ) :
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgienAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 174,00
EUR 34,80 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
0. Otterlo, Rijksmuseum Kröller Müller ( administratie), original issues as published, sewn, orig. stiff wrapper, format small in-4°, 26 x 19 cm, ca. 20 pp / per issue. Text in Dutch. Nederlandse druk. AVAILABLE / BESCHIKBAAR . Serie 7 (juni 1961 - mei 1962). Nrs. 1, 3, 4, 5/ 6, 7, 9, 10. ( in all 7 physical issues). Price for t…he lot.