Verlag: The Jewish Museum of New York
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Simple printed, staple-bound museum exhibit catalog of new works from Dutch artists in the Netherlands, including Gerrit Benner, Kees van Bohemen, Pieter Defesche, Jet Diederen, Roelof Trankot, Ger Lataster, Luce Bert, Jan Sierhuis, Pierre van Soest and Jan Stekelenburg. Printed on heavy card stock, plentiful black-and-white reproductions, and artist biographies galore.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Detective Book Club (Walter J. Black)
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Book Club edition. 3 books in 1 volume. (Detectives, Mystery) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,80
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Institute of Contemporary Art, Boston, 1959
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. Unpaginated. Rubbed and edgeworn, else good.
EUR 25,87
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Wiley and Sons, 1962
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 339 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Buchschnitt ist staubschmutzig. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Dieser ist staubschmutzig und an den Einbandkanten eingerieben. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Verlag: McGraw-Hill
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show scuffing, interior pages clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Umea: University of Umea, Sweden, Umea Universitet, 1989
ISBN 10: 9171744215 ISBN 13: 9789171744210
Anbieter: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Signiert
8° (22,4cm), OKart. 166 S. Zustand: Gut. Pers. Widmung des Autors auf Titelseite (signiert). Einband etw. beschabt und knickspurig, Standschnitt geschwärzt, Bindung löst sich (lose Seiten), obere Ecke durchgehend knickspurig. ISBN: 9171744215 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 279.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (basketball stories, juvenile fiction ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hilversum, Steendrukkerij De Jong, 1967
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* approx. 80 pp., softcover, red print to the front cover partially rubbed, minor ownership markings, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,15
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek. 1959, 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 18pp., richly illustrated, notes & references.Very fine copy. Volume 011: Mededelingenblad Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek. 1957, 1957
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn white wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 24pp., richly illustrated, notes & references.Very fine copy. Volume 008: Mededelingenblad Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek.
Verlag: Amsterdam, Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek. 1959, 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn wrappers, pictorial frontcover, small 4to: 32pp., richly illustrated, notes & references.Very fine copy. Volume 014: Mededelingenblad Nederlandse Vereniging van Vrienden van Ceramiek.
Verlag: Universiteit van Amsterdam, 1959. 248 pp. / Proefschrift, 1959
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Niederlande
Paperbacl. Rug wat verkleurd / gevlekt, bovenaan rug iets beschadigd, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam z.j.
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Stedelijk Museum Catalogus nummer 69; Naam en datum achterin.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1957
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Fair. Geniet, illustraties in z/w; Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam catalogus nummer 158.; Enkele onderstrepingen en streepjes in de marge met balpen; naam op titelpagina.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1958
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, illustraties in kleur en z/w, ongepagineerd, groot 8vo. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Catalogus Nummer 191.; Klein bruin vlekje zijkant laatste bladzijden.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1962
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, ongepagineerd, groot 8vo. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Catalogus Nummer 212.; Rug iets verkleurd; lichte slijtage randen en hoeken kaft.
Zustand: Good. Catalogus Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam nummer 294.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1948
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originasl stapled wrappers, (full page) illustrations in b/w, Dutch text, unpaged; Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam cat. nr. 42.; Partly browned; small number on endpaper.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1961
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in z/w, klein 4to. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam cat. no. 280.
Verlag: Amsterdam : Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1960
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam catalogus 249. Uit de collectie van Kees Broos (naam met potlood op schutblad).