Verlag: Tasende Gallery, 1990
Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A wonderful color portrait tribute and history of the corten steel sculpture by Eduardo Chillada commissioned for the Morton Myerson Symphony Center (designed by M. Pei) in Dallas, Texas. M. Pei enthusiastically gave his approval for this imposing and inspirational sculpture. Soft Cover book is in very good condition. (PM) "C"hillida.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adams-Middleton Gallery, 1989
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Kulturstiftung Hartwig Piepenbrock, Berlin, 2000
Anbieter: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Deutschland
Archivexemplar mit kleinem Rückenschild auf Deckel und geschwärztem Stempel auf Titelblatt in sehr gutem Zustand, durchgehend farbig illustriert. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Groß Oktav, 24 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur Sehr Guter Zustand Archivexemplar.
Verlag: Tasende Gallery, La Jolla, CA, 1988
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. A complimentary copy with laid in slip. Features text by Thomas M. Messer, and Robert Laxalt. Includes numerous color illustrations of the construction process along with images of the finished projects. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.
Verlag: Sidney Janis Gallery, New York, 1990
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. [24 pages.] Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 11, 1989 through January 11, 1990. Featuers an essay by Thomas M. Messer. Includes numerous color illustrations, checklist, and list of museum collections. A clean very near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some very minor wear.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Fundación Santillana, Madrid, 1985
ISBN 10: 8430600078 ISBN 13: 9788430600076
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Buen estado. Fotografías en color y negro (illustrator). JUAN GRIS, LUIS FERNÁNDEZ, ANTONI TÀPIES, EDUARDO CHILLIDA. Fundación Santillana, diciembre1985-enero1986.Fotografías en color y negro. Buen estado JUAN GRIS, LUIS FERNÁNDEZ, ANTONI TÀPIES, EDUARDO CHILLIDA. Fundación Santillana, diciembre1985-enero1986.Fotografías en color y negro. Buen estado 134 pp. 22x24 Tapa blanda con solapas y sobrecubierta.
Verlag: Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 1993
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Invitation card loosely tipped in. 204 pages. Oversize, illustrated exhibition catalogue. Heavy book: priority or international shipping will be extra. Book.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Not paginated, approx. 40 pages. Oversize, illustrated exhibition catalogue. Book.
Verlag: Jan Thorbecke Verlag,, 1996
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Zustand: gut Hardcover ohne Umschlag, Cover illustriert / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro de tapa dura, publicado en enero de 2002 por Fundacion Bancaja, ofrece una mirada íntima a la obra de Eduardo Chillida. Con 200 páginas, el libro explora la relación del artista con su trabajo, proporcionando una visión profunda de su proceso creativo. Escrito en español, es una valiosa adición para cualquier persona interesada en el arte y la escultura de Chillida. EAN: 9788484710141 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Chillida En Sus Manos Autor: Eduardo Chillida Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 200 Formato: tapa dura.
Verlag: Sotheby's, Luxembourg, 2011
Anbieter: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A Sotheby's sale catalogue. All colour illustrated. Square 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: South Bank Centre, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1853320579 ISBN 13: 9781853320576
Anbieter: Cacklegoose Press, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Catalogue of exhibition at Hayward Gallery.
Verlag: Galeria Nieves Fernandez, Madrid, Spain, 2003
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February through March 2003. Features a text by Chillida in Spanish. Includes numerous color illustrations. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers. Scarce, with only 1 copy listed in OCLC.
Verlag: Galeria Nieves Fernandez, Madrid, 2001
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Text in Spanish. Includes 22 color illustrations. A close to near fine copy in wrappers with some minor wear. Uncommon.
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art, Brussels, 1985
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Eduardo Chillida (illustrator). Illustrated in b/w. 143 pages with text in French and Dutch. Square 4to, pictorial wrappers with printed acetate d.w. (wrapper sunned). Brussels: Museum of Modern Art, (1985). A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper.
Verlag: Paris: Maeght Éditeur (1993)., 1993
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. 93 pp. Light bump to one upper corner, else very near fine in illustrated wrappers. Texts by Julien Clay and Jorge Guillén.
Verlag: Hannover. Kestner-Gesellschaft. ., 1981
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
99 S. Kartoniert. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Name auf Vorsatz, Kanten leicht berieben, Rücken am oberen Rand gelocht, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: 1985. Ed. Museum voor Moderne Kunst., 1985
ISBN 10: 847483421X ISBN 13: 9788474834215
. . . 1 Vol. . 143 pp. Folio. Rústica. . Buen estado general. Texto en francés. Firmado por el anterior propietario.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Valencia : Generalitat Valenciana, 1998
ISBN 10: 8448219171 ISBN 13: 9788448219178
30 x 27 cm. Zustand: Gut. 209 Seiten ; Überwiegend mit ganzseitigen Illustrationen, teils in Farbe Original Softcover, Broschur ganz leicht angestaubt. Innen sehr sauber. In Spanisch und Englisch - Original Paperback a little shop-soiled. Inside in very good condition. In Spanish and English. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-55 Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1334.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Berlin. Kulturstiftung Hartwig Piepenbrock. ., 2000
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
24 S. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Vorwort: Ignacio Chillida. Herausgeber: Thomas Weber, Galerie Boisserée. Köln: Druckerei u. Verlag Gebr. Kopp, 2017. Farb. illustr. weisser OPbd. ca. 120 nn. Seiten mit über 100 meist mehrfarbigen Werkabbildungen und einigen Fotos,Bio- und Bibliographie. - 21 x 21. * Erstausgabe mit beiliegender Orig.-Preisliste (Stand 08/2017) zu den abgebildeten Exponaten des spanischen (baskischen) Künstlers. - Tadellos erhalten !
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: [Ostfildern bei Stuttgart] : Cantz, 1994
ISBN 10: 3893226966 ISBN 13: 9783893226962
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 12,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover/Paperback. Zustand: Gut. [78] S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 24 cm Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Con motivo de los 100 años del nacimiento del artista, reeditamos su único libro de escritos. ? Esta nueva edición celebra el centenario del nacimiento de Eduardo Chillida recogiendo numerosos escritos, reflexiones relacionadas con en el arte o sus convicciones morales. ? Todo ello ha sido recopilado en este volumen como testimonio de su pensamiento, que ilumina la intención latente detrás de toda su obra, y se acompañan de reproducciones de diversas obras suyas, como la que ilustra la cubierta. ? Un delicioso volumen, totalmente agotado, que ahora se reedita para conmemorar a la figura fundamental de la escultura del siglo XX incluyendo una biografía ilustrada que nos muestra los aspectos personales de su vida. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Verlag: Basel. Galerie Beyeler. ., 1982
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Deutschland
Unpaginiert. Kartoniert. 4° quer. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mainz, München, Chorus Verlag,, 2003
Anbieter: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, Deutschland
4°. Orig.-Karton. 15 S. mit Farbabbildungen. Kuratiert von Dorothea van der Koelen (gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Pulheim: Synagoge Stommeln, 1995
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Deutschland
OKart., 21 x 21 cm. Zustand: Gut. 20 unpaginierte Seiten, Begleitband zu einer Ausstellung. - Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. - In deutscher Sprache. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Revista De Occidente, Barcelona, 1974
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Eduardo Chillida (illustrator). EXCELENTE ejemplar, monográfico dedicado a Jorge Guillén, de la Revista occidente, Enero 1974 N.º 130. Escritos de: Jorge Guillén "Otros Poemas (1966-1972)"; José Luis L. Aranguren "La Poesía De Jorge Guillén Ante La Actual Crisis De Los valores"; Emilio Alarcos Llorach "La Lengua De J. G.: ¿unidadad, evolución?"; Pierre Darmangeat "J. G. Ante El Tiempo De historia"; Vicente Llorens "J.G. desde la emigración"; Roberto Paoli "J. G. Ante Italia"; Fritz Schalk "J. G. Ante La Tradición Poética: Homenaje". El número fue dirigido por Claudio Guillen y Jaime Salinas. Contiene dos grabados de Eduardo Chillida en el interior además del impreso en la portada.