Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: T.F. Editores - Museo Nacional Reina Sofia, 2005
ISBN 10: 8496209431 ISBN 13: 9788496209435
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una biografía del pintor español Juan Gris, uno de los principales representantes del cubismo. El libro explora su vida y obra, desde sus inicios hasta su consagración como artista. Incluye ilustraciones y fotografías en blanco y negro y a color. Es una publicación de T.F. Editores - Museo Nacional Reina Sofía. EAN: 9788496209435 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Juan Gris, 1887-1927 Autor: Juan Gris Editorial: TF Editores & Interactiva S.L.U. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 380 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora la vida y obra de Juan Gris, un destacado pintor del siglo XX. A través de sus páginas, se ofrece un recorrido por su trayectoria artística, destacando sus contribuciones al cubismo y su impacto en el mundo del arte. Con reproducciones de sus obras más importantes y un análisis detallado de su estilo, este libro es una guía esencial para comprender la genialidad de Juan Gris. EAN: 9788482230467 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Juan Gris Autor: Juan Gris| Rafael Jackson Editorial: Globus Idioma: es Páginas: 70 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: Good. 1st U.S. ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1st U.S. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro forma parte de la colección 'Los Genios de la Pintura' y está dedicado al pintor español Juan Gris. El libro explora la vida y obra de Gris, uno de los principales exponentes del cubismo, a través de textos informativos e ilustraciones a color. Ideal para amantes del arte y estudiantes que deseen profundizar en el conocimiento de este influyente artista. EAN: 9788472913523 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Juan Gris Autor: Juan Gris Editorial: SARPE, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 27 Formato: tapa dura.
Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro explora la vida y obra de Juan Gris, un destacado pintor y escultor español que desarrolló su actividad principalmente en París. Considerado uno de los principales representantes del cubismo, el libro ofrece un recorrido visual a través de sus obras más importantes, analizando su estilo y contribuciones al mundo del arte. Ideal para amantes del arte y estudiantes que deseen profundizar en el conocimiento de este influyente artista. EAN: 9788479150891 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Juan Gris Autor: VV.AA.| Juan Gris| Miguel A. Ballabriga Editorial: Rayuela Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 93 Formato: tapa blanda.
Verlag: NY: Buchholz Gallery (1950)., 1950
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition. Unpaginated. Near fine in stapled wrappers. 19 small b&w reproductions, and a 5 pp facsimilie of a Gris holograph letter.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Cape, 1935
Anbieter: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Juan Gris (illustrator). Reprinted Feb 1935. With fronispiece painting by Juan Gris and eighty-one reproductions from photographs. No jacket, Wear and various marks and stains on boards and spine, wear at extremities, corners and spine ends knocked, foxing on eps, some marks on eps, some play in front hinge, tanned sides, untrimmed bottom edge, marks on the side of page 215 along with some tears and creasing on right side, otherwise good.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro en tapa blanda de FAGE ofrece una visión concisa de la vida y obra de Juan Gris, uno de los artistas más influyentes del siglo XX. Con 64 páginas, esta edición en francés es ideal para aquellos interesados en el arte y la cultura francesa. EAN: 9782849755273 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Juan Gris Autor: Juan GRIS Idioma: fr Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Museum of Modern Art, 1958
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. US:JC:ART This Fine, square art book is in fine condition with bright clean illustrations. Dust jacket is price clipped and has a little wear, else VG+. A Very Good art book. Filled with black and white and color illustrations.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Tapa Blanda. Zustand: Con signos de uso.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Gilbert, Charles Allan (illustrator). In.
Verlag: Buchholz Gallery, NY, 1950
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very good. Paperback. [12]pp. Rubbed and darkened overall, else very good in publisher's stapled wraps.
Verlag: L Echoppe, 1989
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
In-12 carré ( 150 X 110 mm ) broché sous couverture imprimée rempliée. Edition originale, 1 des 770 exemplaires sur bouffant. Parfait état. Littérature,Beaux-Arts,Edition-Originale.
Verlag: Woldemar Klein, Baden-Baden, 1957
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Text in German by Georg Schmidt. Includes 17 illustrations with 13 in color. A very good copy in French style wrappers with some minor foxing and slight wear.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Fundación Santillana, Madrid, 1985
ISBN 10: 8430600078 ISBN 13: 9788430600076
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Buen estado. Fotografías en color y negro (illustrator). JUAN GRIS, LUIS FERNÁNDEZ, ANTONI TÀPIES, EDUARDO CHILLIDA. Fundación Santillana, diciembre1985-enero1986.Fotografías en color y negro. Buen estado JUAN GRIS, LUIS FERNÁNDEZ, ANTONI TÀPIES, EDUARDO CHILLIDA. Fundación Santillana, diciembre1985-enero1986.Fotografías en color y negro. Buen estado 134 pp. 22x24 Tapa blanda con solapas y sobrecubierta.
Verlag: New York: Tudor, 1961
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; [12] pages, 15 leaves of plates ; 15 cm. Subjects; Artworks; history. Artists; history. Artworks; catalogue. Gris, Juan 1887-1927. Gris, Juan 1887-1927 Themes, motives. 3 Kg.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Juan Gris Galeria de Arte / Rayuela Galeria de Arte, Madrid, 2005
Anbieter: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Deutschland
1. Auflage. 23 Seiten. OBr., Oktav 20 cm x 20 cm, 23 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Abb.; gut bis sehr gut erhalten.
EUR 12,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 64 pages. French language. 6.69x4.57x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Marlborough Fine Art, 1958
Anbieter: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Juan Gris (illustrator). Small felt-tip marks in upper front corner, and "Gris, Juan" hand-written on small piece of paper and pasted to upper edge of front cover. Shelfworn. Rubbing and stress l;imnes alongside spine. Binding firm. Book.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Cubism, Modern Art) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society, Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0821206672 ISBN 13: 9780821206676
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Gris, Juan (illustrator). First. 64 color and 661 black-and-white illustrations. 267 pages. Square 4to, white cloth (slightly dust-soiled at bottom edge), d.w. (largely intact but rubbed and with on large tear on front panel, taped on rear). Boston: New York Graphic Society, (1975). First edition. Near fine in very good dust wrapper.
Verlag: Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden, 1974
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Deutschland
Taschenbuch / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.
Zustand: New. 2013. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1958
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 128 pages. Features text by James Thrall Soby. Includes 126 illustrations with 19 in color. A near fine copy with some slight bumping to the bottom of the rear corner in a near fine dust jacket with some very minor wear.
Anbieter: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Muy bien. Edición Ilustrada. X1908E05106. 834 g. 64 pp. 24x31 cm. Estado, muy bien. Ilustrado con reproducciones.
Anbieter: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa Dura. Zustand: Buen estado.