Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. new still seald. This is a blank notebook.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 51,65
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: CISRS
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition paperback book. Published by the Christian Institute for the Study of Religion and Society. Minor wear to the covers and spine ends. Mild tan to page edges. Clean internally throughout with sound binding. Overall a neat and well cared for copy.
EUR 51,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0121176509.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Société des Publications Littéraires Illusrées. Paris. 1911., 1911
Anbieter: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Frankreich
Signiert
Envoi de l'auteur (nom du déstinataire découpé). Broché. 346 pages. Rousseurs.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Schweiz
Hardcover Dec 01, 1958. Zustand: gebraucht; gut. Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, SU mit leichten Lager- und Alterspuren, kleine Stempel am Vorsatzblatt, wenige saubere Kuli Unterstreichungen im Text, allgemein gepflegter Zustand.
Verlag: Revue d'Histoire du Cinéma, Paris
Anbieter: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgien
in-4, broché, 200, XIV Bon état général. LE CINEMA DES SURREALISTESAdrien DAXRaymond BordeEric LOSFELDMarcel OmsPrésentationGeorges Roquefort et Alain MitjavilleLégitime Défense (Plas doyer pour CONFRONTATION XV)Marcel OmsEnquête. Réponses de Philippe SOUPAULT (p. 17), José PIERRE (p. 18), Tom GUTT (p. 19), Vincent BOUNOURE (p. 19), Jean-Michel GOUTIER (p. 20), Aurélien DAUGUET (p. 20), Jean BIRABEN (p. 21), Jean SCHUSTER (p. 21), Martin STEJSKAL (p. 22), Adrien DAX (p. 22), Robert LAGARDE (p. 24), Alain JOUBERT (p. 26), Victor CRASTRE (p. 28), Petr KRAL (p. 29), Georges GOLDFAYN (p. 30), Dionys MASCOLO (p. 32), Julien GRACO (p. 35)Situation du Cinéma dans l'Economie psychique du groupe surréalisteImage cinématographique et Image surréalisteSur quelques figures de l'imaginaire« A l'Echelle Animale » (Notes pour un bestiaire)Le surréalisme excédéCompléments à une AnthologieGeorges RoquefortMarc BertrandMaurice RoelensFrançois de la BretequeFranc DucrosAlain et Odette VirmauxTextes de : ARAGON (p. 85), CREVEL (p. 85), DESNOS (p. 86), SOUPAULT (p. 86), Pierre UNIK (p. 86), BRUNIUS (p. 88).La part des lionnesL'Invention du mondeTABLE RONDE de CONFRONTATION XV dirigéeRobert DesnosBenjamin Peretpar Georges Roquefortavec la participation de Franc DUCROS, Alain MITJAVILLE, Jo MARTI, Marcel OMS, Maurice ROELENS et de Adrien DAXGeorges GOLDFAYN, Dionys MASCOLO et Jean SCHUSTERTémoignage : Deux manifestations peu connuesJean MitrySynthèse des émissions radiophoniques de France Culture réalisées pour « Les lundis de l'Histoire » par Denis RICHETBuster KEATONLes AbyssesUn étrange rendez-vousLes frères FLEISCHERPierre GuibbertHélène 0msAndré AbetAlain MitjavilleMarcel OmsDossier Michel MITRANI réuni par Lise FRENKEL« Je » sur le pont neuf«Je » sur le pont neuf (scénario original)Un balcon en forêtUn balcon en forêtRencontre avec Julien GRACQLa Clepsydre. Une liturgie du pèreL'avant-garde cinématographique en Espagne (1926-1930)L'enterrement du StradivariusBuñuel ou L'Auberge EspagnoleBuñuel et quelques-uns de ses apports surréalistesL'Age d'Or à l'ombre du TeideLa Première de l'Age d'Or à Toulouse et à MontpellierL'Age d'Or. Analyse du récitCorrespondance avec Luis BuñuelPanique HispaniqueFilm vampire (poème)LettreLise FrenkelMichel MitraniMaurice RoelensLise FrenkelLise FrenkelAlain MitjavilleRoman Gubern .Ramon Gomez de la SernaMichèle et Bernard GazierRicardo Muñoz-SuayJean TenaFrançois de la BretequeRoland CosendeyRicardo Muñoz-SuayJean TenaEmeterio Gutierrez AlbeloLuis BuñuelLA GAZETTE DES CAHIERS (voir sommaire pages jaunes) NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Religion and Nature Conservation | Global Case Studies | Radhika Borde (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2022 | Routledge | EAN 9781032158990 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP Lambert Academic Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 365919980X ISBN 13: 9783659199806
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Role of AM fungi during abiotic stress and growth in Allium sativum | Effect of AM inoculated Allium sativum during abiotic stress condition | Mahesh Borde (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | LAP Lambert Academic Publishing | EAN 9783659199806 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 182,03
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 197,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 250,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 283,99
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Paris
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Zustand: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Couverture tachée. Rares soulignements au crayon de bois Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Pössneck : Verlag für Lehrmittel,
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
27 cm , Org.-Pappb. Zustand: Gut. 1. Aufl.;. unnum. (je 32) S. : durchgängig illustriert; Einbände gering bestoßen und gebräunt, innen sauber, fester Block und keine Einträge. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: EDITORIAL ITXAROPENA ZARAUZ, 1961
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO20251043: 1961. In-8. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 87 pages - Méthode élémentaire basque, en espagnol - nombreux dessins en monochrome vert, dans le texte - contreplats et garde illustrés de dessins monochrome marron sur papier vert - jaquette légèrement passée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.
Zustand: New. Editors: Translator: 526 pages.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Frères Estienne, 1757
Anbieter: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Assez bon. Paris, Frères Estienne, 1757 [édition originale] ; in-12 relié plein veau de l'époque, dos à nerfs richement orné, tranches marbrées, ex-libris moderne en page de garde, IV-374-(2) pp.
Verlag: [Chez de Lormel] [1773?], [A Paris], 1773
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 85,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: 8vo. pp.140-144. Marbled wrappers. Engraved. Illustration (p.140) precedes the song and depicts a shepherd resting under tree at the right, watching his flock on the left with oxen ploughing the the background. From volume III of Laborde's "Choix de chansons" (Paris: Lormel, 1773). First edition. RISM A/I/5 and A/I/12 L 100.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: s.n., 1755
Anbieter: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
rigide. Zustand: Bon. Principes sur l'Essence, la Distinction et les Limites des Deux Puissances, Spirituelle et Temporelle, ouvrage posthume du Père de La Borde, de l'Oratoires, s.n., 1753, viii-98 pp. [ Avec : ] Discours sur la Puissance Episcopale, relatif aux affaires présentes, s.n., 1752, 30 pp.[ Avec : ] Histoire de la Détention du Cardinal de Rets, Archevesque de Paris, Et de ses Suites. Pour montrer combien il est essentiel de prendre les voies régulières de l'Ordre Judiciaire, pour la punition des Délits commis par les Evêques ; & dans quels défilés on se jette, quand on ne fuit que les voies d'une autorité arbitraire, s.n., à Vincennes, 1755, 172 pp. [ Edition originale ] [ Avec : ] Indication Sommaire des Principes et des faits, Qui prouvent la compétence de la Puissance Séculière, pour punir les Evêques coupables de Crimes publics ; & pour les contenir dans l'obéissance qu'ils doivent aux Loix, & dans la soumission qu'ils doivent au Roi, s.n., En France, 1755, 86 pp. [ Avec : ] Mandement de Monseigneur l'Evêque de Soissons, Qui ordonne qu'on chantera dans toutes les Eglises de son Diocèse, une Messe solemnelle & le Te Deum, en actions de graces de la protection qu'il a plû à Dieu d'accorder à ce Royaume, en préservant le Roy du danger qu'a couru la Personne sacrée, s.n., s.d. [ 1757 ], 24 pp. [ Avec : ] Avis aux Fidels, pour les engager à prier pour l'Eglise dans le tems de trouble & de division, s.l.n.d., 12 pp. Recueil de 6 ouvrages relatifs à la querelle janséniste ; parmi eux, trois titres évoquant le Cardinal de Retz dont la rare "Histoire de la Détention du Cardinal de Rets, Archevesque de Paris, Et de ses Suites". On relèvera que par un arrêt du 16 septembre 1752, le Parlement de Paris condamna le "Discours sur la Puissance Episcopale, relatif aux affaires présentes" à être lacéré et brûlé comme séditieux, tendant au schisme, injurieux et attentatoire à l'autorité du Roi. Bon état (rel. lég. frottée, petit manque marginal à un f. sans atteinte au texte) Langue: Français.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Chez Adriaan Braackman, Amsterdam, 1704
Anbieter: Librairie Voyage et Exploration, Cerny, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Amsterdam, Chez Adriaan Braackman, 1704. In-12 (16x10cm) de 19ff.-604pp.-16ff.,Titre gravé en frontispice, 2 grandes cartes dépliantes et 6 planches dépliantes h.-t., Basane postérieure, dos à nerfs orné, pièce de titre rouge et auteur verte, tête dorée, rajout sur l'adresse de l'imprimeur à la seconde partie. Frottements et épidermures, traces de renforcements aux cartes. Édition rare. L'exemplaire fournit de précieuses informations sur les tribus indigènes et évoque dans l'avant-propos ses difficultés avec Cavelier de la Salle. Parmi les illustrations, on trouve la fameuse Amerique septentrionalis (Californie en île, inset de la mer de Iesso, dédicace à Guillaume III, état tardif attribué à J. V. Vianen) et la carte centrée sur le cours du Mississippi (Meschasipi), ainsi que de six planches dépliantes dont la vue des chutes du Niagara, considérée comme l'une des premières représentations iconiques du site, et le « b?uf d'Amérique » (bison), figure zoologique emblématique. L'ouvrage se termine par la relation de La Borde sur les Caraïbes, avec un titre séparé compris dans la pagination, qui constitue l'une des plus anciennes descriptions détaillées des populations caraïbes des Petites Antilles. La Borde, mêlant regard missionnaire et observations de terrain, décrit leur origine et leurs migrations, leurs coutumes domestiques et guerrières, leurs croyances religieuses et funéraires, ainsi que leurs pratiques agricoles et maritimes. Il insiste sur leur savoir-faire en navigation et leur bravoure militaire, tout en livrant des anecdotes sur les premiers contacts avec les Européens. Ce texte, souvent négligé derrière la renommée d'Hennepin, offre pourtant un témoignage ethnographique unique sur les Caraïbes au XVII? siècle, au moment où leur monde se trouvait bouleversé par la colonisation. CH-3B.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Assez bon. Plein veau de l'époque, dos à cinq nerfs ornés et dorés. Deux volumes in-12 (165x95 mm),viii-(8)-296 pages / (10)-274 pages. Volume I anciennement déformé par l'humidité. Un cahier y est détaché. Troisième édition. Ouvrage, qui dans la même veine de l'Esprit des loix de Montesquieu, se pose la question de l'origine de laa diversité des moeurs des différents peuples. L'influence de la géographie et du climat est pour l'Abbé d'Espiard prépondérant dans les caractères des nations. References : Seth & Kulessa ["He considers the influence of physical factors, connected to geography, on national character and stresses that ?for a nation, climate is the fundamental cause of genius, to which must be added similar subordinate ones like the quality of the blood, the nature of the diet, the quality of the water and the vegetation'. He examines particular applications of his theory by taking into account women and love"]. ___________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________ENGLISH_DESCRIPTION : Contemporary full calf, gilt spine in six compartments. Two volumes 12mo (165x95 mm),viii-(8)-296 pages / (10)-274 pages. Volume one worn by water. A booklet unbound. Third edition. References : Seth & Kulessa ["He considers the influence of physical factors, connected to geography, on national character and stresses that ?for a nation, climate is the fundamental cause of genius, to which must be added similar subordinate ones like the quality of the blood, the nature of the diet, the quality of the water and the vegetation'. He examines particular applications of his theory by taking into account women and love"]. 480g.
Verlag: Chez Jean-Thomas Hérissant, Paris, 1761
Anbieter: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Frankreich
Reliure. Zustand: Très bon. 1 volume reliure plein veau fauve de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné, pièce de titre de maroquin rouge, tranches teintées rouge, XXIV et 420 pages. Vivien de La Borde, 1680-1748. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: in 12 (14x8,5).
Verlag: Chez Mr. Moria, Chez Mr. la Planche Peruqier [1765?], A Paris, 1765
Anbieter: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 446,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSize: Folio. [i (dedication)], 17, [i (Avertissement-imprint)] pp. Quarter vellum with marbled boards. Decoratively bordered dedication leaf with small tear at inner margin. Engraved by Melle. Vendôme. First edition. RISM A/I/5 and A/I/12 L 101 citing seven copies. Not in BUC. Folio. [i (dedication)], 17, [i (Avertissement-imprint)] pp.
Verlag: Eugene Onfroy,, Paris,, 1780
Anbieter: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 3.573,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. 4 volumes, 4to (25.5 x 19.5 cms). Each volume has the attractive bookplate of musician Alfred Cortot (1877-1962) showing a naked figure playing the pipes -- Franco-Swiss pianist, conductor, and teacher who was 'one of the most renowned classical musicians of the 20th century.' (Wikipedia) Volume 1: xx & 445 pages, 63 fine engraved plates and folding tables (mainly musical instruments, musicians and music, many Arabian and Asiatic instruments), by Chenu and others, and at the end: 59 pages of engraved music ('Parties spares des chansons 4 parties, Haute-Contre); volume 2: 444 pages, 2 large folding tables (including engraved & type-set music) and 3 engraved plates, engraved music (pp.65-108, including 'Morceaux de musique du 16e et 17e sicle'), and at the end: 178 pages of engraved music ('Choix de chansons mise quatre parties'); volume 3: 702 pages, 2 folding tables and 3 engraved plates, supplement 457-474,and at the end: 59 pages of engraved music ('Parties spares.Taille'); volume 4: 476, 27, [1], xviii, lvi (index) & 8 pages + 59 pages of music ('Des Chansons a 4 partier base') half-titles to each volume, early smooth full brown calf,lettered gilt at the spine with fine gilt decoration at spine. Very good indeed, plates and text very clean.
Verlag: Paris, Clousier, Lamy, 1780
Anbieter: Hellmut Schumann Antiquariat, Zurich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe Signiert
With frontispiece after Moreau le jeune engr. by Née, engr. title with view by Née, and 430 copper engravings numbered 1-278. Large folio. 19th century red morocco, spines with gilt lettering, gilt borders on covers, gilt inner dentelles, t.e.g., signed Koehler on spine of vol. I (somewhat rubbed, a few spots). Exlibris Christopher Tynor, Stoke Rochford Library, Lincolnshire. Paris, Clousier, Lamy, 1780-88. First edition. A nice copy of this precious and classic work on Switzerland, with fine views drawn by Bertaux, Besson, Brandoin, Châtelet, S.H. Grimm, Le Barbier, Pérignon, a.o., and engraved by Née, Niquet, Alix, de Longueil, Dequevauviller, Droyer, Borguet, Masquelier, Choffard, Aveline, a.o. Many leaves have two or more engravings, the numbering is sometimes repeated, sometimes there are several numbers on one leaf. There are 7 double-page maps (included in the numbering) by Clermont, one after Daniel Bruckner, one a view after B. A. Dunker. The plate volume has, on half-title verso, the portrait-medallions of Zurlauben and Laborde (no. 278 in the plate index). The majority of plates show picturesque views of the most famous places in Switzerland, some show historical events, portraits of eminent citizens, coins and seals, etc. Zurlauben (1720-1799) published the first volume anonymously making it seem is if it was Laborde's work. The second volume with a slightly different title bears Zurlauben's name. His monumental work offers a wealth of facts about Switzerland, and is a testimony to his vast erudition. He cites sources and writes with ease, but with a serious approach which earned him the esteem of fellow scholars at home and abroad. The work is dedicated to the count of Artois, Colonel-General of Switzerland. - Cohen/de Ricci 1075; Lewine 581; Lonchamp 3362; Haller I, 235; Wäber 38; Reynaud 573; Fürstenberg 46, 101, 110, 151; Feller/Bonjour 505f.; Brunet V, 1546; Barth 17338. GEOGRAPHY:TRAVEL ; HELVETICA: ALLGEMEIN ; GEOGRAPHIE, REISEN ; GRAPHIC ARTS:ILLUSTRATED BOOKS ;
Verlag: Newcastle, Newcastle, Printed in This Present Year [1878], 1111
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 1.786,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 8vo. 24pp. Chapbook 3 1/2"x 6" has been inserted into a modern red cloth case 4 1/2"x 7", gilt decoration, two handwritten labels ("Gotham, Eng;land' and "Newcastle - The Present Year on front cover. Pages browned. Not in British Library. Judging by the woodcutts it is early. It suggests 15th or 16th century. Book.