Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company (edition 3), 2004
ISBN 10: 1891487868 ISBN 13: 9781891487866
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 1576600777 ISBN 13: 9781576600771
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 1576600777 ISBN 13: 9781576600771
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 1891487868 ISBN 13: 9781891487866
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 1891487868 ISBN 13: 9781891487866
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 1891487868 ISBN 13: 9781891487866
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 1891487868 ISBN 13: 9781891487866
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539813150 ISBN 13: 9781539813156
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826319572 ISBN 13: 9780826319579
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0826319572 ISBN 13: 9780826319579
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590701658 ISBN 13: 9781590701652
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590701658 ISBN 13: 9781590701652
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590701666 ISBN 13: 9781590701669
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 2004
ISBN 10: 1590701666 ISBN 13: 9781590701669
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company
ISBN 13: 2781891487863
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: Roxbury Publishing Company
ISBN 13: 2781891487863
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605254207 ISBN 13: 9781605254203
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Psychological Association (APA), 2012
ISBN 10: 1433811855 ISBN 13: 9781433811852
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 299pp. Mild shelfwear to covers. Moderate shelf wear to edges. Clean and unmarked text block.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Newcastle Libraries and Information Service, Newcastle., 1998
ISBN 10: 1857950143 ISBN 13: 9781857950144
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1998. Newcastle Libraries, 1998. Pictorial soft cover. Book Condition : As new, new book. A very fine copy. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #005020. N/A.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goodheart-Willcox Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590707133 ISBN 13: 9781590707135
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Teacher's Wraparound Edition. New 2008 Copyright In Hardcover Format, Technology: Design And Applications: Teacher's Wraparound Edition With Introduction, Sections 1-5, Chapters 1-27, Chapter Outlines, Group Activities, Reinforcement Activities, Annotated Answers, TechoFacts, Objectives, Key Words, Chapter Summaries, Air And Water Pollution Impacts, Figures, Technical Terms, Index, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 831 Pages And Pictorial Red And Black Cover Featuring A Red Space Globe And A Vintage Airplane, ISBN 1590707133 (2008 Copyright) BB.
Verlag: Unitarian Universalist Historical Society, 1989
Paperback. Very good. 91 pages. 91 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 2015
ISBN 10: 1454856335 ISBN 13: 9781454856337
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: George Routledge & Sons / E. P. Dutton & Co. N.D.
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Spine has spotting. Pages tanned. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). ; No date likely 1920s - 1930s ; Broadway Translations; 283 pages.