Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Academic Press - for the Institute of Biology, 1968
ISBN 10: 0125124503 ISBN 13: 9780125124508
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 254 pages, hardback, a very good+ ex-library copy in a very good+ dust-jacket of a book in the Symposia of the Institute of Biology series [0125124503].
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780198289906.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 299pp. Mild shelfwear to covers. Moderate shelf wear to edges. Clean and unmarked text block.
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9781526447166.
EUR 3,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Water damage. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9781526447166.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North-Holland Publishing Company, Amsterdam, New York, Oxford, 1976
ISBN 10: 072040603X ISBN 13: 9780720406030
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Proceedings of an International Symposium on the Phylogeny of T and B cells, New Orleans, Louisiana, 1-3 June 1976. Ex-library, with library labelling on spine foot and front endpaper. Boards have numerous light surface scratches. Spine ends are slightly worn and bumped. Small nicks to each side of spine ends. Leading corners are a little worn and rubbed. Pastedowns, pages and endpapers are a little sunned. Binding is sound. Ex-Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1999
ISBN 10: 0802838618 ISBN 13: 9780802838612
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very good 311 pp.
Verlag: Frost, London, 1997
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First. 4to. wear to extrems. Crease to top corner. Small tear to lower rear cover. Book.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781405183383.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0802838618 ISBN 13: 9780802838612
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Previous owner's stamp and label to ffep, dust jacket curled at upper edge. 311 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1999
ISBN 10: 0802838618 ISBN 13: 9780802838612
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG. Very good. 311 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1999
ISBN 10: 0802838618 ISBN 13: 9780802838612
Hardcover with dust jacket. Stained to bottom edge of dust jacket and to top edges of leaves. Edge worn jacket and boards. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 311 pp.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. wraps are shelf rubbed, edge worn and sunned. thorough foxing and markings. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Center of Military History, U.S. Army
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket From the collection of United States Army General Bernard William Rogers. Rogers served as the 28th Chief of Staff of the United States Army, and later as NATO's Supreme Allied Commander, Europe and Commander in Chief, United States European Command. (US army, military history).
Verlag: Center of Military History, U.S. Army
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (US army, military history, leadership, reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
Hengst, T.C. (illustrator). 2nd ed. 838 ills., XXIII, 1084 p. Cloth. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. g Sprache: Englisch.
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company, 1956
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Complete with numerous photos, maps, and diagrams. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Herberger Center for Design Excellence, Tempe, 1995
ISBN 10: 1884320082 ISBN 13: 9781884320088
Anbieter: Dodman Books, Morston, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 47,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Two volume set. Very well produced and illustrated collection of papers from the two Wright symposia staged at the University of Arizona in 1991: Frank Lloyd Wright: Broadacre City and Frank Lloyd Wright: The Natural Pattern Of Structure. All in VG+ clean and bright internal order. Card covers worn to edges with minor loss to foot of spine of both volumes. Folio. xii, 162pp, 159pp.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1971
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Verlag: NASA, Washington, DC, 1989
Anbieter: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, USA
Zustand: good, ex-lib. Quarto, 358, wraps, figures, tables, charts, references, library stamps, address sticker on rear cover, small tear at spine. This workshop was jointly sponsored by the NASA George C. Marshall Space Flight Center and the University of Alabama in Huntsville.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Columbia University Press. 01.08.1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 023110507X ISBN 13: 9780231105071
Anbieter: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. XVII., 239 Seiten / p. Aus der Bibliothek von Prof. Wolfgang Haase, langjährigem Herausgeber der ANRW und des International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT) / From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - sehr guter Zustand / very good condition - CONTENTS -- Contributors -- Preface J. w. wright jr. -- Acknowledgments -- CHAPTER ONE -- Masculine Allusion and the Structure of Satire in Early Abbasid -- Poetry J. w. wright jr. -- CHAPTER TWO -- Male and Female: Described and Compared -- FRANZ ROSENTHAL -- CHAPTER THREE -- Hierarchies of Gender, Ideology, and Power in Medieval Greek and Arabic Dream Literature steven m. oberhelman -- CHAPTER FOUR -- The Striptease That Was Blamed on Abu Bakrs Naughty Son: Was Father Being Shamed, or Was the Poet Having Fun? -- (Ibn Quzmans Zajal No. 133) james t. monroe -- CHAPTER FIVE -- Al-Shanf al-Tallq, Jacques Lacan, and the Poetics -- of Abbreviation richard serrano -- CHAPTER SIX -- Two Homoerotic Narratives from Mamluk Literature: al-Safadis Law^at al-shaki and Ibn Daniyals al-Mutayyam EVERETT K. ROWSON -- Le beau garçon san merci: The Homoerotic Tale in Arabie and Persian -- Paul Sprachman -- Intoxication and Immortality: Wine and Associated Imagery in al-Ma'arri's Garden -- Suzanne Pinckney Stetkevych. ISBN 9780231105071 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 315 15,9 x 1,9 x 23,5 cm, Broschiert / Paperback.
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1971
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,26
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:
Cambridge, UP, 2008. (VII) 202 pp. Paperback. Bibliography. Illustrations. *good condition* Contributors Peter Lipton, Carlo Ginzburg, Brian Greene, Cherie Booth a.o.
Anbieter: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Niederlande
Symposium proceedings 0.0.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9789811011825.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9789811011825.
Verlag: Clarendon Press-Oxford, Oxford, 1959
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. navy cloth, gilt lettering, 1094 pp, ex libris, cloth rubbed and soiled, spine and top of front cover sunned, spine torn at the bottom right junction to front cover, frayed at the edges, library's tag on front paste down end paper, "discarded" stamp on front end paper, due date tag on back end paper, sticker and tag on back paste down end paper Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Verlag: Clarendon Press-Oxford, Oxford, 1971
Anbieter: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good. navy cloth, gilt lettering, mylar wrapped dust jacket, 722 pp, dj soiled and lightly chipped at the edges, edges foxed Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders. Cloth/dust jacket and Mylar wrapped Octavo.
Verlag: Mosby, 1975
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
457, Abb. and 4 in full color, 1082, 58, 58 S., Originalleinen, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, englisch Stempel, Ex-library marking, ISBN 0-8016-4831-9 Stichworte: Gesundheit, Heilen, Therapie Deutsch 300g.