Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York ; London : Harvester Wheatsheaf, 1992
ISBN 10: 0745009603 ISBN 13: 9780745009605
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; ix, 236 pages : illustrations, facsimiles ; 24 cm. Subjects; Spence, Thomas 1750-1814. Radicalism Great Britain History 18th century. Riots Great Britain History 18th century. Great Britain Politics and government 1789-1820. Great Britain History 1789-1820. Land reform England History. Working class England History. Revolutionary literature, English History and criticism. Politics and literature Great Britain History 19th century. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108458076 ISBN 13: 9781108458078
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight, just showing a few mild rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with crisp, fresh contents. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780745009605.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Breviary Stuff Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 0992946646 ISBN 13: 9780992946647
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 24,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0312220545.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013. 9781107043602, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107043603 ISBN 13: 9781107043602
Anbieter: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 29,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (VG), dustwrapper (VG in protective cover). Pp. vii + 305, illus with figures (no inscriptions).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kyle Cathie Limited, London, 2006
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. David Matheson (illustrator). First. HB DJ 1st GB Ed. Colour illustrated printed glossy DJ not clipped. Pale green boards white titles front & spine. 25.8 x 25.7cm. 159 pages. f/c photos throughout. Condition: As new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107043603 ISBN 13: 9781107043602
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, complete with original dustjacket, just showing a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. Also, no pen-marks and not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.
EUR 40,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Dust cover damaged Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 38,72
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780333681602.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814324525 ISBN 13: 9780814324523
Anbieter: JuddSt.Pancras, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108458076 ISBN 13: 9781108458078
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199276757 ISBN 13: 9780199276752
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814324525 ISBN 13: 9780814324523
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st reprint edition. 313 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0691001464 ISBN 13: 9780691001463
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107043603 ISBN 13: 9781107043602
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107043603 ISBN 13: 9781107043602
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,36
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 272.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This book sets out the political and cultural conditions regulating dramatic writing during an era of censorship and monopolistic royal theatres. Using a range of plays and manuscripts, it argues for the centrality of burletta, the theatrical locus of the attacks on the Cockney school of poetry and the vitality of the metropolitan dramatic scene. Series: Palgrave Studies in the Enlightenment, Romanticism and the Cultures of Print. Num Pages: 272 pages, biography. BIC Classification: AN; DSBD; DSBF; JPA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140. . . 2007. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 76,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This book sets out the political and cultural conditions regulating dramatic writing during an era of censorship and monopolistic royal theatres. Using a range of plays and manuscripts, it argues for the centrality of burletta, the theatrical locus of the attacks on the Cockney school of poetry and the vitality of the metropolitan dramatic scene. Ex library hardback in very good condition., but with library markings and stamps.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Light shelving foxing/dust-dulling on top page edges.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 79,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 263 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.