Welling william (38 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,54
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collier Books A Division of Macmillan Publishing Co. Inc., New York 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USAHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,08
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softbound. Zustand: Good. Small quarto, paper covers, xvi, 204 pp., b/w photos, bibliography, notes, index.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,45
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Macmillan Pub Co February 1976 Binding: Trade Paperback.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, USARoundabout Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 21,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Well-illustrated (illustrator).
Verlag: Photographic Historical Society of New York, New York 1980
- Softcover
Anbieter: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, USABest Books And Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Black and white booklet containing art pieces from this 1980 auction. 1980 original receipt from Exxon store inside from previous owner. A neat looks at the work from this auction. "W"elling (PM).
Verlag: NY: Collier Books, (1976). (1976). 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very good. - Small quarto, pictorial wraps. 204 pp. Illustrated in B&W. A few bottom page corners bumped. Owner's ink name & date on the half-title. Very good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,36
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. 1st. 4to, 431 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Verlag: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, NY 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, USAAndrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First edition. 4to., 431 pp., profusely illustrated. Bottom edge rubbed. Very good in a slightly worn dust jacket. A year by year approach to the technical and aesthetic developments in the medium. Attention is given to the amateur as well as professional concerns; although the emphasis is on the American, parallels t…o the European scene are included.
Verlag: New York (Collier Books) 1976
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USAArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
xvi, 204pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 4to. Wraps.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,90
EUR 15,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,40
EUR 22,56 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur, 4°. Zustand: Gut. 203 Seiten Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben / fleckig. Ecken und Kanten leicht bestossen. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780020009603 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Verlag: Macmillan, New York 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: fine. very good(+). First. Numerous black & white prints. Small 4to, green cloth, edgeworn d.w. (New York: Macmillan, 1976). First Edition. A fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SüdafrikaChapter 1
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,46
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Südafrika nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. the jacket is a bit torn and chipped. edge wear on the book. 1 small inscription. all pages are intact and presentable. heavy, may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Profusely… Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,92
EUR 18,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:0690014511. Profusely… Illustrated (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, NY 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, USAThe Wild Muse
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. Signed first edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1978. 4to., 8 3/4" x 11 1/4", xi+431pp., more than 400 b/w illustrations. Inscribed by author on flyleaf. Near fine in very good dust jacket with a chip on top edge and…several closed tears. Signed by Author(s).

Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Co. / Collier Macmillan Publishers, New York / London 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. 204pp. Faint stains on page foredges, spine ends and corners lightly bumped, very good in a very good dust jacket.

Verlag: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. and Collier Macmillan Publishers, New York and London 1976
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, USAKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. First printing. 204pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] 1/4 textured black paper with olive green cloth over boards, and gilt stamping on the backstrip. Very good condition, with a previous owner's brief notation on the front free endpaper, and very sporadic pen markings and underlining on the pages. The price-clipped dust jacket is…in very good condition, with light surface wear and occasional small closed tears and chips in the edges. Topics covered include Unidentified Forebears, Dating Card Stereographs, "Permanent" Prints, Calotypes, Cased Images of "Name" People.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,29
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.25x10.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , DeutschlandBuchmarie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,49
EUR 42,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Leicht beschädigt. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Verlag: Crowell, New York 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. Fine in a Very good dustwrapper with a couple of short tears to the edges of the front panel.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,71
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.25x10.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 88,09
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition thus (originally published in 1978 by Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York). Illustrated stiff wrappers. Text by William Welling. 446 pp. with over 400 b/w reference illustrations. 11 x 8-1/2 inches. Very Good (sunnin…g/discoloration to spine and covers).
Verlag: New York, Crowell (1978). 1978
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, DeutschlandAntiquariat Les-art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4°. XI/431 S., 1 Bl. mit sehr zahlreichen Abbildungen. OKunstldr. Erste Ausgabe. Umfassende Geschichte der Photographie in Amerika mit vielen Photos und Dokumenten, Bibliographie und Registern. Sprache: de.

Verlag: SoHo News New York, NY 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,74
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
79 pp.; 38.3 x 27.4 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; April 15-21, 1981 issue of SoHo News. Issue edited by Josh Friedman. Cover stories include: "What Do Women See in Dominique Sanda?" by Carlos Clarens; "Masada: ABC's Rocky Horror Bible Show," by Brian Winston; "…Swiss Youth: Banking on Revolution," by Ian Savage and Hugo Lafayette; "Getting Off with the U.S. Attorney," by Charles Kaiser; "Freiberg on Lofts;" "Special Music Supplement: Dyin' to be Dancin'," by Michael Freedberg, Aaron Fuchs, Steve Bloom, and Vernon Gibbs. Art reporting includes "Narrative Art," John Perreault on John Baldessari and others; "Reviews," William Zimmer on Alice Adams and Nancy Spero "Photography Reviews," Andy Grundberg on Ellen Brooks, James Welling, JoAnn Callis and others. Cover photo by Allan Tannenbaum. Good. Folded in two. Light yellowing of paper from age and 5 cm. dog-ear to upper right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked.