Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 1555425593 ISBN 13: 9781555425593
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555424627 ISBN 13: 9781555424626
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Verlag;, 1972
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Second Edition. 500 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 740.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1453780610 ISBN 13: 9781453780619
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: SW Concerts,inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 155670206X ISBN 13: 9781556702068
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dustjacket. Darblay, Jerome (illustrator). First American Edition. 252 Pp. Blue Cloth. First Printing Of This Edition. Fine (Slight Spine Lean) In Fine Dust Jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Flammarion, Paris, 1990
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Blue Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine Dustjacket. New Edition. 252 Pp. Dark Gray Cloth, Gilt. First [Printing Of This New Edition, 1990. As New Except For Inscription To David Copley On Front Endpaper.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 196 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 402 Seiten ex library book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
EUR 34,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 196.
Verlag: SW Concerts,inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass Management 01.10.1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 1555425593 ISBN 13: 9781555425593
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. Auflage: New. 196 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469 23,6 x 16,0 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Verlag: SW Concerts,inc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is protected in a mylar cover. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,93
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 196 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 43,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 51,69
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 402.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York : Gower Medical Pub. : Distributed in USA and Canada by Raven Press, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0397446802 ISBN 13: 9780397446803
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; Volume 2 only ; ill. (some col.) ; 31 cm. ; boards, no dustjacket ; LCCN: 92-1524 ; ISBN: 0397446802 (v. 1); 9780397446803 ; OCLC: 25629942 ; Contents: Acid peptic diseases -- Inflammatory diseases of the pancreas and biliary tract -- Disorders of absorption -- Inflammatory diseases of the bowel -- Gastrointestinal neoplasia -- Motility disorders of the gastrointestinal tract ; ownership stamp on titel page ; name on top of textblock, VG. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 402 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 89,25
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 446 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. cover by Jerome Martin (illustrator). Time Inc. reprint. This edition is scarce with a signature. This book is from the collection of Peter Dzwonkoski, former Director of Rare Books & Special Collections at the University of Rochester, and previously of Yale's Beinecke Library. Inscribed to Peter on title page. Tight, square binding. Likely unread. 601 pages.