EUR 5,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Virgin Book of Kakuro: Book 3 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: Mekanisk Musik Museum, 1974
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Verlag: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1913
Anbieter: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled. Zustand: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Penrhyn Stanlaws (cover), & others (illustrator). First Edition. The September 27, 1913 issue of the Saturday Evening Post. Cover art by Penrhyn Stanlaws (Profile of Woman in Ribboned Hat). Light edge wear to the covers. The center pages (35 - 38) are missing affecting the stories Rip Van Smithy/Her Finish by Harry Leon Wilson (p 35) and The Back Porch of Life by Ida M Evans (p 38), and the Overland car ad (p 36/37). Because of the missing pages only a fair to good copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0712355375 ISBN 13: 9780712355377
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spillers Limited, United Kingdom, 1111
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Undated edition, probably 1950s. Colour illustrated, stapled booklet, some general handling wear including creases on the cover and scuffing on the spine. Various recipes using Spillers Self-Raising Flour.
Sprache: Rumänisch
ISBN 10: 190881618X ISBN 13: 9781908816184
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Virginia, VA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813906229 ISBN 13: 9780813906225
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 6 x 9 in. Tan paper boards with brown titles. Condition is VERY GOOD ; mild shelf wear, covers a bit rubbed with glue square from old price sticker at front. Binding tight and text spotless. Poetry. Stax.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,67
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Young Writers, Cambridgeshire, England, 2000
ISBN 10: 075431779X ISBN 13: 9780754317791
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. HOLLYWOOD LEADING LADIES This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (business, company success) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Brightsea Press, Exeter
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Varous (illustrator). First. PB undated believed early 2000. First edition. See my pic. 21 x 14.8cm. 204 pages. b/w f/c photos. A lot of info + photos of Ottery St Mary, Devon. Condition: Minor cover wear, rubbed on front cover centre edge + corners, has slight lift. Outer edge of pages collectively slight discolouration. Internally clean, little wear, tight binding, good colour.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 1584798084 ISBN 13: 9781584798088
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Varous (illustrator). First. HB 1st Ed, 1st printing. See my pic. Laminate boards.26.1 x 26cm. 205 pages. Illustrated black on yellow end pages. Profuse f/c photos. Ingenious book! Packed with ideas - thinking alternatively, i.e. using a old rugger ball has a lamp. Making door handles from flotsam. Turning an old duffle bag into a piggy doorstop. Loads of different creative ideas which make you look at things around you to see how else they could be used. Condition: Like new. Lovely copy.
Verlag: W.H. Allen & Co. Ltd., London, 1946
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Varous illustrators (illustrator). 1st Edition. Firmly bound, blue cloth boards. Rubbed spine, marks on cover. Back cloth edge near the spine starting to come away. No jacket.
Verlag: Blandford Press, London, 1111
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Various artists (illustrator). Undated edition, probably 1940s to 1950s. Firmly bound, illustrated boards. Faded pink cloth spine, with a small peeling tear at the top of the back hinge. Small tear on front end paper. No jacket. The first story is "The Prince and the Sparrowhawk" by Enid Blyton, and the front cover shows lots of boys and girls all in different national costumes with an airplane behind.
Verlag: Daily Mail, Printed by Morrison & Gibb Ltd, London, 1111
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with b/w and colour illustrations throughout by various artists (illustrator). Undated edition, probably late 1950s. Firmly bound illustrated boards, mostly clean inside, pages lightly tanned. With rubbing to board edges. Some crosswords neatly filled out. The illustrated front cover shows circus performers, the first article is "Here We Are Again The Story of Pantomime" by W. Macqueen-Pope.
Verlag: Inter Nationes, Bad Godesburg, Germany, 1967
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Colour frontispiece painting of Martin Luther, further full page b/w illustrations. (illustrator). 1st Edition. Plain wraps with french flaps (jacket attached at the spine), some marks on the jacket and front free end paper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signet, New York, 1978
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Varous (illustrator). First. PB 1st Ed. 17.8 x 10.7cm. 264 pages. b/w photos. The book was published with the co-operation of countless men and women who supplied background information and previously unpublished material. Condition: Cover general age discoloured. Wear on spine + corners. Tip of front bottom right corner torn off. Some creasing front and back. e/ps tanning. Outer edge of pages discolouring. Illust following p128 bottom right corner nibbled, picture not effected. Otherwise clean, tight binding, overall good internal colour.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (medical, medicine, immunology, science) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: Parkett, 1994
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. catalogue of cover, in 2 thin books, with some extra folding parts. housed in chained cloth bag, copy 103/180, with unreadable signature. minor water damage.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2000
ISBN 10: 0199134073 ISBN 13: 9780199134076
Anbieter: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Varous (illustrator). Softcover reprint. See my pic. 27.5 x 22cm. 464 pages. f/c photos, diagrams, illustrations throughout. 'Surgeries' explain difficult theories and concepts & 'Seminars' examine key issues and controversies. Geographical skills & case studies, vital for exam success, prominent throughout. Important words & terms explained. 1000 questions reflect exam demands. Condition: Wear on cover edges + corners. Slight page corner curl. o/p top left corner has 31 written. Otherwise clean, tight binding, good colour.
Verlag: At the Office, London, 1885
Anbieter: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good with no dust jacket. Drawings; 4to 11.5"; 312 pages; Bound in marbled paper with cloth spine. Only apparent marking is a holographic ink gifting on title page. Clean and sound. Cryptic book plate.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: La Redaction, Bucharest, Rumania, 1949
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fair. Colour and b/w plates of varous artists and illustrators (illustrator). ,. English language folio edition portrays the propaganda writing, drawing and painting; and political cartoons; of the newly established Soviet Peoples Republic. Loosely bound with some shelf wear, cover age exhibits some age tanning and slightly rubbed page edges. Folio spine badly bumped at the bottom.
Verlag: Editorial Office, Bucharest, Rumania, 1951
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Colour and b/w plates of varous artists and illustrators (illustrator). ,. English language folio edition portrays the arts, cinema photography; architecture; and political cartoons; of the newly established Soviet Peoples Republic. Tightly bound with some shelf wear, cover creasing; and bumped page edges.