Tyler c b (21 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,46
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,47
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0940872277.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,54
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Minor age-toning to covers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Diagrams. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. 189 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,80
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. . Minor age-toning to covers. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Diagrams. 189 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,68
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. [x] 226 pages. An uncommon natural history of the north east of South Australia. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustralienAdelaide Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,81
EUR 19,44 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size [approx 17.5cm x 24cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings/Diagrams. [x] 226 pages. An uncommon natural history of the north east of South Australia. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Theodor Herzl Foundation Inc. 1966
- Softcover
Anbieter: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, USAAeon Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Nice copy of this special 1966 issue of the Jewish monthly Midstream, comprising a symposium on "Negro-Jewish Relations in America". With contributions from Joel Carmichael, Arthur A. Cohen, Jacob Cohen, Lucy S. Dawidowicz, Howard Fast, Myron M. Fenster, Leslie A. Fielder, Roland Gittelsohn, Jacob… Glatstein, B. Z. Goldberg, Harry Golden, Ben Halpern, Arthur A. Hertzberg, Paul Jacobs, Horace Kallen, C. Eric Lincoln, Will Maslow, Floyd McKissick, Aryeh Neir, Maurice Samuel, Steven Schwarzschild, Ben Seligman, William Stringfellow, Marie Syrkin, Gus Tyler, Herbert Weiner, Jacob Weinstein and others. 7" x 10" softcover book, perfect bound in card wraps. 95pp. Two loose leaves from a separate December 1964 issue laid in. From the collection of a tobacco smoker, with attendant tanning to spine / joints and faint aroma of smoke within. Mild shelfwear/rubbing particularly to joints. Pages bright and crisp, unmarked. Binding tight. In very good overall condition.

Verlag: Royal Society of South Australia, Adelaide 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustralienMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,81
EUR 20,73 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adelaide, Royal Society of South Australia, 1988 (second printing)/ 1976. Quarto; colour pictorial card covers; an excellent copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,89
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In English.

Atlas of Canine and Feline Urinalysis
Rizzi, Theresa E.; Valenciano, Amy C.; Bowles, Mary; Cowell, Rick L.; Tyler, Ronald; DeNicola, Dennis B.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 74,34
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,41
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

ATLAS OF CANINE AND FELINE URINALYSIS
Rizzi, Theresa E.; Valenciano, Amy C.; Bowles, Mary; Cowell, Rick L.; Tyler, Ronald; DeNicola, Dennis B.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichSpeedyhen
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 62,31
EUR 47,51 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

Air Trails Pictorial Magazine, November 1947
Dawydoff, Alexis; Winter, William; Boone, Andrew R.; Colby, C.B.; Ingells, Douglas, J.; Lazarus, William C.; Ross, Sidney; Landman, Gene; Schroder, Walter; Grant, Charles H.; Deschin, Jacob; Tyler, Bill
Verlag: Street and Smith, USA 1947
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 71,14
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 134 pages. Features: If War Comes Tomorrow?; We Fly the Piper Special; Speed Plus; New York's Winged Police; Roun-The-World Horsepower; State Supervised Flying; Alfalfa Airport; Supercruising the World; It's Fun on Floats; "Thimble Drome" Special; Plymouth's First International Model Meet…; 1947 Nationals; Sky Bait; Make Your Exposures Count; The Air-O Mighty MIdget; Radio Control Stinson 150 - Part 2; Model Aero Club Directory; Many pages of great ads; and more. Moderate wear. Unmarked. Some age-toning to pages. Front cover beginning to loosen, otherwise a sound copy of this nice vintage issue.

Air Trails Pictorial Magazine, December 1947
Ryan, Claud T.; Close, Gilbert C.; Winter, William; Ingells, Douglas J.; Colby, C.B.; reiss, George R.; Dawydoff, Alexis; Reuben, Bob; Seidler, William; Elmiger Jr, Frank W.; Winter, William; Tyler, William; Cole, Henry; Deschin, Jacob; Orthof, Alan
Verlag: Street and Smith, USA 1947
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 71,14
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 134 pages. Features: Pushbutton Freight Pusher; Power Plus; Save Operation Procedure; We Fly the Super Chief; The Propeller is Still There; Operation Samaritan - Air Ambulance, Inc.; The Goodyear Amphibian; Texas Thermals; Over the Antarctic; Sizzler; Drafting for the Model Builder - part… 1; Design Trend at the Nationals; Wittman Special; The Center of Gravity Question; Wasp Twin; Many pages of great ads; and more. Moderate wear. Unmarked. Some age-toning to pages. A sound copy of this nice vintage issue.

Air Trails Pictorial Magazine, October 1947
Downie, Don; Perkins, Kendall; Colby, C.B.; Miller, J.W.; Schweizer, Paul A.; Bellinger, Carl; Bowers, Capt. Peter M.; Ross, Sidney; Cahill, James; Tyler, Bill; Thomas, H.A.; Cole, Henry; Casano, Al; Schroder, Walter
Verlag: Street and Smith, USA 1947
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 71,14
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 134 pages. Features: Beechcraft Bonanza color cover photo over New York; Cessna Factory Flyaway of NC 1697V from Wichita to Los Angeles; The McDonnell Phantom; 'Pilot Error' Clinic; Lightplane Salesmanship; Development of the Modern Sailplane; Helicopter School; Testing the Thunderjet; Ar…my Aircraft Markings; Volmer VJ-21; One Airplane Airline - RCR Transport of White Plains, NY; Dissertation on Gliders; Radio Control Stinson 150 - part one; Luscombe Silvaire; Drone Diesel; Arrowhead; Renard R-2; Stunting is Easy; Many pages of ads; and more. Moderate wear. Unmarked. Some age-toning to pages. A sound copy of this nice vintage issue.

Verlag: American Association for the Advancement of Science, Washington, D.C. 1957
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 88,98
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 400pp. Stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, else fine in fine example of the publisher's unprinted dustwrapper.

Leatherneck - Magazine of the Marines, October (Oct.) 1960 , Volume XLIII, Number 10 - Nicaragua's Banana War
Korsen, Steven S.; Mehl, Robert C.; Jones, Mel; Barrow, Clay; Heinl, Col R.D. Jr.; Guilford, James; O'Brien, Cyril J.; Kulluson, Francis J.
Verlag: Leatherneck Association, Inc., USA 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 177,93
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. 88 pages. Features: Two-page Liggett & Myers cigarette ad features great photo of Army-Navy football crowd; Objective - Enemy Beach; Cartoon feature of "Clyde Keen - Space Marine"; Embassy Marines - Part 2; Photos of a double-date in Paris; The Last Banana War - Part 1 - Marines pioneered… air-ground tactics during the second Nigaraguan Campaign; The Noise Happy Ghost (storey); Post of the Corps - Concord - the west's largest tidewater ammunition facility; Operation Whipsaw - three-day maneuvers at Camp Lejeune; Photo of Miss California, Suzanne Reamo, with Marines from Moffett Field; Photo of Iwakuni beauty contest winners, including Sherry Ward; El Toro Fish-Off; Transfers; Nice one-page photo of Angie Dickinson leaning on chair; List of retirees with photo of H.B. Wells and John Goffe; Corps Album - great archival photos; Nice Camel back cover color-photo ad features Graeme Howard Jr. of Yale Law, 1960, smoking in law library; and more. Unmarked. Above-average wear to back cover. A worthy vintage copy of this great issue. Stark, Leroy; Bristow; Lowery, Louis R.; Tyler, Charles B.; Savatt, Russel W. Jr.; Dickson, Donald L. (cover); Welsh (illustrator).

Leatherneck - Magazine of the Marines, April (Apr.) 1960 , Volume XLIII, Number 4 - Staff NCO Promotion Boards
Barrow, Clay; Jones, Mel; Ellis, Thurlow D.; Hayes, Robert C.; Guilford, James; Johnson, Robert E.; Schinkel, Pete E.; Jones, Mel;
Verlag: Leatherneck Association, Inc., USA 1960
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, KanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 177,93
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. 88 pages. Features: Cover photo features Carlton E. Golden, Steven A. Kingman and William C. Dalrymple; The Old Gunny Says.; Today's DI - he must convert 75 stumbling civilians into a platoon of smart-stepping U.S. Marines - article with photo of Grady J. Studdard and many others; Staff N…CO Selection Boards - article with photo of Col. M.P. Ryan; Sasebo Note - letter and photos from General Harry Schmidt; Academy Prep - the first rung of the ladder to higher education and a commission; Return the the Islands - New Caledonia - although the area around Noumea was dotted with military establishments during WWII, little evidence remains; Portsmouth - Post of the Corps; Chin (story); Long Beach Reservists - records of the Reserve unit date back to 1904; List of Retirees, with photo of Randolph Berkeley; Photos of these Rifle Competition Winners - Lawrence N. Dubia and Ernest O. Chilson; Nice one-page photo of Leatherneck's Miss DI, Barbara Hobart in swimwear with marine hat and sword; List of Transfers; Corps Album - great archival photos; Back cover color-photo ad for Camel cigarettes features G.L. Stavely of Mexico Hat, Utah, skipper for geologists mapping the Colorado River; and more. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy of this great issue. Tyler, Charles B.; Jarrard, E.L.; Savatt, Russell W. Jr. (illustrator).

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Leipzig, Ambrosius Abel 1866
Anbieter: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, DeutschlandChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 48,50
EUR 37,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Originalleinen. 19cm. Zustand: Gut. Deutsche ERSTAUSGABE. 490 Seiten. Register. Nur der Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Die Vorderkante am unteren Kapital etwas angeplatzt und geklebt. Das Titelblatt und das Blatt "Inhaltsverzeichnis" mittig mit ausgeschnittenem Stempel, durch altes Papierschildchen ersetzt. Sonst gutes Ex…emplar der deutschen ERSTAUSGABE. U.a. Die Gebärdensprache. Bilderschrift und Wortschrift. Entwicklung und Verfall der Cultur. Merkwürdige Gebräuche. Das Steinzeitalter, in Vergangenheit und Gegenwart. Geographische Verteilung der Mythen. - (Wir haben zahlreiche Titel in diesem Sachgebiet auf unserer HP. / we offer a lot of titles in this subject area on our website ) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Leipzig, Ambrosius Abel 1866
Anbieter: PlanetderBuecher, Hamburg, , DeutschlandPlanetderBuecher
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 54,00
EUR 47,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kl.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Gut. 490 Seiten Rares Buch mit bestossener rechter oberer Vordertitelecke sowie Aufkleberrückständen. Nachgedunkelte Seiten sowie marmorierte Schnitte. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 422.
Weitere BilderCollection of Cartes de visite of American Photographers. Vintage Originals.
Goldsmith, E. C; Ingraham Brothers; Conant Artistic Photographer; M. O. T Coleman; Kuhn's; A. M. McKenney; McCormick, J. L; Tyler,;C. B; Bonta & Curtiss; Cross Photo; Harding, William M.; Doran; De Lan, W. H
Verlag: 1870-1900 1900
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 177,97
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Collection of 14 CDV photographer advertisements. Photograph on face of the card mount, advertising printed on the verso. Several of the advertisements contain an image of a camera. Photographers include: Goldsmith, E. C., Springfield, Mass. Ingraham Brothers, Northampton, Mass. Conant Artistic Photographer, Portl…and, Maine Coleman, M. O. T., Westfield, Mass. Kuhn's, Atlanta, GA. McKenney, A. M., Portland, ME. Tyler, C. B., Adams, N.Y. McCormick, J. L., Boston Bonta & Curtiss, Syracuse, N.Y. Cross Photo. Studio, Salem, Mass. N. Little & Co., Boston Harding, William M. Philadelphia Doran, location not identified De Lan, W. H. location not identified.