Zustand: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1770909917. 2/12/2026 3:25:17 PM.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0393017516 ISBN 13: 9780393017519
Anbieter: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: NF. 1st Edition. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket Previous owner's ink signature. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 398 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No date stated. In polypropylene bag. (US history, pennsylvania, PA) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Charles C. Thomas Publisher, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 0398086338 ISBN 13: 9780398086336
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 158 2 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, Athens, c1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0820307114 ISBN 13: 9780820307114
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. ix, 262 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. ; ISBN 9780820307114 0820307114 OCLC 10146926 LCCN 83018078 LC LD1983 .B6 1984 Dewey 378.75818 ; orange cloth in photographic dustjacket ; name on front endpaper ; Contents: The Early years 1784-1860 -- Troubled times 1861-1899 -- Renaissance 1899-1932 -- The modern era 1933-1984 -- Today and tomorrow 1985-1999 -- Biographical note ; First published during the school's bicentennial, A Pictorial History of the University of Georgia has now been revised and expanded to include a new, updated section and 43 new photographs that portray the university's most recent growth and development. More than 300 illustrations and photographs accompany the story of pivotal events and the details of student life from the first classes held on the Georgia frontier in 1801 through the impact of the Civil War and Reconstruction, the admission of women in 1918, and the construction of a new east campus. This new edition features an in-depth chronicle of the University of Georgia's rapid growth during the past decade and describes the effects of the expansion of the student body and faculty, the burgeoning athletic program and its new emphasis on women's sports, and the administrations of Charles Knapp and Michael Adams. From landmark changes to little-known events and curious facts, A Pictorial History of the University of Georgia presents a complete portrait of the school that blends educational innovation and cultural diversity with long-standing traditions. Book.
Verlag: University of the South, Sewanee, TN, 1961
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Blue wrappers. Octavo. 185-354pp. Yapped edges bumped and nicked, spine lightly cocked and sunned, very good. "Walt Whitman, Mark Twain, and The Civil War" by James M. Cox. Poetry, stories, arts and letters by James M. Cox, Daniel G. Hoffman, Samuel Hynes, Theodore M. Greene, Julian Mitchell, James Wright, Julia Randall, Sakutaro Hagiwara, E. Lucas Myers, Allen Tate, James Dickey, Henry Popkin, John Unterecker, George Woodcock, and Brother Anoninus.
EUR 19,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorAuthors John M. Tate, Jay Adkins and Natalia Tate, have spent the past five years testing, implementing, building, breaking, and perfecting the way local insurance agencies need to market themselves in order to find lo.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 24,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnOver the past five to seven years, the United States Air Force has begun to employ online Communities of Practice (CoP) as a means to collaborate virtually. During this time, there have been several studies of these online communi.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Verlag: Platt & Munk, New York, c1932, 1932
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. [184] p. : ill. (1 col.) ; 26 cm. "Good stories for mothers to read at bed time "-- Cover ; Stories originally published in John Martin's book, a magazine for children ; LCCN 32015193 OCLC 15051041 LC PZ5.J613 Te ; green and black cloth with designs ; spine shaken ; Contents: Snoozles and the babies -- The Alphabet man -- The King of all the birds -- The Birds' Christmas tree -- Little brown Ben -- Funny Questions, Silly jokes -- Nonsense for some little folks -- Peter's friends the animals -- The white dove, and Ark story -- Tommy elephant discovers the railroad -- The stranger thing -- How the woodpecker came -- Tommy elephant and the ants -- Mary's little teeth -- Come play -- The lady who smiled -- Seeds and flowers -- Catchy questions can you guess? -- When to get ready -- The Pilgrim fathers -- Our Pilgrim fathers -- The juggling jumbos -- The discontented cat -- Catskin -- The little girl who kissed her elbow -- Riddles 4 U My [Deer] -- When Mozart was a boy -- Our country's ancestor -- Saint George and the dragon -- The race between Peter and Patsy -- More riddles -- Bucephalus, the story of a famous horse -- How the corn got his ear -- Peeny Pen Pone -- The first dandelions, -- The magic apple -- The story of King Alfred -- Daniel the fearless -- The story of the wild rose -- Jack Junior, a railroad story -- The dog that swallowed a fairy -- The Bulldog -- Chippy Chipmunk -- The way to live, a little thought to think -- The Easter hare -- The sabre-cut of Saadi, the reward of truth -- The simple truth -- A Spring prayer -- Our bird neighbors, a true story for all the year around -- The days of the week -- How the days got their names -- How the dove of peace came to the tribe -- The great deed -- Saint Francis and the robbers -- A magic -- Riddles -- A story of the months -- St. Martin's mitten, or how the first cat came -- The story of Daniel Boone -- Jack Frost's gift -- St. Francis and the wolf -- Mr. Snail, a story of his life ; signature on the half-title of a very young of Edward William Girard (1930-2020), a Boeing engineer and Rockwell Missile Systems Division operational analysis manager that served in the Navy during the Korean War. He was instrumental in proposing national re-emphasis on maritime strategy in the wake of the Israeli Six-Day War in 1967 and earlier, in 1961, the use of war games to function as pseudo-experiments, producing data for analysis ; scarce, pages brittle, repair to spine, else G. Book.
Verlag: Artforum, 1992
Anbieter: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Bien. Ida Panicelli, Bell Hooks, Carol Squiers, Maurice Berger, Greil Marcus, Michael Covino, David Sternbach, Lorraine O'Grady, Jimmie Durham, Franz Graf, Joan Acocella, Luigi Ontani, Joney-Jean Henry, Tran Thi Nhu, Margit M. L. Pearson, Giuseppe Schiavinotto, Thyrza Nichols Goodeve, Leïla Sebbar, David Deitcher, Homi K. Bhabha, Greg Tate, Arthur Jafa, Langlands & Bell, Michael Corris, Donald Kuspit, Jan Avgikos, Rhonda Lieberman, David Rimanelli, Justin Spring, Lisa Liebmann, A.M. Homes, Tom Kalin, Kirby Gookin, RoseLee Goldberg, Matthew Weinstein, Jenifer P. Borum, John Yau, Patricia C. Phillips, Howard Risatti, Vincent A. Carducci, James Yood, Maria Porges, Lane Relyea, Amy Gerstler, Linda Genereux, José Luis Brea, Anatxu Zabalbeascoa, Massimo Carboni, Francesca Pasini, Jean-Pierre Criqui, Olivier Zahm, Anne Dagbert, Markus Brüderlin, Jutta Koether, Noemi Smolik, Michael Tarantino, Michael Corris, Arturo Silva, Louise Bourgeois.
1998. Paris Cahiers de l'Herne n°26 Éditions Fayard 1998 - Broché 21 cm x 27 cm 480 pages - Textes de Edgar Allan Poe Ludwig Nathaniel Parker Willis James Russel Lowell John R. Thompson Evert Augustus Duyckinck John M. Daniel George Graham Rufus W. Griswold E.D. Forgues Charles Baudelaire Jules Verne Stéphane Mallarmé Le Sâr Peladan Paul Valéry André Breton Margaret Fuller Henry James Walt Whitman Robert Louis Stevenson George Bernard Shaw William Carlos Williams T.S. Eliot Allen Tate W.H. Auden John Cowper Powys Richard Wilbur ; bibliographie chronologie- Etat neuf. Bon état.