Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Recovery Press (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10: 0981848230 ISBN 13: 9780981848235
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Scientific Press, Ltd., 1978
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. ORIGINAL ARTICLE, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
EUR 18,55
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Recovery Press LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981848230 ISBN 13: 9780981848235
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. In good, clean. lightly read condition. However some shelf wear and bumps to edges of cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Recovery Press LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979986990 ISBN 13: 9780979986994
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. New and unread, however light shelf wear to cover/closed edge, including some marking and tanning. Light damage/tear to bottom of spine. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Recovery Press LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979986990 ISBN 13: 9780979986994
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Some slight shelf wear, otherwise a new and unread book. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Anbieter: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Deutschland
Hardcover. 71 S., Groß-Oktav, Hardcover/gebunden. Innen wie außen sehr gutes Exeamplar. Einband mit minimalsten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 380 gr.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philadelphia : W.B. Saunders,, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0721663982 ISBN 13: 9780721663982
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. xxx, 945 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. ; SBN: 0721663982; 9780721663982; National Library: 9106332 LCCN: 91-18371 ; OCLC: 23768900 ; blue cloth ; no dustjacket ; Contents: General Concepts and Methods of Examination -- General Concepts and Methods of Examination -- Endoscopy and Endoscopic Biopsy -- Cytologic Techniques and Diagnosis -- Immunohistology and Cytometry of the Gastrointestinal Tract -- Structure and Function of the Gastrointestinal Immune System -- Genetics and Cytogenetics of Gastrointestinal Disorders -- Molecular Biology of Gastrointestinal Disorders -- Cell Proliferation and Kinetics of the Gastrointestinal Epithelium -- Disorders Common to the Gastrointestinal Tract -- Embryology and Developmental Disorders -- Chemical and Physical Disorders -- Allergic Disorders -- Motor and Mechanical Disorders -- Vascular Disorders -- Disorders of the Endocrine System -- Immunodeficiency Disorders and Their Effects on the Gastrointestinal Tract -- Lymphoproliferative Disorders of the Gastrointestinal Tract -- Mesenchymal Tumors of the Gastrointestinal Tract -- Systemic and Miscellaneous Disorders -- Esophagus -- Esophagitis -- Squamous Cell Carcinoma and Variants of the Esophagus -- Adenocarcinoma and Other Epithelial Tumors of the Esophagus -- Stomach -- Gastritis -- Stress Ulcer and Chronic Peptic Ulcer Disease -- Mucosal Hypertrophy and Hyperplasia of the Stomach -- Benign Epithelial Polyps of the Stomach -- Malignant Epithelial Tumors of the Stomach -- Small Intestine, Colon, and Rectum -- Infectious Disorders of the Intestines -- Ulcerative Colitis and Crohn's Disease -- Other Inflammatory Disorders of the Intestines -- Malabsoprtive Disorders -- Diverticular Disease of the Colon -- Benign Epithelial Polyps of the Intestines -- Malignant Epithelial Tumors of the Intestines -- Appendix and Anal Region -- Disorders of the Vermiform Appendix -- Disorders of the Anal Region. ; "Covers all aspects of the pathology of gastrointestinal analysis and the presentation of disorders common to the gastrointestinal tract, primary and secondary, that affect the human alimentary tract and its associated structures. The book is intended to aid practitioners in formulating a logical approach to secure diagnostic skills and insight into natural history of various disorders, while at the same time assisting clinical gastroenterologists in understanding pathological changes in relation to clinical presentations and courses." ; heavy, thick volume ; ownership name on top of textblock, ownership stamp on front endpaper ; VG. Book.
Verlag: Bad Vöslau, Grasl, 1977., 1977
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 21,5 : 23,0 cm. Farbiges Original-Heft. 38 Seiten. Mit der Lithographiebeilage von Karger. Gutes Exemplar. Die Literaturzeitschrift PODIUM erscheint seit 1971. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05601-318783.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Jasmin Berger, Sassnitz, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Fundiertes Wissen zum Umgang mit digitalen Medien aufbauen und ein sicheres und reflektiertes Mediennutzungsverhalten fördern Medienbildung im Schulalltag Alle neuen Lehr- und Bildungspläne fordern den Aufbau und die Förderung von Medienkompetenz bei den Schülern. Diese sind zwar mit Internet und Co. aufgewachsen, benötigen aber dennoch Hintergrundwissen für eine reflektierte, sinnvolle und sichere Mediennutzung. Medienkompetenz vermitteln Der Band zeigt Ihnen, wie Sie den Umgang mit digitalen Medien kompetent und jugendgerecht vermitteln, um den Schülern eine große Bandbreite aufzuzeigen und sie gleichzeitig auf gefährdende Situationen vorzubereiten. Dazu liefert Ihnen der Band Arbeitsblätter als Kopiervorlagen mit wichtigem Hintergrundwissen und konkreten Arbeitsaufträgen für die Schüler. Hintergrundinformationen für die Lehrkraft Doch auch Sie als Lehrkraft erhalten umfassende Hintergrundinformationen und Erläuterungen rund um den Einsatz der Arbeitsblätter zum Training der Medienkompetenz. Alle Vorlagen erhalten Sie zudem in veränderbarer Form als Word-Versionen. Die Themen: - Hardware - Software - Textverarbeitung - Tabellenkalkulation - Präsentation - Bildbearbeitung - Tonbearbeitung - Videoschnitt - Kommunikation - Soziale Medien - Sicherheit im Netz.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Karlsruhe Scientific Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 373150099X ISBN 13: 9783731500995
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 78 pages. German language. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st.
Zustand: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplarstempel auf Schnitt, etwas angeschmutzt, Rücken etwas bestoßen. Die Mitglieder der ungarischen Studentengemeinschaft in Wittenberg 1555-1613. Hrsg. von Christopher B. Brown. Übersetzung: Albert Friedrich. Reformierte ungarische Studenten an der Universität Luthers 1555-1613: Im 16. Jahrhundert war - mangels heimischer Hochschuleinrichtungen - Wittenberg die wichtigste Universität der Protestanten Ungarns. Bis zum Ende des Jahrhunderts weilten hier etwa 1200 Studenten, 430 von ihnen waren direkte Schüler Melanchthons. Die Natio (Coetus) entstand am 24. Juni 1555, als sich die Wittenberger Universität in ihrer Blütezeit befand. Dieses Werk enthält neben ausführlichen Hintergrundinformationen vor allem die Namen der 439 Natio-Mitglieder mit Angaben zu Biografie und schriftlichen Zeugnissen. Die Daten zeigen, dass in den ersten zehn Jahren Melanchthon der gemeinsame Nenner war, obwohl die Mehrheit der Mitglieder aus Anhängern der Schweizer Reformation bestand. 489 Seiten, gebunden (Refo500 Academic Studies; Band 79/Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 2021). Statt EUR 100,00. Gewicht: 969 g - Gebunden/Gebundene Ausgabe.
Zustand: New. Alle neuen Lehr- und Bildungsplaene fordern den Aufbau und die Foerderung von Medienkompetenz bei den Schuelern. Diese sind zwar mit Internet und Co. aufgewachsen, benoetigen aber dennoch Hintergrundwissen fuer eine reflektierte, sinnvolle und sichere Mediennutz.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2021. 1. Auflage ed. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.