Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Sueki, Lauren (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 262 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.66 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:9780323057103.
Verlag: Tokio, The International Institute for Buddhist Studies, ,, 1999
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
Groß - 8°, XIV146 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Bibliographica Indica et Buddhica III), Sprache: englisch.
Verlag: University of Hong Kong Libraries, 1993
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. Offprint from the proceedings of the ninth general meeting of the International Association of Orientalist Librarians at the 34 ICANAS, 24-25 August 1993, Hong Kong. pages 193-226 : 23 cm.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 322 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,73
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xii + 467 Illus. (Col.).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tokyo, The International institute for Buddhist studies of the International Collge for Postgraduate Buddhist studies, 2nd. Ed. 2008, 2008
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. gr.-8°, Original softcover, slightly bumped. Volume 27, 810 pages. Hartmut Walraven's bookplate on the inside front cover, see note. Good condition. --- Originalbroschur, leicht randbestoßen. XXVII, 810 Seiten. ExLibris Hartmut Walravens im vorderen Innendeckel, siehe Anmerkung. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. From the collection of Sinologist Hartmut Walravens (born 1944), with his bookplate on the inside front cover. From 1987, he served as the Senior Library Director at the Berlin State Library, Prussian Cultural Heritage, where, among other things, he was responsible for the German National Library of Journals (ZDB). Until 2007, he taught as a private lecturer at the East Asian Seminar at the Free University of Berlin. His research interests included bibliography and mandarin jurisprudence. --- Aus dem Besitz des Sinologen Hartmut Walravens (geboren 1944), mit dessen ExLibris im vorderen Innendeckel. Ab 1987 war er als Leitender Bibliotheksdirektor an der Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin, Preußischer Kulturbesitz, unter anderem für die Zeitschriftendatenbank (ZDB) zuständig. Bis 2007 lehrte er als Privatdozent am Ostasiatischen Seminar der FU Berlin. Zu seinen Forschungsschwerpunkten gehörten Bibliographie und Mandjuristik -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Asie.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,12
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. pap/vhs edition. 480 pages. 10.50x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 68,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,93
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 984 Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,43
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: International Institute for Buddhist Studies, 2008
ISBN 10: 4906267610 ISBN 13: 9784906267613
Anbieter: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Oversized softcover. Peach paper wraps with black lettering on front cover and spine. Title page and copyright page dated 2008. 810 pages. In good condition. Light rubbing to covers, which are overall clean and sharp. Binding is strong. Pages are free of marks, tears or folds. Overall a good, clean copy. This is an oversized (and overweight) book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Verlag: Tokio, The International Institute for Buddhist Studies, ,, 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
Groß - 8°, XXII/195 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Bibliographica Indica et Buddhica III), Sprache: englisch.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 101,14
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,81
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 966 pages. 11.25x9.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Tokyo, Internat. Inst. for Buddhist Studies., 1998
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Deutschland
XXII, 195 S., kt. 2. (Bibliographia Indica et Buddhica, III).
Zustand: New. A practical guide for performing special tests commonly used in musculoskeletal assessmentBuilding on the authoritative content in David J. Magee s Orthopedic Physical Assessment textbook, Orthopedic Physical Assessment Atlas and Vid.
EUR 88,47
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. Quickly diagnose and treat musculoskeletal disorders with this all-in-one resourceAccess the information you need to confidently diagnose and treat musculoskeletal disorders at a glance! With a 5-books-in-1 approach, this essential clinical .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2009
ISBN 10: 0323057101 ISBN 13: 9780323057103
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 158,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Helps you access the information you need to confidently diagnose and treat musculoskeletal disorders at a glance. This clinical reference provides diagnostic and therapeutic information on over 200 orthopedic conditions in a bulleted, quick-reference format suitable for both students and practitioners. Num Pages: 984 pages, Approx. 140 illustrations. BIC Classification: MNS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 282 x 225 x 42. Weight in Grams: 2172. . 2009. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Access the information you need to confidently diagnose and treat musculoskeletal disorders at a glance! With a '5-books-in-1' approach, this essential clinical reference provides up-to-date diagnostic and therapeutic information on over 200 orthopedic conditions in a bulleted, quick-reference format ideal for both students and practitioners. Content is written entirely by orthopedic physical therapists and is logically organized to promote accurate, efficient differential diagnosis and intervention.
Sprache: Japanisch
Verlag: ToÌkyoÌ : Perikansha, 2012., 2012
ISBN 10: 4831513202 ISBN 13: 9784831513205
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTankobon Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.43x6.06x1.34 inches. In Stock.
EUR 50,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTankobon Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.35x5.98x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Tokio, The International Institute for Buddhist Studies, ,, 2008
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Deutschland
2., revidierte und erweiterte Auflage / 2nd, revised and enlarged edition. Groß - 8° / large - 8°, XXVII/810 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, (Bibliographica Indica et Buddhica III), Sprache: englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.35x6.14x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTankobon Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.58x6.14x1.18 inches. In Stock.