Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B.R. Publishing Corporation, 2008
ISBN 10: 8176463531 ISBN 13: 9788176463539
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. viii + 224 Illus.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi, 1975
ISBN 10: 0842608060 ISBN 13: 9780842608060
Anbieter: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 208 pages. Publisher's binding fresh, corners bumped; contents unmarked and attractive. Rubbing, edgewear, and chipping to dust jacket. 370 grams.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The International Institute for Buddhist studies of the International College for Postgraduate Buddhist studies, Tokyo 2018., 2018
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 4°. Original brochure with 94 (1) pages and some illustrations, some in color. Probably unused and in good condition. --- Originalbroschur mit 94 (1) Seiten und einigen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Wohl unbenutztes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09721-429097.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The International Institute for Buddhist studies of the International College for Postgraduate Buddhist studies, Tokyo 2019., 2019
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 4°. Original brochure with 140 (1) pages and some illustrations, some in color. Probably unused and in good condition. --- Originalbroschur mit 140 (1) Seiten und einigen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Wohl unbenutztes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09721-429098.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The International Institute for Buddhist studies of the International College for Postgraduate Buddhist studies, Tokyo 2022., 2022
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 4°. Original brochure with 133 (2) pages. Probably unused and in good condition. --- Originalbroschur mit 133 (2) Seiten. Wohl unbenutztes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09721-429099.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The International Institute for Buddhist studies of the International College for Postgraduate Buddhist studies, Tokyo 2020., 2020
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 4°. Original brochure with 120 (1) pages. In good condition. --- Originalbroschur mit 120 (1) Seiten. Wohl unbenutztes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03915-436095.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The International Institute for Buddhist studies of the International College for Postgraduate Buddhist studies, Tokyo 2023., 2023
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. 4°. Original brochure with 54 (1) pages. In good condition. --- Originalbroschur mit 54 (1) Seiten. Wohl unbenutztes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03915-436096.
Verlag: University of Japan, Tokyo, 1998
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 10,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st.ed. Text in Japanese (mainly) and English. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback periodical Used - Very Good. VG paperback periodical.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2026
ISBN 10: 0195368479 ISBN 13: 9780195368475
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,42
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 6.12x0.76x9.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central Institute of Buddhist Studies, 2009
ISBN 10: 8190818104 ISBN 13: 9788190818100
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,04
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xxv + 150 Illus. (Col.).
Verlag: Sapporo : Department of Indian Philosophy, Faculty of Letters, Hokkaido University, 1991
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 389 pages in Japanese : 22 cm.
Verlag: Sapporo : Department of Indian Philosophy, Faculty of Letters, Hokkaido University, 1987
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 17,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. 389 pages in Japanese : 22 cm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tokyo, The International institute for Buddhist studies of the International Collge for Postgraduate Buddhist studies, 2nd. Ed. 2008, 2008
Anbieter: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Erstausgabe
Softcover. gr.-8°, Original softcover, slightly bumped. Volume 27, 810 pages. Hartmut Walraven's bookplate on the inside front cover, see note. Good condition. --- Originalbroschur, leicht randbestoßen. XXVII, 810 Seiten. ExLibris Hartmut Walravens im vorderen Innendeckel, siehe Anmerkung. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. From the collection of Sinologist Hartmut Walravens (born 1944), with his bookplate on the inside front cover. From 1987, he served as the Senior Library Director at the Berlin State Library, Prussian Cultural Heritage, where, among other things, he was responsible for the German National Library of Journals (ZDB). Until 2007, he taught as a private lecturer at the East Asian Seminar at the Free University of Berlin. His research interests included bibliography and mandarin jurisprudence. --- Aus dem Besitz des Sinologen Hartmut Walravens (geboren 1944), mit dessen ExLibris im vorderen Innendeckel. Ab 1987 war er als Leitender Bibliotheksdirektor an der Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin, Preußischer Kulturbesitz, unter anderem für die Zeitschriftendatenbank (ZDB) zuständig. Bis 2007 lehrte er als Privatdozent am Ostasiatischen Seminar der FU Berlin. Zu seinen Forschungsschwerpunkten gehörten Bibliographie und Mandjuristik -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Asie.
Zustand: New. Concentrates on the ideas and practices which constitute the common heritage of the different traditions of Buddhism. From the narrative of the story of the Buddha, through discussions of aspects such as textual traditions, the framework of the Four Noble T.
Verlag: University of Japan, 1983
Anbieter: D2D Books, Berkshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. University of Japan 1983 paperback 486 pages text i English and Japanese, has tanning to covers and light soiling to extreme page edges but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231194870 ISBN 13: 9780231194877
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 39,23
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Founded in 1676, Mindroeling monastery became a key site for Buddhist education and a Tibetan civilizational center. Dominique Townsend investigates the ritual, artistic, and cultural practices inculcated at Mindroeling to demonstrate how early modern Tibet.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2026
ISBN 10: 0197839762 ISBN 13: 9780197839768
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 81,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 5.85x1.18x8.36 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press Mär 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231194870 ISBN 13: 9780231194877
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Founded in 1676, Mindröling monastery became a key site for Buddhist education and a Tibetan civilizational center. Dominique Townsend investigates the ritual, artistic, and cultural practices inculcated at Mindröling to demonstrate how early modern Tibetans integrated Buddhist and worldly activities through training in aesthetics.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2026
ISBN 10: 0197839762 ISBN 13: 9780197839768
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 140,37
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 272 pages. 5.85x1.18x8.36 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231194862 ISBN 13: 9780231194860
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 141,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Founded in 1676, Mindroeling monastery became a key site for Buddhist education and a Tibetan civilizational center. Dominique Townsend investigates the ritual, artistic, and cultural practices inculcated at Mindroeling to demonstrate how early modern Tibet.
Verlag: International College for Postgraduate Buddhist Studies, 2019
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 222 p. From the library of Professor Dr Georg Buddruss, who held the Chair of Indology at the University of Mainz for many years. We are delighted to have taken over the majority of his valuable collection. Please also have a look at our other offers. Very good condition. The reading pages are clean and without markings. Book is bilingual. Slight signs of storage and use. Spine slightly faded. Otherwise a very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Verlag: International College for Postgraduate Buddhist Studies, 2010
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 212 p. From the library of Professor Dr Georg Buddruss, who held the chair of Indology at the University of Mainz for many years and who, in addition to classical Sanskrit and Hindi literature, also studied the Indo-Iranian languages of Afghanistan and Pakistan. Very good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Otherwise a very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Verlag: International College for Postgraduate Buddhist Studies, 2020
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 192 p. Very good condition. The reading pages are clean and without markings. Book is bilingual. Slight signs of storage and use. Otherwise a very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press Mai 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0231136641 ISBN 13: 9780231136648
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The Mystique of Transmission is a close reading of a late-eighth-century Chan/Zen Buddhist hagiographical work, the Lidai fabao ji ( Record of the Dharma-Jewel Through the Generations), and is its first English translation. The text is the only remaining relic of the little-known Bao Tang Chan school of Sichuan, and combines a sectarian history of Buddhism and Chan in China with an account of the eighth-century Chan master Wuzhu in Sichuan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2026
ISBN 10: 0195368487 ISBN 13: 9780195368482
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 219,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 6.14x0.81x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press Mär 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231194862 ISBN 13: 9780231194860
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Founded in 1676, Mindroeling monastery became a key site for Buddhist education and a Tibetan civilizational center. Dominique Townsend investigates the ritual, artistic, and cultural practices inculcated at Mindroeling to demonstrate how early modern Tibetans integrated Buddhist and worldly activities through training in aesthetics.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Academic Jun 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1350046868 ISBN 13: 9781350046863
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Verlag: International College for Advanced Buddhist Studies Library, 2000
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 30 p. From the library of Professor Dr Georg Buddruss, who held the chair of Indology at the University of Mainz for many years and who, in addition to classical Sanskrit and Hindi literature, also studied the Indo-Iranian languages of Afghanistan and Pakistan. Very good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and wear. Otherwise a very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Verlag: International College for Postgraduate Buddhist Studies, 2017
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 376 p. Very good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Book is bilingual. Binding slightly stained. Otherwise a very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Verlag: International College for Postgraduate Buddhist Studies, 2016
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Softcover. 242 p. From the library of Professor Dr Georg Buddruss, who held the Chair of Indology at the University of Mainz for many years. We are delighted to have taken over the majority of his valuable collection. Please also have a look at our other offers. Very good condition. The reading pages are clean and without markings. Book is bilingual. Slight signs of storage and use. Otherwise a very good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.