Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Government Printing Office, 2010
ISBN 10: 1932946233 ISBN 13: 9781932946239
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Monitoring in Anesthesia and Perioperative Care (Cambridge Medicine (Hardcover)) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600350 ISBN 13: 9780738600352
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373901 ISBN 13: 9780195373905
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373901 ISBN 13: 9780195373905
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373901 ISBN 13: 9780195373905
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Levi Jacob Forester (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press -, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521755980 ISBN 13: 9780521755986
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Verlag: NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1965, 1969 5th printing., 1969
Anbieter: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, USA
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. . (illustrator). Very Good/Good: book is straight, solid unmarked, top edge dusty;; jacket is lightly rubbed, no tears. Hardcover in dustjacket, 304 pages. . . .
Verlag: Benj. H. Sanborn, 1913
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 221 pages + answer section. Torn spine; some wear to the covers and spine; pages are yellowed; some pencil notes and names inside; a good solid reading copy of an old book. Parts of the book are The Processes of Arithmetic; Applications of Arithmetic to Business; Advanced processes with Applications to Mensuration and Science; Supplementary Vocational Problems. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 150204.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Later printing. 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Gray pictoral cloth. Condition is VERY GOOD ; mild edge wear, covers have a couple small spots and the spine is toned, foxed. Binding tight and text clean, no markings. Science. Stax.
Verlag: Thomas Y. Crowell Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521755980 ISBN 13: 9780521755986
Anbieter: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Unread. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Little Flower Press, Oklahoma City, 1924
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Illustrated Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 265 Clean, Unmarked Pages. First Printing. No Foxing, No Inscriptions. A Very Attractive Copy. Pages Loose At Binding At Page 129; Cords Completely Intact. Rear Cover Very Lightly Soiled.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: Verl. Das Beste Stuttgart Zürich Wien,
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Hardcover. Zustand: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, 1969
ISBN 10: 0875890431 ISBN 13: 9780875890432
Anbieter: Great Oak Bookshop, Llanidloes, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth Hardback. Zustand: Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Ex. lib. with usual stamps and marks. Green cloth hardback, In very good condition, pages inside are clean. The interior edges of dust jacket are bent, with the spine discoloured from sun exposure. Foxing to side text block. School stamp on the front inside page.
EUR 20,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Wilkin, James W; Stone, Matthew A (illustrator). Über den AutorWilliam Wilkin lived in a small Southern Ohio town until he began his college career. He has a Bachelor s degree in Physics from The Ohio State University and a Master s degree in Physics from The University of Chicago.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,57
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199357560 ISBN 13: 9780199357567
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. School Social Work: An Evidence-Informed Framework for Practice offers school social work students and veteran practitioners a new framework for choosing their interventions based on the best available evidence. It is the first work that synthesizes the evidence-based practice (EBP) process with recent conceptual frameworks. Series: Evidence Based Practices. Num Pages: 292 pages, illustrations (black and white). BIC Classification: JKSN; JNH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 156 x 233 x 17. Weight in Grams: 424. . 2014. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0990316424 ISBN 13: 9780990316428
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Wilkin, James W; Stone, Matthew A (illustrator). Neuware - James Wendt stood on the edge. On one side of the edge stood the conventional life of a recent Stanford University graduate making his way in the world of London. On the other side was the life of the newest English Literature teacher at an exclusive Scottish finishing school.He was on the edge between his girlfriend, interning at a prestigious London bank and the Astronomy teacher from Princeton at his new school. He was on the wand edge between the London of Tube stations, Starbucks, a one-room walk-up near Hyde Park and a world where the 'laws' of Physics didn't work so much.It was looking like he'd have to make a choice between those two worlds. How much time did he have.