Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812021053 ISBN 13: 9780812021059
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. English-language ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812021053 ISBN 13: 9780812021059
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. English-language ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0812021053 ISBN 13: 9780812021059
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. English-language ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/02/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0289708702 ISBN 13: 9780289708705
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Deutschland
Zustand: Gut. 0 4. Aufl., 173 S. mit 95 Abbildungen, davon 30 in Farbe, nur wenig benitzt, kurzer Eintrag auf dem Vorsatzblatt, T-2.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/02/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0289708702 ISBN 13: 9780289708705
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: Aceptable. : Este libro explora el movimiento artístico del Modernismo, también conocido como Art Nouveau, Jugendstil o Sezessionstil, que floreció a finales del siglo XIX y principios del XX. La obra, escrita por Gabriele Sterner, ofrece un análisis detallado de las características, los exponentes y las manifestaciones de este estilo en diversas disciplinas como la arquitectura, la escultura y la decoración. Con 100 ilustraciones, el libro proporciona una visión completa y enriquecedora de este período artístico. EAN: 9788433575593 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Modernismos Autor: Gabriele Sterner Editorial: Labor Publications Inc Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 154 Formato: tapa blanda.
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora el movimiento artístico del Modernismo, también conocido como Art Nouveau, Jugendstil o Sezessionstil, que floreció a finales del siglo XIX y principios del XX. La obra, escrita por Gabriele Sterner, ofrece un análisis detallado de las características, los exponentes y las manifestaciones de este estilo en diversas disciplinas como la arquitectura, la escultura y la decoración. Con 100 ilustraciones, el libro proporciona una visión completa y enriquecedora de este período artístico. EAN: 9788433575593 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Modernismos Autor: Gabriele Sterner Editorial: Labor Publications Inc Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 154 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPub.'s Pictorial Glazed Boards. Zustand: Very Good. First. 144pp. Colour & b&w illustrations. German text Size: 120x180mm.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Labor, Barcelona, 1977
ISBN 10: 8433575597 ISBN 13: 9788433575593
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, Spanien
Tapa blanda. + 26 láminas a todo color fuera de texto. Numerosas ilustraciones en el texto (illustrator). Traducción de Ramón Baiges Miró Traducción de Ramón Baiges Miró 154 pp 11x18 ex libris tampón antiguo dueño. Buen estado.
guter Zustand. Vom Mittelalter bis zur Gegenwart Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Taschenbuch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Einband etwas lichtrandig, innen sauber.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0289708702 ISBN 13: 9780289708705
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Verlag: Studio Vista, 1979
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Labor, 1982, Barcelona., 1977
ISBN 10: 8433575597 ISBN 13: 9788433575593
Anbieter: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spanien
Verbandsmitglied: SEVILLA
18x12. 154+26 pgs. Numerosas fotos b/n dentro y a color fuera del texto. 668430.
Kartoniert. Zustand: Befriedigend. Buchschnitt leicht fleckig, Einband gebräunt, sonst gut.
Verlag: München, 1977
Anbieter: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Deutschland
Orig. Broschur. Zustand: guter Zustand. Die Neue Sammlung Staatliches Museum für angewandte Kunst, Katalog mit 101 S. Text- und Bildteil mit Beschreibungen und Plänen, Kanten leicht bestossen Size: 8°.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1980
ISBN 10: 0289708702 ISBN 13: 9780289708705
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Studio Vista / Cassell / Christie's, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0289708702 ISBN 13: 9780289708705
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Near fine book in clean blue cloth covers with bright silver gilt titles to spine. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated. The dust jacket is very good; price clipped; one or two closed nicks/edge rubs.
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
EA. gut erh., 173 S., 95 Abb. (davon 30 in Farbe), kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. dumont taschenbücher 73 Gramm 600.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. B & W Figures; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages; 1969 Universitat Munchen. Trade size paperback Dissertation. Snugly bound and neat in title lettered card stock covers. No marks. VG++.
Verlag: Goethe Institut,München Munich, 1975
Anbieter: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Deutschland
Art Nouveau. Jugendstil. Modern Style. Exposition du Goethe-Institut zur Pflege Deutscher Sprache und Kultur im Ausland. Présentation et commentaires de Gabriele Sternen. Illustr. b/w. within the text. Catalogue d'Exposition. Traduction Henri Perrin, Jacques Chavy. 24cm x 16cm . In original illustr. wrappers (softcover) vg, paper bit browned, otherwise clean, vg, unused. 72 S.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10: 0289708702 ISBN 13: 9780289708705
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 160 pages. Dj worn. Plastic dj cover.