Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Publishing Co, Oxford, 1999
ISBN 10: 0860935426 ISBN 13: 9780860935421
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Oxford Pub, Oxford,199. Hard cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine, appears little read. Super photographs. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #R17945.
Anbieter: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall ; 206 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford Publishing Co., Hersham, 1999
ISBN 10: 0860935426 ISBN 13: 9780860935421
Anbieter: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. xv + 206 pages. 1.1kg. Black cloth boards FINE in a Near FINE d/w with small repaired tear to top of spine. Illustrated with b/w photographs and track plans. The first of 2 volumes which gives the comprehensive listing of all known locomotive sheds and stabling points in the UK giving OS map references and many track plans.
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 21,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st. First edition hardback, 1999, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread; no annotations or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Verlag: Shepperton: Oxford Publishing Co, 1999., 1999
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (hardback). 4to (28cm by 22cm), xv, 206pp. Illustrated throughout in b&w. Original black cloth, dustwrapper. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition. ISBN 0860935426.
Verlag: Booklaw Publications, Nottingham, 2006
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 280mm x 210mm (11" x 8"). 32pp. B/w illustrations. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas. Illustrated laminated card cover.
Verlag: Oxford Publishing Co, 2000
Anbieter: moorland books, Oldham, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback,407pp with black and white photos, plans diagrams and maps.Essential reference work covering locomotive sheds of Great Britains passenger-carrying railways.VG in VG DJ with just light general wear.
Verlag: OPC, 2000
Anbieter: kellow books, Chipping norton, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 402 page plus index and addenda to Volume 1 well illustrated plus many track plans etc of Servicing centres both book and Jacket fine cond.