Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Morehouse Publishing (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0819218308 ISBN 13: 9780819218308
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 11,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 124 pages. 7.56x5.04x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1442216743 ISBN 13: 9781442216747
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. New paperback. An unread copy. May have very minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. Book appears to have been unopened.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. large type edition edition. 176 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Transpersonal Institute, 1997
Anbieter: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Stanford, CA: Transpersonal Institute, 1997. A Fine Copy. See scan for contents. ISSN: 0022-524X. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,33
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 160 pages. 6.14x2.00x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh
Anbieter: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 9999. Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh, no date. Hard cover. Book condition : Very good, a very clean copy. Appears little read. Mild browning fore pages. Stamp on title page reads "With Publishers Compliments" Book is in The Self Study Engish Series. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #009745. N/A.
Verlag: Headley Brothers, London, 1915
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Ed. No date but World Catalogue suggests 1915. 21.5 x 13.5 cm. Pp. 136, (12) publisher's ads, 30 plates. Original hardback, gilt lettering. Extremities slightly rubbed, a little sporadic foxing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0268007071 ISBN 13: 9780268007072
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Viii, 304 Pp. Soft Cover Issue, First Printing Of Second Edition, 1978. Near Fine, No Marks.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Arkell Weekly Company, New York, 1895
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Portraits With Tissue Guards (illustrator). Reprint. Seven Volumes Bound In Matching Quarter Tan Calf, Top Edges Gilt, Marbled Boards And Matching Marbled Endpapers, Spines Elaborately Gilt In All Compartments, Red And Black Morocco Spine Labels. 1895 Date On Title Pages Well Made Books, Good Quality Paper And With Tissue Guards To The Frontispiece Portraits In All 21 Volumes. All Volumes With Only Light Rubbing, A Few Beginning To Fray At Top And Bottom Edges, Joints Cracked Or Starting On All Volumes, One Spine Split Away At Top Half, The Detached Half Laid In Loosely And Repairable, One Spine Coming Loose Along Front Joint But Can Be Re-Glued Without Bindery Work; All Gilt Brilliant, Morocco Spine Labels Clean And Bright. International Postage At Usps Priority Mail Box Rate.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scientific American, Inc., New York, 1953
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Illustrated Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good +. First Edition. 88 Pp. Very Good , Slight Wear.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,25
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd edition. 232 pages. 6.00x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 56,80
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 252 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 190 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 78,96
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 190 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,22
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 270 pages. 10.50x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2010 edition. 250 pages. 10.50x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 88,64
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 882 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.76 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Controversy Publishing Company, London, 1939
Anbieter: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbMagazine. Zustand: Good. 34pp ILP magazine. Includes: 'Dissolution of the 2nd International'; Margaret Laws 'Russia & Germany Compared'; P Duval 'No Rose-Water Class War'; Liston Oak 'Morals' etc. Rusty staples; some staining to cover; internally very clean.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1934
Anbieter: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very good. 1934, London, Seeley, Service & Co. Limited, pp383, black and white illustrations and fold out map, original beige cloth.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,28
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 325 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 112,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 606 pages. 11.00x9.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Smith, Elizabeth A.T. with Ann Philbin (editor). LEE BONTECOU A Retrospective. Text by Smith, Donald Judd, Robert Storr et al.; 240 pp., hundreds of color and b&w illustrations. 4to, wraps. Chicago, Museum of Contemporary Art and Los Angeles, UCLA Hammer Museum in association with New Haven, Yale University Press, 2003.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 138,20
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 535 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Braziller, New York, 1965
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. B/W Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Vii, 189 Pp. White Cloth. First Printing (No Additional Printing Noted). Fine In Very Near Fine Dust Jacket Priced $12.50, Browning On And Around The Spine Panel.