Simon andre l and howe robin (6 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,83
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,11
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. Board edges a little faded; spine bumped at foot; dust jacket a little worn at edges. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, USAFireproof Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Overlook Press Edition. Quarto. Handsome big reference work covering most everything related to gastronomy, with short but complete descriptions. 664 illustrations in color and black & white. Fine in very near fine dustjacket with one short clos…ed edge tear and some slight yellowing to edges of flaps.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Vereinigtes Königreichbeckfarmbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,94
EUR 26,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Two experts collaborate to produce a classic work, an alphabetical compendium of information on every aspect of cooking and eating, and of the drinking which accompanies good food. 2000 definitions, 600 line drawings, and 64 full-colour illustrations.

Verlag: Published by Andre Deutsch Ltd., 105 Great Russell Street, London First Edition Thus . 1978. 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 29,84
EUR 34,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back, colour photographic lining papers. 4to. 11'' x 8½''. A classic of cookery, eating and drinking with 2000 definitions, 600 line drawings, and 64 colour plates throughout. Very Good condition bo…ok in Very Good condition dust wrapper with one small closed tear to the top of the spine, not price clipped. Member of the P.B.F.A. FOOD [Cuisine Française].