Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd edition . Afrikaans text. 3rd edition, 1994. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are pencil annotations within the book. The text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Cape Town: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1964, 1964
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black Cloth. Fine Book/Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. 193 pp. Work by Gustave Preller, Eugene N. Marais, Uys Krige, C.M. van den Heever, Joachem van Bruggen, P. J. Schoeman, I. D. Du Plessis, J. van Melle, G. J. Joubert, Tout van den Heever, G. H. Franz, Abr. H. Jonker, M.E.R., Alba Bouwer, Hymne Weiss, Elise Muller, Henriette Grove, Jan Sebastian Rabie. [502].
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. 4th edition, 2011. Publication of 266 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 4th Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed and bit edge worn. creased. marked. internally clean and tightly bound. Reprint. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition Reprint. the wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. foxing in text, some highlighting and annotations too. pages remain intact and legible. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LexisNexis, 2015
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint . Reprint, Tenth edition 2015. Publication of 392 pages. The wraps are in fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. 4th edition 2008. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked.One inscription.Some pencil annotating in the text.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus, 1991
ISBN 10: 0958318425 ISBN 13: 9780958318426
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd. the wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. annotations, highlighting and markings in text. sound binding. fairly good copy. may require extra postage.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Juta & Co. Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0702159123 ISBN 13: 9780702159121
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd edition . Afrikaans text. 3rd edition, 2003. Publication of 260 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are minor highlighted parts on page 131 and 132, the remainder of the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Name of the previous owner written on the front free end paper page. Publication of 239 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. The front free end paper has slight creases. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd edition . 3rd edition, 1995. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 536 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor pencil annotations within the book. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: LexisNexis, 2017
ISBN 10: 0409038873 ISBN 13: 9780409038873
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 11th Edition. Wraps are shelf worn with small creases on the front, but remains whole. Binding is secure. Highlighting throughout, but the text is still legible. Marks on the outside edges of the pages, but the pages have no other markings. No other annotations or inscriptions. Heavy, extra postage unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus, 1995
ISBN 10: 0958318468 ISBN 13: 9780958318464
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Heavy, extra postage required, unless posted within SA. 3rd edition. 520 pages (complete). Externally the wraps show little signs of previous ownership, they are a little shelf rubbed. internally crisp and clean. The book is bright and attractive. Good copy. r* 30/04/2021. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sereti Printers (Printed and Bound By), 2003
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 144 pages. Tall book. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a little edge worn on the top edge of the spine. Internally The pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1919681132 ISBN 13: 9781919681139
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Afrikaans
Verlag: Dreyer-Drukkers en Uitgewers, 1983
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Afrikaans text. Publication of 36 pages.The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and compete. Staple bound. GK (R*10.12.21). Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Afrikaans
Verlag: CUM-Boeke vir Stigting NALN, 1985
ISBN 10: 0869844733 ISBN 13: 9780869844731
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 140 pages (complete). In Afrikaans and English. A decent copy. Illustrated laminated boards which are smart and healthy. The contents are comfortable. There is very mild evidence of happy use, even yet, the contents are clean, clear, convivial, diligent, generous and genial. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.