EUR 19,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th edition . Volume 3 only. 4th edition, 2001. Publication of 267 pages. The wraps are a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. shelf wear on the boards. a few pencil annotations in text. soundly bound and presentable. page ends are a little wavy, probably due to minor damp storage conditions. soundly bound. fairly good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Publication of 447 pages. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Butterworths Publishers (Pty) Ltd, 1988
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Reprint . Reprinted, 1988. Publication of 367 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor highlighted parts and pencil annotations within the book. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LexisNexis, 2015
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Reprint . Reprint, Tenth edition 2015. Publication of 392 pages. The wraps are in fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The boards are a bit worn and marked. Some tape residue and annotating. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus, 1991
ISBN 10: 0958318425 ISBN 13: 9780958318426
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd. the wraps are shelf rubbed and creased. annotations, highlighting and markings in text. sound binding. fairly good copy. may require extra postage.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Proplus Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0958318492 ISBN 13: 9780958318495
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd. 3rd edition. Wraps are a bit edge worn, cocked, a bit creased and marked. Minor marks and a bit stained on page edges. It is in good condition, excellent binding. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Proplus Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0958318492 ISBN 13: 9780958318495
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd. shelf wear on the laminated wraps. some highlighting. all pages are clear and legible. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th edition . 4th edition, 2000. Volume 1 only. Publication of 285 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Pro Plus Publishing CC, 1995
ISBN 10: 0958318484 ISBN 13: 9780958318488
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0958318433 ISBN 13: 9780958318433
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd. Afrikaans text. shelf wear on the laminated wraps. a bit marked. contents are clear and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd edition . 3rd edition, 1995. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 536 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor pencil annotations within the book. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 191968137X ISBN 13: 9781919681375
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 8th edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed with light creasing along the edges. The binding is secure. Tape marks on the inside of the wraps and on the opposite pages. Ink inscription from a previous owner on the title page. Highlighting and ink annotations throughout, not affecting text. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus, 2001
ISBN 10: 1919681108 ISBN 13: 9781919681108
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 5th or later Edition. The wraps are damp marked, wavy, cocked and marked.Pencil annotation.Well bound. Fair copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: PrpPlus, 2003
ISBN 10: 1919681132 ISBN 13: 9781919681139
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 5th or later Edition. The wraps are a bit marked and worn. Anotatingg and numeros page tabs. Soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus, 1995
ISBN 10: 0958318468 ISBN 13: 9780958318464
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Heavy, extra postage required, unless posted within SA. 3rd edition. 520 pages (complete). Externally the wraps show little signs of previous ownership, they are a little shelf rubbed. internally crisp and clean. The book is bright and attractive. Good copy. r* 30/04/2021. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 9th Edition . The wraps are shelf rubbed but tidy overall. The binding is secure. No inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1919681132 ISBN 13: 9781919681139
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: Pro Plus Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0620112670 ISBN 13: 9780620112673
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There are pencil annotations within the book, the text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus Publishers, 1987
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. the boards are shelf rubbed, a bit sunned. foxing, some markings on the pages. all text remains clear and legible. soundly bound. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: ProPlus Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1919681043 ISBN 13: 9781919681047
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Good. 4th. 2 volume set. the covers are shelf rubbed, creased and chipped. a bit marked. volume 2 is partly damp stained at the bottom. fairly good condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.