Verlag: Yilin Press
ISBN 10: 7544733289 ISBN 13: 9787544733281
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Oxford University Press), (Oxford, 1966
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition. Gilt spine titles. 164pp. Slightly bowed with faint edgewear else near fine. Notes, queries, & replies, editor's notes & reading, recent foreign reference books, book reviews, and publications received.
Zustand: Very Good +. Location:170 32pp. Bound by hand in *precious wood* boards (Edelholzfurnier) with a simple, but striking design, and a matching leather spine. Red and black type, and brown linocuts, set, and printed, by hand. 1 of 333. Signed by author, illustrator, and translator. 170.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XII, 185 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030268853 ISBN 13: 9783030268855
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A & C Black Publishers Ltd., 2007
ISBN 10: 0713686731 ISBN 13: 9780713686739
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,92
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 656 1800 Maps (Col.).
EUR 13,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 185 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Rgsbg. u.a., Fr.Pustet., 1914
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Ed. XI. 3 voll. 2 Bll., 410 S., 2 Bll., 122 (1), 2 Bll., 144 S.; 2 Bll., 844; 2 Bll., 816 S. Hldr. (berieben, Bd. 1: Buchblock gebrochen). [ *** I: De praeceptis Dei et Ecclesiae, Compl.: De sexto praecepto et de usu matrimonii. (Ed. 14. 1913), Suppl.: De Poenis ecclesiaticis. (Ed. 10. 1913); II:Se Principiis Theologiae moralis; III: De Sacramentis *** ] >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Herder, Barcelona, 1945
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Muy bien. Idioma latín. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura, en plena tela. Dimensiones: 22x14 - 119+56 pp.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Editorial Herder, Barcelona, 1945
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Bien. Idioma latín. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura, en plena tela. Dimensiones: 22x14 - 710 pp.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Typis et Sumptibus Feliciani Rauch, Oeniponte, 1958
Anbieter: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Idioma latín. Ejemplar en buen estado.
Anbieter: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Frankreich
Broché. Zustand: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 1337-1662. Couverture légèrement salie avec une infime déchirure. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,04
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.61 inches. In Stock.
EUR 44,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Zustand: New. This Festschrift brings together contributions from internationally distinguished translation scholars. Reflecting Professor Schaffner's wide range of interests, topics in this Festschrift cover a wide spectrum, from fundamental issues in translation theory and didactic considerations to cultural and practical translation problems. Editor(s): Adab, Beverly; Schmitt, Peter A.; Shreve, Gregory M. Series: Leipziger Studien zur Angewandten Linguistik und Translatologie. Num Pages: 229 pages. BIC Classification: CB; DSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 217 x 152 x 19. Weight in Grams: 416. . 2012. New. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 83,38
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 185 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 98,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 185 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030268853 ISBN 13: 9783030268855
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Illustrates the first international standardizedreporting system for breast FNAB CytopathologyEndorsed by the International Academy of CytologyCreated by an international group of experts.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Maison des sciences de l'homme d'Aquitaine, 2014
ISBN 10: 2858924198 ISBN 13: 9782858924196
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO80266393: 2014. In-8. Broché. Etat du neuf, Couv. fraîche, Dos impeccable, Intérieur frais. 322 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 300-SCIENCES SOCIALES.
Verlag: Zürich-Viernheim Verlag Viernheim, 1956
Anbieter: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Schweiz
Signiert
Marmorierter Original-Halblederband, mit zahlreichen Linolschnitten von Helmut Zimmermann, 31 Seiten, 14,5 x 21 cm, Exemplar 257/333, vom Autor und Illustrator handschriftlich signiert, schönes Exemplar.
Anbieter: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. New York & London: Garland Publishing, Inc., 1992. The Garland Full Cloth True First Edition, First Printing, not the Taylor & Francis / Routledge imprint - reprint. Seemingly Unread. Touch of extremity wear, light extremity age. Square, sewn binding extremely tight. Internally Unmarked. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover, Cloth, Sewn. Fine/No Jacket, As Issued. 8vo - 9¼" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boulder, Colorado : The Geological Society of America, 2017
ISBN 10: 0813725283 ISBN 13: 9780813725284
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. iii, 53 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. Contents: Abstract -- Introduction -- The Marias River Canyon geoecosystem. Geologic setting ; Geomorphology of the Marias River Canyon ; Climatic setting ; Flora and large vertebrate fauna ; Overview of regional prehistory ; Archaeological site context -- Late Holocene depositional environments of the Marias River Canyon. Marias River depositional environment ; Alluvial-fan depositional environment ; Hillslope depositional environment -- Archaeological materials and geologic context of the Goose Bill Site Complex (24CH887). Site description ; Archaeological materials and stratigraphic context -- Archaeological and geological materials from the Sparrowhawk Site (24CH301). Site setting ; Archaeological materials and their context ; Stratigraphic context and age -- Geoecology : plant communities and ungulate niches. Plant communities ; Use of plants by native Americans ; Relations between depositional units and plant communities ; Ungulate niches -- Geoecological implications for archaeology -- Conclusions. The Marias River canyon in north-central Montana served during late Holocene time as a locus of human activity in an ecologically and geologically dynamic landscape. This volume presents the results of interdisciplinary research, synergistically combining geologic, ecologic, and archaeologic approaches focused on examining the ways that Late Precontact peoples depended upon the animal (bison) and plant resources of a changing landscape subject to erosion and sediment transport as dominant surficial processes. Connections between erosion and deposition, plant community distribution, large mammal niches, and native peoples' place in the Marias River canyon geoecosystem, as well as the role of tributary-junction alluvial fans as repositories of archaeological materials and vertebrate faunal remains are emphasized.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This text describes a system of reporting breast fine needle aspiration biopsy that uses five clearly defined categories, each described by a specific term and each with a specific risk of malignancy. The five categories are insufficient/inadequate, benign, atypical, suspicious of malignancy and malignant. Each category has a risk of malignancy and is linked to management recommendations, which include several options because it is recognized that diagnostic infrastructure, such as the availability of core needle biopsy and ultrasound guidance, vary between developed and low and middle income countries. This text includes key diagnostic cytological criteria for each of the many lesions and tumors found in the breast. The cytopathology of specific lesions is illustrated with high quality photomicrographs with clear figure descriptions. Chapters also discuss current and potential future ancillary tests, liquid based cytology, nipple cytology and management. An additional chapter provides an overview of an approach to the diagnosis of direct smears of breast fine needle aspiration biopsies.The International Academy of Cytology Yokohama System for Reporting Breast Fine Needle Aspiration Biopsy Cytopathology provides a clear logical approach to the diagnosis and categorization of breast lesions by FNAB cytology, and aims to facilitate communication with breast clinicians, further research into breast cytopathology and related molecular pathology, and improve patient care.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This text describes a system of reporting breast fine needle aspiration biopsy that uses five clearly defined categories, each described by a specific term and each with a specific risk of malignancy. The five categories are insufficient/inadequate, benign, atypical, suspicious of malignancy and malignant. Each category has a risk of malignancy and is linked to management recommendations, which include several options because it is recognized that diagnostic infrastructure, such as the availability of core needle biopsy and ultrasound guidance, vary between developed and low and middle income countries. This text includes key diagnostic cytological criteria for each of the many lesions and tumors found in the breast. The cytopathology of specific lesions is illustrated with high quality photomicrographs with clear figure descriptions. Chapters also discuss current and potential future ancillary tests, liquid based cytology, nipple cytology and management. An additional chapter provides an overview of an approach to the diagnosis of direct smears of breast fine needle aspiration biopsies.The International Academy of Cytology Yokohama System for Reporting Breast Fine Needle Aspiration Biopsy Cytopathology provides a clear logical approach to the diagnosis and categorization of breast lesions by FNAB cytology, and aims to facilitate communication with breast clinicians, further research into breast cytopathology and related molecular pathology, and improve patient care.
Verlag: Verlag Viernheim, Viernheim, 1956
Anbieter: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
EA. sehr guter Zustand, 32 S., Pappband, mit dunkelgrünem Lederrücken, geb. Unnummeriertes Exemplar der laut Verlagsangabe an sich nummerierten einmaligen Ausgabe von 333 Exemplaren, mit Bleistift-Signatur von Autor und Illustrator. VVV-Buch Nr. 6 Gramm 600.
Verlag: Zürich, Viernheim, 1962
Anbieter: Versand-Antiquariat Rainer Richner, Suhr, Schweiz
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 37 (1) S., 2 S. Subskribentenverzeichnis, 1 Bl. Japanischer Grastapeten-Einband m. rotem Lederrückenschild (Franz Müller, Bad Dürkheim). - Oberes Kapital angerissen. Spindler 3.23. - Nr. 149 v. 350 num. Ex. Handgesetzt und -gedruckt auf festes Bütten. Die Illustrationen stammen von Arnold d'Altri, Erwin von Flüe, Roland Forster, Adolf Herbst, Herta Hausmann, Fred Knecht, Reinhard Liess, Willi Reischert, Sami Wülser und sind alle von den Künstlern signiert. - Im Impressum vom Verleger S. A. Schmitt signiert. - Vorsätze leimschattig, sonst tadellos. Signatur des Verfassers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reading etc. : Addison-Wesley, 1969
ISBN 10: 0201067404 ISBN 13: 9780201067408
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 156,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Gut. 400 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Note of ownership, otherwise clean pages. No dust jacket. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.