Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1987537114 ISBN 13: 9781987537116
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 1999
ISBN 10: 1555877710 ISBN 13: 9781555877712
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rienner Publishers, Lynne, 1999
ISBN 10: 1555877710 ISBN 13: 9781555877712
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803263465 ISBN 13: 9780803263468
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 2nd prt. 4to, 245 pp.
EUR 11,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Nebraska Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803214529 ISBN 13: 9780803214521
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 7,20
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Wie neu. 204 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 405.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. 2024. hardcover. DUBLIN. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 191 pages: illustrations, portraits; 22 cm. Includes index. Subjects; Shaw, Eyre Massey (1828-1908). Metropolitan Fire Brigade. Biography. Fire services. Biographies. 3 Kg.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (bible, acts, commentaries) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Lutterworth Periodicals,, London, 1957
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,55
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,99
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 23,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Burns & Oates, 1960
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1960. Translation. 487 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Some page corners folded. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning, particularly to spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of Kentucky, 1994
ISBN 10: 0813118654 ISBN 13: 9780813118659
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
No jacket. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 23,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 105 pages. 12.00x10.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Zustand: Good. 1960. Hardcover. Ex-libris copy with usual markings. Dust wrapper sunned to spine and with nicks and small tears. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Burns & Oates
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Lightly sunned spine. Previous owners name on FFEP. Cover has light wear. Lightly foxed, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,56
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Trinity College, Dublin, 1966
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good lightly used condition, light wear, minor marks.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Burns & Oates, 1960
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Good. 1960. Hardcover. Ex-libris copy with usual markings. Dust wrapper sunned to spine and with nicks and small tears. Remains a good copy. . . . .