Verlag: The Journal of Parasitology, Vol. 58, No. 6, 1972, P. 1105., 1972
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Reprint/offprint of journal article; no covers; minor shelfwear w/ light creasing of corners; o/w in good condition.
Verlag: The Journal of Parasitology, Vol. 58, No. 6, 1972, P. 1105., 1972
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Reprint/offprint of journal article; no covers; minor shelfwear w/ light creasing of corners; o/w in good condition.
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, 1987
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. ORIGINAL 1987 PUBLICATION; softcover; ex-library; in very good condition. Book.
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780140441352.
Verlag: Penguin Books, 1964
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Lutterworth Periodicals,, London, 1957
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good+. First Edition. Book.
Verlag: United States Geological Survey., 1986
Anbieter: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, USA
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. USGS Open File Report; loose leaves in envelope; owner's stamp; in very good condition. Book.
Verlag: Seeley, Service & Co. Ltd, Shaftesbury Avenue, London, 1935
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,37
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. With over five hundred illustrations (illustrator). Firmly bound brown boards with gilt decorations. Some handling wear to spine edges with marks and scuffing to surfaces; rubbed and bumped corners. Mostly clean inside, with tanning and foxing to pages, edges and end papers. Signed on the front paste down by the previous owner. No jacket,
Verlag: Seeley, Service & Co. Ltd, Shaftesbury Avenue, London, 1947
Anbieter: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. With over five hundred illustrations (illustrator). Firmly bound brown boards with gilt decorations. Some marks to cloth surfaces. Clean inside, with tanning to page edges. Signed on the front paste down by the previous owner. Jacket has some marks and tears to hinges and edges, price clipped. Magazine cutting of a motor boat stuck in on the title page.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Pillsbury was the winner of the great Hastings 1895 ahead of Lasker, Steinitz, Tarrasch, Chigorin, and other greats. His short but impressive career is illuminated by 233 games. Prior owner name on inside cover and embossed seal on title page. Recto removed. 242 pp.
Verlag: Printed for The Bibliographical Society at the Cambridge University Press, 1915
Anbieter: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition, orig. cloth-backed boards, uncut.
Verlag: Printing Craft, London, 1937, 1937
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Ver Good in blue cloth with gilt titles. 236pp 8vo.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Verlag: New Zealand Ex Libris Society, Wellington, New Zealand, 1951
Anbieter: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. No signatures. Rusting to staples. ; Uncommon. This booklet will be of interest to all those interested in bookplates. 29 pages. Printed wrappers. Page dimensions: 216 x 137mm. With illustrations of bookplates. Contents: The Art of the Bookplate; Early French Bookplates; A Brief History; Deciding on a Bookplate; Some Danish Bookplates; Some Early Printed Maori Items in the Hawke's Bay Museum; List of Members. ; 8vo.
Verlag: Dover Publications New York, 1966
Anbieter: Heilbronner Antiquariat - Michael Wahl, Heilbronn, Deutschland
Mit 1 Porträt. VIII,228 S. OKart. Einband etwas bestossen. St.a.Inndendeckel u. Vors. - Text in Englisch/English. -.
Verlag: London : Printing Craft New York : The American Chess Bulletin, 1923
Anbieter: Roger J Treglown, ABA., MILNTHORPE, CUMBR, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst edition. 8vo. ( 226mm. ) Pp. [3] 4 - 126 [6] adverts. Plates [1] photographic frontispiece. Uncut. Top edges dusty, foredges spotted otherwise a clean copy. Book block cracked after the Title-page. Publisher's red cloth backed boards slightly faded on the spine. Contains 233 game , with brief notes, a short biography, and player and opening indexes. Betts 29 - 113.