Rogers j michael (66 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Bellini and the East (National Gallery London Publications)
Campbell, Caroline; Chong, Dr. Alan; Howard, Deborah; Rogers, J. Michael
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ohio State University, Wexner Center for the Arts 1994
- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Bellini and the East (National Gallery London Publications)
Campbell, Caroline; Chong, Dr. Alan; Howard, Deborah; Rogers, J. Michael
- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,80
EUR 6,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 23131859. 1780662963. 6/5/2026 12:36:03 PM.

Who Died In Here?: 25 Mystery Stories Of Crimes & Bathrooms
Lance Zarimba; Lori G. Armstrong; Pat Dennis; R.T. Lawton; Kris Neri; Thomas Bray; Bev Vincent; Terry Burlison; Michael Giorgio; Nick Andreychuk; Mike Befeler; Peggy Jaegly; Stephen D. Rogers; Michael Learmond; Kevin Carollo; David Dumitru; R.J. Mills
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,51
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 64 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Administrative Law (Aspen Casebook Series)
John M. Rogers; Michael P. Healy; Krotoszynski, Ronald J., Jr.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,73
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,11
EUR 16,19 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Don Kelly Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichDon Kelly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,91
EUR 15,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Stiff Card Paperback with Flap. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144pp. Fully illustrated in colour.

Pulp Modern: Volume Two, Issue Three
Ward, Cynthia; Bracken, Michael; Dade, Thomas; McGinley, Chris; Rutherford, Scotch; Prentice, J.A.; Rogers, Stephen D.; Lane, Doug
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Uncle B. Publications 2018
Serie: Pulp Modern, Buch 3 von 10. Buch 3 von 10 - Pulp Modern
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,41
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,89
EUR 14,46 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Project FIST Fault Isolation by Semi-automatic Techniques (National Bureau Of Standards Monograph 83) September 1964
Gustave Shapiro, Owen B Laug, George J Rogers and Michael Fulcomer
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Department Of Commerce National Bureau Of Standards, Washington DC 1964
- Softcover
Anbieter: MB Books, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes KönigreichMB Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,15
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Covered Booklet. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Soft card cover. Ex-university library copy with associated library stamps. No annotations or highlighting to text.

Administrative Law [Connected eBook with Study Center] (Aspen Coursebook)
John M. Rogers; Michael P. Healy; Ronald J. Krotoszynski; Kent Barnett
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

James Welling: Photographs 1974-1999
Michael Fried; Sarah J. Rogers; James Welling; Sherri Geldin [Contributor]; Sarah Rogers [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,05
EUR 6,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, USAJackson Street Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Still in shrinkwrap. Grey spine with white titles.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,10
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: AEI Press 2026
Serie: America at 250, Buch 4 von 8. Buch 4 von 8 - America at 250
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,91
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,73
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Bellini and the East (National Gallery London)
Rogers, J Michael, Howard, Deborah, Chong, Alan, Campbell, Caroline
- Softcover
Anbieter: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Vereinigtes KönigreichHALCYON BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,28
EUR 20,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,95
EUR 19,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover-Großformat. Zustand: Gut. 458 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1180.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,24
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,67
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 128 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Texts in English. Mild shelfwear to the edges and corners. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Bound in stiff illustrated French fold covers and published on the occasion of the exhibition organized and…presented first in Columbus from May 6-August 13, 2000, and subsequently in Baltimore and Los Angeles. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2003
Serie: Routledge Communication, Buch 24 von 231. Buch 24 von 231 - Routledge Communication
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 45,64
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,78
EUR 9,11 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, USAVincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 44,23
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated French-fold wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by James Welling. Texts by Sarah J. Rogers and Michael Fried. Includes an exhibition checklist, se…lected bibliography and a biography. 128 pp., with 10 four-color and 70 duotone plates. 11 x 10 inches. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the Wexner Center for the Arts, which traveled to other venues. Near Fine (moderate surface wear and rubbing, 1/2-inch scratch to front cover, else Fine). Includes Welling's major series to date, including Polariods, Usines de Dentelle, Light Sources, numerous architectural series, Railroads and New Abstractions.
Verlag: Reimer 1988
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, DeutschlandAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb4° Pappe ohne Schutzumschlag 254 Seiten kaum Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ISBN: 3496010509 Deutsch 300g.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Michael Rogers, Inc. 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichAny Amount of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,06
EUR 21,40 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. 4to. Unpaginated. Yellow wraps illustrated in grey with black lettering. Dictionary and english translations at front, maps at rear. Very good indeed.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin: Reimer 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, DeutschlandAntiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,50
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbWeicher Einband. Paperback, 254 S. broschiert. Sauber u. frisch, scheint ungebraucht. Ausstellungskatalog Schloß Charlottenburg guter Zustand 1070 gr.