EUR 14,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.80x5.80x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521193737 ISBN 13: 9780521193733
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor rubs Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price. Please note: no dustjacket present.
Verlag: Leslie-Judge Company, New York, 1912
Erstausgabe
Three-Quarter Leather. Zustand: Very Good. Brants, Jess. Emily (illustrator). First Edition. New York: Leslie-Judge, 1912. First edition. 8vo. Three-quarter leather over marble boards. Rough-cut pp. 122 pp., frontispiece illustration in brown. Fading to spine. Very good.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 416 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: J. Johnson; J. Nichols & Son; R. Baldwin; F. & C. Rivington. Et al, London, 1808
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. London: J. Johnson; J. Nichols & Son; R. Baldwin; F. & C. Rivington. Et al, 1808. Volum XLIV (44) of the British Essayists series, 1808. Three quarter red calf over marbled boards, gilt spine lettering and ruling, marbled edges and endpapers, 243 pages. Covers rubbed, mainly at the extremities, corners lightly bumped, good joints/hinges, sound text block, old price ticket on front free endpaper, name on preliminary blank, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Hard Cover. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 49,68
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 224 pages. 6.00x0.56x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 53,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 212 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 480 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edinburgh University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0748611371 ISBN 13: 9780748611379
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 56,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in better than very good condition: firm and square, strong joints. Complete with original dustjacket, not showing any tears or chips. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.
Verlag: N.G Kerkboekhandel Transvaal, 1985
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Volume No. 5 only. Signed by previous owner. There is gilt on the spine and the front of the book. Publication of 342 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, minor marks and edge worn. There is sporadic foxing around the block of the book, but very little in the body of the book. There are minor annotations and highlight's within the book. The text within the book is clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,82
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 198 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 95,01
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 223 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 139,95
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 479 pages. 10.50x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 152,61
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 212 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 154,62
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 216 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 160,71
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 3rd sub edition. 318 pages. 6.25x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 175,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. revised subsequent edition. 1203 pages. 9.50x6.50x2.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 968,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. two-volume set edition. 840 pages. 9.75x7.00x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: London: Printed for Harrison and Co. Pater-Noster Row. & J[ohn]. Walker, engraver. No. 16. Rosomans Street. Clerkenwell-1802, 1792
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Signiert
Zustand: Good. Oblong 4to. 27 1x 21 cm. 5 vols., engraved titles and 249 plates (only of 250, lacking Hillingdon House plate from vol.1), the odd spot or foxing mark but largely clean internally, contemporary red straight-grain morocco, blind-stamped and panelled with gilt, a little rubbed, corners bumped,.OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:1009029252:At head of publisher's original (part) wrappers: New copper-plate magazineEditor and principal engraver: John WalkerEngravings by J. Walker, William Walker, T. Medland, Birrell, B.T. Pouncy, James Greig, James Heath, G. Walker, William Ellis, Fitler, Barrett, J. Storer, Roberts, J. Widnell, J. Roffe, and T. Tagg; after J.M.W. Turner, Paul Sandby, Thomas Girtin, Thomas Hearne and Thomas Malton, Esther Acklom, Miss Berniers, Edward Francis Burney, Charles Catton, Jr., Richard Corbould, George Cuit, Edward Dayes, Arthur Benoni Evans, Thomas Girtin, Harraden, John Hassell, J. Hornsey, H. Jeayes, Thomas Malton, John Meheux, Conrad Martin Metz, James Moore, Francis Nicholson, John Nixon, Rev. Robert Nixon, William Orme, Alexander Reid, Philip Reinagle, Humphry Repton, Paul Sandby, Thomas Sandby, William Watts, Francis Wheatley and othersImprints undated; years of publication from monthly issues.Originally issued in 125 parts, each consisting of two plates and two letterpress leaves. Each cumulated volume contains 50 plates with associated letterpress, an index leaf and engraved title page; vols. 1, 4 and 5 have an "Advertisement" leaf; v. 5 also has a general index.Plates include great houses and significant architectural structures from various places in the British Isles. Each plate includes names of engraver and artist, but these are not indexed.Title pages are engraved; signed (v.1): Milns scrt. Puke sc.Vol. 2 with imprint: London : printed for Harrison and Co. Pater-Noster Row. & J. Walker, engraver. No. 16, Rosomans Street, Clerkenwell; v. 3-5 with imprint: London : printed for J. Walker, engraver. No. 16, Rosomans Street, ClerkenwellVol. 4: "Printed by S. Gosnell, Little Queen Street, Holborn."Vols. 4 & 5 with alternative title: Elegant cabinet.