Richard levick (34 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,85
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,82
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed by co-author Richard Levick on front endpage.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,58
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. 2nd edition. Signed by co-author Richard S. Levick on front endpage. TLS from the Senior Vice President of Levick Strategic Communications, Gene Grabowski, laid in.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,66
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,39
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. Minor pen underlining to about 4 pages or so. Minor shelfwear. ; From 'daily life' to 'demography' / Beryl Rawson --Ideology and 'the status of women' in ancient Greece / Marilyn A. Katz --Approaching women through myth : vital tool or self-delusion? / Ken Dowden --Signifying difference : the myth of P…andora / Froma I. Zeitlin --The cults of Demeter and Kore / Lucia Nixon --Women's ritual and men's work in ancient Athens / Lin Foxholl --Women's identity and the family in the classical polis / Sarah B. Pomeroy --Some Pythagorean female virtues / Voula Lambropoulou --Self-help, self-knowledge : in search of the patient in Hippocratic gynaecology / Helen King --Women who suffer from a man's disease : the example of satyriasis and the debate on affections specific to the sexes / Danielle Gourevitch --Re-reading (Vestal) virginity / Mary Beard --Male power and legitimacy through women : the domus Augusta under the Julio-Claudians / Mireille Corbier --Women and elections in Pompeii / Lisa Savunen --A women's voice - Laronia's role in Juvenal Satire 2 / S. H. Braund --Aemilia Pudentilla : or the wealthy widow's choice / Elaine Fattham --Female sancity in the Greek calendar : the Synaxarion of Constaninople / Anna Wilson. ; 271 pages.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,77
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415113694.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. From 'daily life' to 'demography' / Beryl Rawson --Ideology and 'the status of women' in ancient Greece / Marilyn A. Katz --Approaching women through myth : vital tool or self-delusion? / Ken Dowden --Signifying difference : the myth of Pandora / Froma I. Zeitlin --The cults of Demeter and Kore / Lucia…Nixon --Women's ritual and men's work in ancient Athens / Lin Foxholl --Women's identity and the family in the classical polis / Sarah B. Pomeroy --Some Pythagorean female virtues / Voula Lambropoulou --Self-help, self-knowledge : in search of the patient in Hippocratic gynaecology / Helen King --Women who suffer from a man's disease : the example of satyriasis and the debate on affections specific to the sexes / Danielle Gourevitch --Re-reading (Vestal) virginity / Mary Beard --Male power and legitimacy through women : the domus Augusta under the Julio-Claudians / Mireille Corbier --Women and elections in Pompeii / Lisa Savunen --A women's voice - Laronia's role in Juvenal Satire 2 / S. H. Braund --Aemilia Pudentilla : or the wealthy widow's choice / Elaine Fattham --Female sancity in the Greek calendar : the Synaxarion of Constaninople / Anna Wilson. ; 271 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Very light shelfwear. ; From 'daily life' to 'demography' / Beryl Rawson --Ideology and 'the status of women' in ancient Greece / Marilyn A. Katz --Approaching women through myth : vital tool or self-delusion? / Ken Dowden --Signifying difference : the myth of Pandora / Froma I. Zeitlin --The cults… of Demeter and Kore / Lucia Nixon --Women's ritual and men's work in ancient Athens / Lin Foxholl --Women's identity and the family in the classical polis / Sarah B. Pomeroy --Some Pythagorean female virtues / Voula Lambropoulou --Self-help, self-knowledge : in search of the patient in Hippocratic gynaecology / Helen King --Women who suffer from a man's disease : the example of satyriasis and the debate on affections specific to the sexes / Danielle Gourevitch --Re-reading (Vestal) virginity / Mary Beard --Male power and legitimacy through women : the domus Augusta under the Julio-Claudians / Mireille Corbier --Women and elections in Pompeii / Lisa Savunen --A women's voice - Laronia's role in Juvenal Satire 2 / S. H. Braund --Aemilia Pudentilla : or the wealthy widow's choice / Elaine Fattham --Female sancity in the Greek calendar : the Synaxarion of Constaninople / Anna Wilson. ; 271 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. From 'daily life' to 'demography' / Beryl Rawson --Ideology and 'the status of women' in ancient Greece / Marilyn A. Katz --Approaching women through myth : vital tool or self-delusion? / Ken Dowden --Signifying difference : the myth of Pandora / Froma I. Zeitlin --The cults of Demeter and Kore / Lucia…Nixon --Women's ritual and men's work in ancient Athens / Lin Foxholl --Women's identity and the family in the classical polis / Sarah B. Pomeroy --Some Pythagorean female virtues / Voula Lambropoulou --Self-help, self-knowledge : in search of the patient in Hippocratic gynaecology / Helen King --Women who suffer from a man's disease : the example of satyriasis and the debate on affections specific to the sexes / Danielle Gourevitch --Re-reading (Vestal) virginity / Mary Beard --Male power and legitimacy through women : the domus Augusta under the Julio-Claudians / Mireille Corbier --Women and elections in Pompeii / Lisa Savunen --A women's voice - Laronia's role in Juvenal Satire 2 / S. H. Braund --Aemilia Pudentilla : or the wealthy widow's choice / Elaine Fattham --Female sancity in the Greek calendar : the Synaxarion of Constaninople / Anna Wilson. ; 271 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,05
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Verlag: Watershed Press 2007
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,93
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2007. 2nd Edition. 233 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Signed by the author Richard S Levick with dedication to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning… and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,92
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The Communicators: Leadership in the Age of Crisis This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looke…d after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,92
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Vereinigtes KönigreichPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,73
EUR 13,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. stapled paperback, covers browned else a very good tightly bound copy, the text is free of marking, inscriptions, etc, illustrated, 53pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,50
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 233 pages. 8.10x5.70x1.10 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaAncient World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 44,50
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Very light shelfwear else fine. ; From 'daily life' to 'demography' / Beryl Rawson --Ideology and 'the status of women' in ancient Greece / Marilyn A. Katz --Approaching women through myth : vital tool or self-delusion? / Ken Dowden --Signifying difference : the myth of Pandora / F…roma I. Zeitlin --The cults of Demeter and Kore / Lucia Nixon --Women's ritual and men's work in ancient Athens / Lin Foxholl --Women's identity and the family in the classical polis / Sarah B. Pomeroy --Some Pythagorean female virtues / Voula Lambropoulou --Self-help, self-knowledge : in search of the patient in Hippocratic gynaecology / Helen King --Women who suffer from a man's disease : the example of satyriasis and the debate on affections specific to the sexes / Danielle Gourevitch --Re-reading (Vestal) virginity / Mary Beard --Male power and legitimacy through women : the domus Augusta under the Julio-Claudians / Mireille Corbier --Women and elections in Pompeii / Lisa Savunen --A women's voice - Laronia's role in Juvenal Satire 2 / S. H. Braund --Aemilia Pudentilla : or the wealthy widow's choice / Elaine Fattham --Female sancity in the Greek calendar : the Synaxarion of Constaninople / Anna Wilson. ; 296 pages.

The Big Picture: Murals of Los Angeles
Levick, Melba ; Young, Stanley, 1948- artists: John Garrett, Tim Guyer, David Larks, Art Mortimer, Kent Twitchell, Dennis Fitzpatrick, D. Botello, W. Healy, Daniel Martinez, Terry Schoonhoven, Ann Thiermann, Jane Golden, G J Keith, N Fram, T Downs, George Yepes, Paul D Harper, R Arenivar, Ernie Barnes, Joe Gonzalez, Ruben Brucelyn, Angelus Temple, S Anaya, P Fleischman, Eduardo Carillo, John Wehrle, Donald Kanner, Frank Romero, Judy Baca, Les Grimes, Arno Jordan, John Valadez, Roberto Tito Delgado, Vic Henderson, Jim Frazin, Jody Hormel, Richard Wyatt, Willie Herron, Glenna Boltuch-Avila, Eloy Torrez, Thierry Bernard, Frank Romero, B Gonzalez, J Correla, Judith Hernandez, Josefina Quesada, Rene and Renata, Margaret Garcia, Carlos Callejo,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York Graphic Society Bok; Little, Brown, Boston, 1988 1988
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USAJoseph Valles - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 75,66
EUR 14,65 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 128 p. : Chiefly col. ill. ; 30 cm. ISBN 9780821216774, 9780821216712, 0821216775, 0821216716 OCLC 471008889 LCCN 87082617 LC ND2638.L67 L48 1988 Dewey 751.730979494 "A New York Graphic Society book." ; blue grey cloth in color pictorial dustjacket ; artis…ts include: John Garrett, Tim Guyer, David Larks, Art Mortimer, Kent Twitchell, Dennis Fitzpatrick, D. Botello, W. Healy, Daniel Martinez, Terry Schoonhoven, Ann Thiermann, Jane Golden, G J Keith, N Fram, T Downs, George Yepes, Paul D Harper, R Arenivar, Ernie Barnes, Joe Gonzalez, Ruben Brucelyn, Angelus Temple, S Anaya, P Fleischman, Eduardo Carillo, John Wehrle, Donald Kanner, Frank Romero, Judy Baca, Les Grimes, Arno Jordan, John Valadez, Roberto Tito Delgado, Vic Henderson, Jim Frazin, Jody Hormel, Richard Wyatt, Willie Herron, Glenna Boltuch-Avila, Eloy Torrez, Thierry Bernard, Frank Romero, B Gonzalez, J Correla, Judith Hernandez, Josefina Quesada, Rene and Renata, Margaret Garcia, Carlos Callejo, E Rodriguez, Joe Bravo, Roderick Sykes, R Cronk, Daniel Alonzo, Ann Walken, Thomas Suriya ; name on front endpaper ; else FINE/FINE. Book.