Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tor Books (edition First Edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 0765325772 ISBN 13: 9780765325778
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816522073 ISBN 13: 9780816522071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816522073 ISBN 13: 9780816522071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816522073 ISBN 13: 9780816522071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816522073 ISBN 13: 9780816522071
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816522073 ISBN 13: 9780816522071
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816522073 ISBN 13: 9780816522071
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0816522073 ISBN 13: 9780816522071
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press (edition 2nd ed.), 2002
ISBN 10: 0816522073 ISBN 13: 9780816522071
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108734499 ISBN 13: 9781108734493
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,54
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Vengeful Citizens, Violent States: A Theory of War and Revenge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press -, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108734499 ISBN 13: 9781108734493
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,54
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108492754 ISBN 13: 9781108492751
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Israel Bookshop Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1600914217 ISBN 13: 9781600914218
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108492754 ISBN 13: 9781108492751
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Rachel Stein (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 81 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australien
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. Dust jacket in loose protective sleeve. Includes Grave Robbed by P N Elrod a Jack Fleming story And Its my Birthday Too by Jim Butcher a Dresden Files story. Also includes among others stories by Charlaine Harris, Kelley Armstrong and Rachel Caine.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 178 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.41 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1108734499 ISBN 13: 9781108734493
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight with strong joints and sharp corners, just a non-text page stamped 'damaged' due to some mild shelf wear. Despite such this book is actually in nearly condition: fresh, crisp and clean. Thus a nice copy in great shape offered for sale at a bargain price.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.50x9.50x10.80 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Zustand: New. New from the publisher.
Broschiert. Zustand: Sehr gut. 334 Seiten, Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. Schnitt etwas finger- und lagerspurig. ISBN: 9781503937734 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.