Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Original. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Manor Books January 1979 Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2013
ISBN 10: 1609136888 ISBN 13: 9781609136888
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2013
ISBN 10: 1609136888 ISBN 13: 9781609136888
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 8th edition. With access code! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780412393907.
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780412393907.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Verlag: Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1799093808 ISBN 13: 9781799093800
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good: a copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,14
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co, 1917
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
EUR 17,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 17,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0803672500.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,21
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1973
Anbieter: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, Deutschland
The University of Kansas Paleontological Conributions 65: 24pp, 4 figs, 3 pls 8vo.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780412393907.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:0845142674.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 88 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Home & Van Thal Ltd., London, 1949
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Signiert
EUR 21,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good condition fully illustrated hardcover signed and dedicated by the author, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is marked, particularly the spine, and edges are creased, with a small closed tear noted on the rear inner flap fold, towards the lower edge. Board corners and spine ends are slightly bumped, and page block and page edges are lightly tanned. Boards are clean and pages are clear throughout. LW. Signed and Dedicated By Author. Used.
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Deutschland
by the Methods of Least Squares and Non-Negative Least Sum of Errors (S. A. Analytical Chemistry Vol. 49) 1977. S. 2155 - 2159. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -3) Sonderabdruck Offprint.