Polke sigmar (523 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 79 pages. Fall 1996. This issue features ten portfolios by: Constantin Brancusi, Petah Coyne, Louise Lawler, Chris Marker, Edvard Munch, Pablo Picasso, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Richard Pousette-Dart, Kiki Smith, and Wim Wenders. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,14
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

On the Edge: Contemporary Art from the Werner and Elaine Dannheisser Collection
Storr, Robert; Lowry, Glenn; Coe, Sue; Herold, Georg; Mucha, Reinhard; Stuart, Michelle; Andre, Carl; Artschwager, Richard; Barney, Matthew; Barney, Matthew; Beuys, Joseph; Clemente, Francesco; Cragg, Tony; Forg, Gunther; Gober, Robert; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Graham, Dan; Gursky, Andreas; Kawara, On; Kiefer, Anselm; Koons, Jeff; Long, Richard; Marden, Brice; Polke, Sigmar; Ryman, Robert; Serra, Richard; Weiner, Lawrence; Fritsch, Katharina; Gilbert & George; Struth, Thomas [Photographer]; Wool, Christopher [Photographer]; Becher, Hilla [Photographer]; Becher, Bernd [Photographer]; Varnedoe, Kirk [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: ACCEPTABLE. 143 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but there are instances of ink underlining and margin marks, and light tanning on edges; sturdy plastic wrap over paper cover.
Watercolours by Joseph Beuys, Blinky Palermo, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter (Goethe-Institut, London 20 February - 11 April 1987)
STOCKEBRAND, Marianne (text); Joseph Beuys, Blinky Palermo, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Goethe-Institut, London 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, KanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,10
EUR 7,78 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Blue card covers.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 18,74
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 30,07
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, USABookworks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 29,32
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, 1999. Fine contents and binding. The dust jacket has a hint of shelf wear, almost fine. an excellent copy. Insured international shipping and domestic Priority Mail may require added postage charges.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco 1992
- Softcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 30,03
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: fine. 97 plates. 151 pages. 4to, pictorial wrappers. San Francisco: San Francisco Museum of Art, (1990). A fine copy. Published to accompany the exhibition: Simar Polke organized by the San Francisco Museum of Art. Sigmar Polke (illustrator).

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,62
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps… or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kunst- und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, , Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,82
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, DeutschlandGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 9,35
EUR 30,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 21 x 28 cm 55 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; ; Quer. Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur…unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Musee de la Revolution francaise, Vizille 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: very good(+). Illustrations in color and b/w. 126 pages with text in French and English. 4to, pictorial wrappers (toned and bumped at one corner). Vizille: Musee de la Revolution francaise, (2001). A very good(+) copy. Published on occasion of the exhibition Sigmar Polke and the French Revolution at the Musee… de la Revolution francaise from 29 June - 24 September 2001. Sigmar Polke (illustrator).

Sigmar Polke: Wunder von Siegen / Die Linsenbilder, Miracle of Siegen / The Lens Paintings
POLKE, Sigmar, Eva Schmidt, Siegfried Gohr, and Charles W. Haxthausen
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum fur Gegenwrtskunst Siegen and DuMont, Siegen and Koln 2008
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 124 pages. Published in conjunction an exhibition that was held at the Museum fur Gegenwartskunst Siegen. Text in English and German. Features contributions by Eva Schmidt, Siegfried Gohr, and Charles W. Haxthausen.Includes numerous color illustrations, a checklist, an illustrated bibliog…raphy, and biographical information. A clean very near fine copy in illustrated boards with some slight tapping to the spine ends and to the bottom edge of the front cover. No dust jacket as issued.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, San Francisco, CA 1990
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,59
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 151 pages. Exhibition catalog for a traveling show that ran November 15, 1990 through January 13, 1991 in San Francisco and then went on to Washington, D.C., Chicago, and Brooklyn for additional dates. Essays by John Caldwell, Peter Schjeldahl, John Baldessari, Dr. Reiner Speck, Michael O…ppitz, Dr. Katharina Schmidt and with additional text by Eugenie Candau. Includes 97 color plates, biography, list of previous exhibitions, bibliography, and a checklist. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.

Verlag: Kölnischer Kunstverein Cologne, Germany 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[unpaginated]; 26.8 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size 1000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held January 24 - February 18, 1979. Artists include Michael Buthe, Sigmar Polke, Ulrike Rosenbach, Gerhard Rühm, and Alf Schuler. Texts by Wulf Herzogenrat…h, Stephan von Wiese, Ulrike Schwieren, Gerard Rühm, Bernard Johannes Blume. Includes biographies, exhibition histories, and bibliography. Fair. Yellowing and sunning of covers with 1 cm. of yellow soiling to recto, 6 mm. and 5 mm. of soiling to verso. Light scratching and handling wear to covers with some edge wear. Multiple pages have separated from the binding. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. Sold "as-is." Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a group show that ran September 10 through October 1, 1988. Includes 6 black and white illustrations. A very good copy in stapled French style wrappers with a small sticker shadow to the front cover and the rubberstamp of Cranbrook Academy of Art Library to the last… page.(they sold some of the their books years ago) Still a very nice copy with an interesting provenance.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Early issue of this long running art museum. Includes illustrations of works by Rebecca Horn, Jenny Holzer, Mark Tansey and others. Also includes an insert on Sigmar Polke. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.
Verlag: (Köln, Selbstverlag 2011). 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, DeutschlandAntiquariat Les-art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Quer-4°. 7 Bl. Text und 42 einseitig bedruckte, teils farbige Phototafeln. Okart. So gut wie tadelloses Exemplar. Photoarbeiten der 1960er- und 70er-Jahre aus der inzwischen aufgelösten Sammlung Carin und Carl Vogel. Vogel war Professor und später Präsident der Hamburger Hochschule für Bildende Künste und im Vorstand der Hamburg…er Griffelkunst-Vereinigung. Seine Sammlung umfasste ca. 15000 Arbeiten vor allem zeitgenössischer Druckgraphik. Die darin enthaltenen um die 1800 Arbeiten von Horst Janssen bildeten den Grundstock für das im Jahr 2000 eröffnete Oldenburger Janssen-Museum. Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USAThe Book Garden
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversized Paperback. Zustand: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. Covers have some rubbing, surface wear, and light discoloration/staining. Retail sticker on lower back cover. Discoloration on ffep. Split in binding at page 8. All pages secure. The pages show…some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Köln, Siegen; Snoeck, Museum für Gegenwartskunst 2013
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Kelifer
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,00
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. 175 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Deutsch-Englisch-Französisch. Die Vervielfältigung des Humors/The Multiplication of Humor/La démultiplication de lhumour. Die Editionen in der Sammlung/The Editions in the Collection/Les éditions dans la collection Axel Ciesielski. Anlässlich der Ausstellungen vom 17. März - 1.…Juli 2013 im Museum für Gegenwartskunst Siegen und vom 31 janvier - 4 mai 2014 im Les Abattoirs - Frac Midi-Pyrénées/The Old Slaughterhouse, Toulouse. Herausgeber/editor/sous la direction de: Eva Schmidt, Oliver Michelon. Einband teils leicht fleckig. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1290 4°(=30-35cm), Hardcover/Pappeinband.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,04
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
181 pp.; 25.7 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "When You Offer Stones You Get Stones," by Edward Leffingwell and Lawrence Weiner; "François Boucher," by Andrei Kowaljow; "On The Sigmar Polke Retrospective In The U.…S.," by Bice Curiger; "Flower Power Or Trying To Say The Obvious About Sigmar Polke," by Thomas McEvilley; "Mrs. Autumn And Her Two Daughters," by Gary Garrels; "Speculations On Polke In Venice," by Laszlo Glozer; "Polke In America," by Dave Hickey; "Polke Reads Ernst," by Gabriele Wix; "The Gospel Of Translucence According To Polke," "Skeptic And Sophist," by G. Roger Denson; "Michael Asher," by Anne Rorimer; "Ann Hamilton," by Laura Cottingham; "Les Infos Du Paradis," by Karin Cuoni; "Cumulus From America," by Dan Cameron; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Gloria Moure "Balkon," by Richard Flood. Insert by Glenn Ligon. Text in German and English. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Verlag: Berlin. Staatliche Museen zu Berlin, 1997. 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kunstantiquariat Piesk, Wiesbaden, HE, DeutschlandKunstantiquariat Piesk
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,00
EUR 12,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ca. 200 S. Quart. Farbig illustr. Orig.- Broschur. Guter, innen tadelloser Zustand.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 33,42
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 92 pp. Publisher's hardback. Text in German language. As New condition. 9783829603621 4to.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, TschechienBookbot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,53
EUR 20,99 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Museum of Contemporary Art and Scalo, Los Angeles, CA and Zurich 1996
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 44,49
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 232 pages. Published in conjunction with a major exhibition that ran December 3, 1995 through March 24, 1996 at The Museum of Contemporary Art and then traveled to two other locations for additional dates. Features a foreword by director Richard Koshalek and essays by Paul Schimmel and Ma…ria Morris Hambourg. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, a exhibition chronology, selected bibliography, and a checklist. A near fine copy in illustrated boards with some slight foxing to the page edges. No dust jacket as issued.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 47,16
EUR 5,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Bilingual. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.

Verlag: Kunsthalle Wien 1997. 238 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (24 x 17) cm. 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,40
EUR 29,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut. Softcover. Original Klappbroschur. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SchwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,13
EUR 13,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
San Francisco; San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1990. 30,5x23 cm. 151, (1) pp. Original printed wrappers. The wrappers have minor folds at lower corners and a short tear in outer margin of front wrapper. Contents are fine. Catalogue for the exhibition which ran from November 1990 to January 1992 at four different museums. Wit…h texts by John Caldwell, Peter Schjeldahl, John Baldessari, and others. From the library of Anders Tornberg Gallery in Lund, Sweden, and with a stamp confirming this on the last blank page.