Mucha reinhard (29 Ergebnisse)

On the Edge: Contemporary Art from the Werner and Elaine Dannheisser Collection
Storr, Robert; Lowry, Glenn; Coe, Sue; Herold, Georg; Mucha, Reinhard; Stuart, Michelle; Andre, Carl; Artschwager, Richard; Barney, Matthew; Barney, Matthew; Beuys, Joseph; Clemente, Francesco; Cragg, Tony; Forg, Gunther; Gober, Robert; Gonzalez-Torres, Felix; Graham, Dan; Gursky, Andreas; Kawara, On; Kiefer, Anselm; Koons, Jeff; Long, Richard; Marden, Brice; Polke, Sigmar; Ryman, Robert; Serra, Richard; Weiner, Lawrence; Fritsch, Katharina; Gilbert & George; Struth, Thomas [Photographer]; Wool, Christopher [Photographer]; Becher, Hilla [Photographer]; Becher, Bernd [Photographer]; Varnedoe, Kirk [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: ACCEPTABLE. 143 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but there are instances of ink underlining and margin marks, and light tanning on edges; sturdy plastic wrap over paper cover.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,48
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Limited to 1000 numbered copies signed by Reinhard Mucha, 154 pp, hardcover, new in original slipcase and paper bag. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees…required by recipient's country.

Verlag: Kunstmuseum Basel 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,25
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 52 pp, paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Verlag: Düsseldorf. Kunstmuseum 1982. 58 Seiten. S/W Abbildungen. Format (30 x 21) cm. 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,04
EUR 29,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Name auf Vorsatz, sonst tadelloser Zustand. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Weitersehen. (1980-1990).
Koons, Jeff; Wall, Jeff; West, Franz; Mucha, Reinhard; Munoz, Juan; Ruff, Thomas; Schütte, Thomas; Struth, Thomas, Bleckner, Ross; Bustamante,Jean-Marc; Caramelle, Ernst; Daniels, Rene; Deacin, Richard; Cordier, Thierry de; Dorner, Helmut; Fritsch, Katharina; Graham, Rodney; Halley, Peter; Kiecol, Hubert; Klingelhöller, Harald; Vercruysse, Jan;
Verlag: Krefeld. Stadt Krefeld Oberstadtdirektor. . 1990
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, DeutschlandAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,00
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
204 S. Hardcover. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Mit Beiheft: Dokumentation. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestoßen. Buchrücken und Oberkante minimal ausgeblichen. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Verlag: Frankfurt. Galerie Grässlin-Ehrhardt 1987. 40 Seiten. S/W Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (21 x 16) cm. 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,20
EUR 29,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ohne Stempel, keine An- und Unterstreichungen, guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Verlag: Stuttgart. Württembergischer kunstverein 1985. (16 Seiten). Zahlreiche Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (28 x 21) cm. 1985
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,00
EUR 29,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Entwidmetes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibliothekssignatur. Kanten berieben. Softcover. Klappbroschur mit Fadenheftung. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

MANY COLORED OBJECTS PLACED SIDE BY SIDE TO FORM A ROW OF MANY COLORED OBJECTS : Works from the Collection of Annick and Anton Herbert
Enrico Lunghi, Jan Debbaut, Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Jannis Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, Mike Kelley
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Casino Luxembourg - Forum d'Art Contemporain Luxembourg City, Luxemburg 2000
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
270 pp.; 28.5 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 29, 2000 - January 21, 2001. Texts by Enrico Lunghi and Jan Debbaut. Artists include Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Janni…s Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, and Mike Kelley. includes exhibition checklist, artist texts, list of the artists. Covers by Lawrence Weiner. Texts in English and French. Very Good. Bumping of top right corner of recto and top left corner of verso. Rubbing and yellowing of covers. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Luna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 65,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Halbleinen. Zustand: Gut. numeriert. im Impressung numeriert (917/1000) und signiert von dem deutschen Künstler Reinhard Mucha (*1950) . mit Schuber, leichte Gebrauchspuren. signed by Mucha Size: gr. 8 °. Vom Künstler signiert. Buch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPaul Brown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 76,06
EUR 28,03 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Exhibition catalogue. First edition Anthony d'Offay first impression 1997. Cloth and boards, no slipcase. Texts in German, French and English. This edition limited to 1000 copies, this copy numbered 595 and signed by Reinhard Mucha. Illustrated in colour. Slight marking to the rear cover. Very good indeed. We are specialists in…Artists Monographs, Catalogues and Illustrated items. All items are as described and dispatched within 24 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with 40 years experience, you may order with confidence. Other titles by this artist maybe in stock, please ask for our list or link.

Reinhard Mucha (Volume 4 of Raumbilder - Cinco Escultores Alemanes en Madrid 8 Abril - 22 Junio 1987)
MUCHA, Reinhard ] Aurora García, Patrick Javault, Rainer Borgemeister (essays)
Verlag: Bellas Artes y Archivos, Centro Nacional de Exposiciones 1987
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Bunnett Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,57
EUR 19,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. 4to in stiff card covers, 33pp, colour plates, etc. Text in Spanish . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Verlag: Stuttgart. Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen. . 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, DeutschlandAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,00
EUR 19,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
47 S. Kartoniert mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Kunstmuseum Basel 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, , DeutschlandWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 19,40
EUR 31,16 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. [50] S. Dt. / En. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 116.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Books by Artists, Paris, FrankreichBooks by Artists
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 90,00
EUR 35,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Edition originale. Walther König, Cologne, 1997, 152 p., 23,5 x 26,5 cm. Texte en allemand, français et anglais de Hannes Böhringer. Signé et numéroté par l'artiste (537/1000). Signé par l'auteur.

Verlag: Kunstmuseum Basel (= Manual No. 5) 2016 2016
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,00
EUR 38,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8°, 50 ungezählte S. mit Farb-Abb., original Kartonage (geheftet), schönes, sauberes Exemplar. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

Verlag: Centro de Arte Reina Sofía Madrid, Spain 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
5 vol: vol. 1: 35 pp.; vol. 2: 36 pp. ; vol. 3: 35 pp. ; vol. 4: 33 pp. ; vol. 5: 35 pp.; 5 vol: vol. 1 - 5: 24.5 x 21.6 cm. (each) ; 24.8 x 21 x 1.7 cm. (slipcase); sewn bound; slipcase; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Five-volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunct…ion with show held April 8 - June 22, 1987. Artists include Bogomir Ecker, Albert Hien, Wolgang Luy, Reinhard Mucha, and Thomas Schütte. Each artist has their own catalogue, the five catalogues are housed in a paper slipcase. Contents include: "Bogomir Ecker," texts by Aurora Garcia and Helmut Friedel; "Albert Hien," texts by Aurora Garcia, Armin Zweite, Martin Hentschel and includes exhibition history; "Wolgang Luy," texts by Aurora Garcia, Martin Hentschel, and Julian Heynen; "Reinhard Mucha," texts by Aurora Garcia, Patrick Javault, and Rainer Borgemeister, and includes exhibition history and selected bibliography and "Thomas Schütte," text by Aurora Garcia with an interview between Schütte and Martin Hentschel, also includes exhibition history. Texts in Spanish. Very Good. All volumes in Fine condition, NEW, as issued. Wear to slipcase including splits top and bottom edges. Includes slipped-in exhibition brochure. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Verlag: Köln, London, New York. Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König / Anthony d'Offay / Luhring Augustine []. 1997
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Hennwack
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,40
EUR 47,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
4to. 152 S. OHLn. im Pappschuber. Schuber etwas fingerfleckig und berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. Nr. 426 von 1000 Exemplaren, vom Künstler signiert. Die privaten Postkarten entstanden während eines Aufenthaltes auf Korsika 1987 und wurden als "Korsische Aquarelle" bezeichnet. Der Text von Hannes Böhringer ist in deutscher, engl…ischer und französischer Sprache abgedruckt. Sprache: deutsch / englisch / französisch.

Verlag: Baden-Baden, DE: Staatliche Kunsthall Baden-Baden 1981
- Manuskript
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USAWittenborn Art Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 49,11
EUR 8,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to. Soft Covers. Slight fading of front and back covers and minor wear on edges. Very good. 24 pages. (161-188)Black and white plates.Text is in German.Published in conjunction with an exhibition at Staatliche Kunsthall Baden-Baden May 8 to 31, 1981. Essay by Peter Beye.

Verlag: Richter Verlag, Dusseldorf, Germany 2018
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 75,90
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 143 pages. Features a quotation by Marcel Proust in English, French, German and Spanish. Includes numerous black and white images. A fine copy in cloth boards and in a very near fine photo-illustrated slipcase. No dust jacket as issued. A very attractive and nicely printed book.

Politics - Poetics : Documenta X - The Book
Vito Acconci, Marcel Broodthaers, Lygia Clark, Ed van der Elsken, Walker Evans, Öyvind Fahlström, Armand Gatti, Jean-Luc Godard, Dan Graham, Hans Haacke, Raymond Hains, Richard Hamilton, Maria Lassnig, Hélio Oiticica, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Gerhard Richter, Nancy Spero, Garry Winogrand, Robert Adams, Art & Language, Lothar Baumgarten, James Coleman, Toni Grand, Mike Kelley, Helen Levitt, Gordon Matta-Clark, Thomas Schütte, Jeff Wall, Martin Kippenberger, Ecke Bonk, Tony Oursler, Reinhard Mucha, Erik Steinbrecher, Rem Koolhaas, Bruce Mau, Johan Grimonprez, Gabriel Orozco, Carsten Höller, Rosemarie Trockel, Olaf Nicolai, Tunga, Peter Kogler, Philip Pocock, Florian Wenz, Udo Noll, Felix Stephan Huber, Yana Milev, Suzanne Lafont, Peter Friedl
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
830 pp.; 28.5 x 24 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1997. Artists include Vito Acconci, Marcel Broodthaers, Lygia Clark, Ed van der Elsken, Walker Evans, Öyvind Fahlström, Armand Gatti, Jean-Luc…Godard, Dan Graham, Hans Haacke, Raymond Hains, Richard Hamilton, Maria Lassnig, Hélio Oiticica, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Gerhard Richter, Nancy Spero, Garry Winogrand, Robert Adams, Art & Language, Lothar Baumgarten, James Coleman, Toni Grand, Mike Kelley, Helen Levitt, Gordon Matta-Clark, Thomas Schütte, Jeff Wall, Martin Kippenberger, Ecke Bonk, Tony Oursler, Reinhard Mucha, Erik Steinbrecher, Rem Koolhaas, Bruce Mau, Johan Grimonprez, Gabriel Orozco, Carsten Höller, Rosemarie Trockel, Olaf Nicolai, Tunga, Peter Kogler, Philip Pocock, Florian Wenz, Udo Noll, Felix Stephan Huber, Yana Milev, Suzanne Lafont, Peter Friedl, Stephen Craig, Catherine Beaugrand, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Emilio Prini, Martin Walde, Collective La ciutat de la gent, Lois Weinberger, Matthew Ngui, Christine and Irene Hohenbüchler, Aya & Gal Middle East, and Marko Peljhan. Original texts by Sandra Alvarez de Toledo, Etienne Balibar, Andrea Branzi, Benjamin Buchloh, Peter Bürger, Jean-Marie Chauvier, Daniel Defert, Werner Durth, Fabrizio Gallanti, Serge Gruzinski, David Harvey, Andreas Huyssen, Benjamin Joly, Philippe Lacoue-Labarthe, Dominique Lecourt, Alain Lipietz, Masao Miyoshi, Peter Noller, Jacques Rancière, Klaus Ronneburger, Hans-Joachim Ruckhaeberle, Saskia Sassen, Gayatri Chakravorty Spivak, Francis Strauven, Paul Sztulman, Max Welch Guerra. Includes author biographies. "For the first time in the history of documenta, the companion publication attempts to go beyond a survey and interpretation of the exhibited works of art to document and analyze the cultural development of the western world from 1945 to 1997 in a rich selection of paintings, photos, plans, sketches, maps, essays, quotations, discussions, poems, philosophical essays and manifestos. The book unites the diverse forms of expression in an impressive collage. The artists of documenta X are introduced in a number of artist's inserts. A provocative, enlivening and thoroughly current reader and reference work for anyone interested in the art and culture of our times." -- publisher's statement. Fine. Covers, dust-jacket and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
295 pp.; 30 x 24 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Haus der Kunst, Munich, August 3 - December 10, 1997. Traveled to Nationalgalerie SMPK, Berlin, December 1997 - January 1998; Kunstmuseum Düssel…dorf im Ehrenhof, February 1998; P.S.1 Contemporary Art Center, New York, July 5 - August 30, 1998 and Henry Art Gallery, Seattle, November 5, 1998 - January 31, 1999. Curated by Hubert Gaßner, Stefan Iglhaut, Ingrid Schaffner, Bernhart Schwenk, and Matthias Winzen. Additional texts by Geoffrey Batchen, Eugen Blume, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Susan Buck-Morss, Sheryl Conkelton, Trevor Fairbrother, Justin Hoffmann, Stefan Iglhaut, Jon Ippolito, Geert Lovink, Bernhart Schwenk and Susan Stewart. With an interview between Ingrid Schaffner and Elizabeth Lunning. Artists include: Arman, Arndt/Moonen, Richard Artschwager, Eugéne Atge, Eugène Atget, Hannelore Baron, Bernd and Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Douglas Blau, Jennifer Bolande, Christian Boltanski, Karsten Bott, Marcel Broodthaers, David Bunn, Sophie Calle, Christo, Joseph Cornell, Meg Cranston, Ingrid Scharlau, Hanne Darboven, David Deutsch, Marcel Duchamp, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Fleischmann/Strauss, Fluxus Collective, Vera Frenkel, Jochen Gerz, Sabine Groß, Lynn Hershman, Stefan Hoderlein, On Kawara, Karen Kilimnik, Peter Kogler, Louise Lawler, George Legrady, Piero Manzoni, Paul McCarthy, Annette Messager, Reinhard Mucha, Wilhelm Mundt, Claes Oldenburg, Nam June Paik, Robert Rauschenberg, Jason Rhoades, Edward Ruscha, Jeanne Silverthorne, Daniel Spoerri, Steinle/Rosefeldt, Thomas Virnich, Aby Warburg, Andy Warhol, Ute Weiss-Leder, H.C. Westermann, and Peter Wüthrich. Includes an index, selected bibliography, and author biographies. Texts in German. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: ARC-Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpanienLa Social. Galería y Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 89,49
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Textos en francés y alemán. Catálogo de la exposición (ARC-Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1985-1986). Ilustraciones b/n y color. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 95 pp.

Reinhard Mucha: Gladbeck (French Edition)
Mucha, Reinhard ; Gudrun Inboden, Paul Virilio, Catherine David, Ulrich Loock
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Digitalis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 95,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sewn pictorial folded stiff wrappers (softcover), [24]p, illustrations, 27 cm. Very good, light shelf-wear, but clean and unmarked. Text in French. Rare and scarce Mucha catalog.

Verlag: Richter Verlag 2018
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, USARiverby Books (DC Inventory)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 89,29
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with slipcase. Slipcase in very good condition. Book is bound in gray cloth over boards with embossed lettering on covers and spine. Binding is tight and strong. Corners are square. Pages are crisp and bright. Images are printed in black and white. 143 pages. A very nice copy. T…his is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship every day from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Museum Boymans-Van Beuningen Rotterdam, Netherlands 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,62
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
68 pp.; 27 x 20 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size 1250; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held April 24 - June 5, 1988. Organized by Talitha Schoon, Karel Schampers, and Elbrig de Groot. Essay by Huub Mous. Artists include John Armleder, Richard A…rtschwager, Bazile Bustamante, Paul Beckman, Scott Burton, Kim MacConnel, Arch Connelly, René Daniëls, Günther Förg, Robert Gober, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Donald Judd, Per Kirkeby, Imi Knoebel, Sol LeWitt, Ken Lum, Markus Lüpertz, Frank Mandersloot, Reinhard Mucha, A.R. Penck, Gerhard Richter, Reiner Ruthenbeck, Carel Visser, and Robert Wilson. Text in Dutch and English. Very Good. Light rubbing of cover edges. Light yellowing of page edges. Contents clean and unmarked.

Verlag: Staatliche Kunsthalle Baden-Baden Baden-Baden, Germany 1981
- Softcover
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USASpecific Object / David Platzker
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 111,62
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[28] pp.; 29.7 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue / artist's book published in conjunction with show held May 8 - 31, 1981. Essay by Peter Beye. Includes checklist of the exhibition and a brief biography. Text in German. Good / Very Good. Ligh…t yellowing of cover edges from age and bumping of corners with 1.2 cm. of soiling and 4 mm. tear to spine. Additional overall rubbing of covers. Title page has 2.5 cm. area of erased pencil markings. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: o. O. 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Braun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 50,00
EUR 40,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Orig.-Broschur, geheftet. Zustand: Gut. 30 x 21 cm. 16 unpaginierte Seiten, mit zahlreiche Abb. *Die Texte liegen in deutscher und italienischer Sprache vor. - Die letzte Seite etwas angestaubt und mit leichten Knickspuren. Ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, DeutschlandDieter Eckert
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 62,30 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
67 S. mit zahlreichen s/w und farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Karton. Erste deutsche Ausgabe.- Gutes Exemplar.

LIV Biennale Venedig 1990. Bernd und Hilla Becher. [Und:] Reinhard Mucha. Deutscher Pavillon. 27. Mai bis 30. September [1990].
Becher, Bernd u. Hilla; Reinhard Mucha [- Klaus Bussmann (Hg.)]
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: o. Angaben, [1990] 1990
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SchweizAntiquariat Uhlmann
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 133,93
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Schweiz nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Geh. 4°, o. P.: 6 Bl. mit 11 Textabb. Hinterdeckel min. gebräunt, min. knickspurig. EA. Enthält die beiden Teile: Bernd und Hilla Becher. Werkauswahl 1960 - 1990. Fotografien. Privatsammlungen» und «Reinhard Mucha. 'Das Deutschlandgerät' 1990»; jeweils mit Kurzbiografien und Ausstellungsverzeichnissen. Texte dt., ital. und engl.