Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Great Scott Publications 00/n /01 J, 2003
ISBN 10: 0473094592 ISBN 13: 9780473094591
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,91
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 8,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 24 pages. 9.45x0.12x11.81 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Bailliere, Tindall And Cassell, 1965
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Fifth edition. Light wear to boards. Content has pen marks. Previous owner name to ffep. Tape marks to endpapers. Good DJ with some edge wear and faded spine.
Verlag: Balliere, Tindall & Cox, 1962
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Fifth edition, 1965. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked, though lightly tanned. Binding is tight, Hinges strong. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Bailliere, Tindall and Cox, 1958
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1958. 427 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: Epic Storytelling Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 1915703425 ISBN 13: 9781915703422
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,03
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Henry Doubleday Research Association, Braintree, Essex, 1983
Anbieter: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Nicky Scott (illustrator). 1st Edition. 32pp in yellow wrappers printed in red. The upper cover with a couple of ring marks and a splash otherwise unmarked. With a foreword by Geoff Hamilton of BBC TV's Gardeners World.
Verlag: Toronto : MacMillan Of Canada, 1961
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 365 pages; Physical desc. : xv, 365 p. : ill. , tables. ; 24 cm. Bibliography: p. [347]-357. Subject: Canada -- Economic policy. 3 Kg.
Zustand: New. Ludmila Pipchenko; Eliz Ong; Patrick Yee; Shaul Heymans (illustrator). This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2023
ISBN 10: 9811265127 ISBN 13: 9789811265129
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Ludmila Pipchenko; Eliz Ong; Patrick Yee; Shaul Heymans (illustrator).
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 142 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 52,37
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Ludmila Pipchenko; Eliz Ong; Patrick Yee; Shaul Heymans (illustrator). In.
EUR 37,03
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextTaking classic stories from Asia and the West, Pop! Lit for Kids reimagines them into easy-to-read stories that provide the perfect introduction to classic tales. The most well-loved stories from around the world have been ada.
Verlag: Edith Wharton Restoration, Lenox, 2002
Anbieter: David Bunnett Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,63
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSOFTCOVER. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. Extra Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 112pp, colour plates, illustrations in text, advert leaves etc. Plus loosely inserted 4pp plan and map guide to house and grounds of The Mount . [CONDITION: An almost AS NEW unmarked copy (slight sunning to spine) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0792389263 ISBN 13: 9780792389262
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 160 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MBPC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 8. Weight in Grams: 270. . 1990. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1990. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 0792389409 ISBN 13: 9780792389408
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 88 pages, 37 black & white illustrations, biography. BIC Classification: MBPC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 5. Weight in Grams: 340. . 1990. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1990. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New. Ludmila Pipchenko; Eliz Ong; Patrick Yee; Shaul Heymans (illustrator). KlappentextTaking classic stories from Asia and the West, Pop! Lit for Kids reimagines them into easy-to-read stories that provide the perfect introduction to classic tales. The most well-loved stories from around the world have been ada.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Great Scott Publications 01 J, 2003
ISBN 10: 0473094592 ISBN 13: 9780473094591
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 102,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sit Up And Take Notice - Positioning Yourself For A Better Birth This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 109,67
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 280 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
EUR 122,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Rinallo, Diego; Scott, Linda; Maclaran, Pauline. Num Pages: 296 pages, 20 black & white illustrations, 19 black & white halftones, 1 black & white line drawings. BIC Classification: HRAM; KJS. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 229 x 152. . . 2016. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 128,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The authors examine three case studies among the United States' competitors to help anticipate what Chinese overseas access and basing might look like in the 2030s while assessing U.S. risks and opportunities posed by Chinese military expansion.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0792389441 ISBN 13: 9780792389446
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. Num Pages: 96 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 280 x 210 x 5. Weight in Grams: 259. . 1991. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 1991. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 150,86
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 96 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.