Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0226448266 ISBN 13: 9780226448268
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0226448266 ISBN 13: 9780226448268
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0226448266 ISBN 13: 9780226448268
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Restaurant Léa Linster, Frisange, 2003
ISBN 10: 2959985427 ISBN 13: 9782959985423
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. First edition. Octavo; First edition; VG-/VG-; Hardcover with DJ; DJ spine, white with silver and red print; DJ has slight edgewear, slight shelfwear but is clean and bright; Boards in white paper with silver and red print, mildly cocked spine, clean and strong; Text block clean and tight; Signed in ink by the author on the frontispiece; 177 pages, frontispiece (port.), illustrated (color). 1330308. FP New Rockville Stock.
Verlag: Philadelphia: American Philosophical Society, 1976
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Series: Proceedings of the American Philosophical Society 20p essay in the Proceedings of the American Philosophical Society, well preserved, for sale is the complete issue Language: English.
Verlag: Greifenverlag zu Rudolstadt u. a.
Anbieter: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Deutschland
1.) Ilse Knoll u. a.: Jena - Information, Mehrsprachiges Text-Bild-Heft für Besucher der Stadt Jena, Text Ilse Knoll und Maria Schmid, Schriftenreihe des Stadtmuseums Nr. 18, 2. Auflage/1977, 119 Seiten, illustrierter Karton-Umschlag, gut erhalten. 2.) Fritz Kühnlein; Paul G. Esche: Jenaer Porträts, Die Saalestadt im Spiegel historischer Persönlichkeiten, Greifenverlag zu Rudolstadt, 1. Auflage/1969, 371 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, mit vielen Fotoseiten von Persönlichkeiten, die einst in Jena wirkten, darunter Goethe, Schiller, Georg W. F. Hegel, Johann Gottlieb Fichte, Friedrich Wilhelm Schelling, Ludwig Tieck, Lorenz Oken, Caroline Schlegel, Matthias Jakob Schleiden, Ernst Haeckel, Ernst Abbe, Carl Friedrich Zeiss, Otto Schott, Max Reger, Johannes R. Becher, Georg Schumann, Theodor Neugebauer, Julius Schaxel u. a., Textblock-Schnitt etwas lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten (Foto), wie angegeben.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Ronald Press Company, New York, 1942
Anbieter: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. A Very Solid Clean Book, No Marks Or Inscriptionsgrey/Green Cl;Oth Covered Boards With Blind Stamped Title On The Front Board. Bright Gilt Title On The Spine. Bumping To Head And Tail Of Spine Otherwise In Very Good Condition.
Verlag: Schwann, D?sseldorf 1910,, 1910
Anbieter: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Deutschland
HC. Zustand: Gut. Oln., 4?, quer., 64s + Beilagen., in gutem Zustand., (HSA1,2a])]., Deu 1200g.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 85,55
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. xiii + 441 Illus.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,00
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. illustrated edition. 520 pages. 10.50x7.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Central European University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 9639116327 ISBN 13: 9789639116320
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,02
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 306.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
EUR 287,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Winner of The Polish Institute of Arts and Sciences of America's 2018 Oskar Halecki Award and Winner of the Early Slavic Studies Association 2016 Book Prize The first fully developed history of the University of Cracow in this period in over a century, 'A Pearl of Powerful Learning.' The University of Cracow in the Fifteenth Century places the school in the context of late medieval universities, traces the process of its foundation, analyzes its institutional growth, its setting in the Polish royal capital, its role in national life, and provides a social and geographical profile of students and faculty. The book includes extended treatment of the content of intellectual life and accomplishments of the school with reference to the works of its most important scholars in the medieval arts curriculum, medicine, law, and theology. The emergence of early Renaissance humanist interests at the university is also discussed. Winner of the Early Slavic Studies Association 2016 Book Prize for most outstanding recent scholarly monograph on pre-modern Slavdom. The work was described by the prize committee as: 'A thoughtful, highly-informed, and nuanced history of the University of Cracow, an important institution in a pivotal period of Poland's history. Knoll's treatment of such important issues as the role of the University in national life and the controversial and highly technical matter of the impact of Humanism are dealt with tactfully and thoughtfully. The book will become the definitive work on this topic, and will ensure that the material will rapidly be absorbed into general histories of education and of universities in the Renaissance.' Winner of The Polish Institute of Arts and Sciences of America's 2018 Oskar Halecki Award. This award recognizes a book of particular value and significance dealing with the Polish experience and is named after the distinguished 20th century Polish medieval historian, Oskar Halecki, who was one of the founders of PIASA. Professor Knoll will be recognized for this award during the 77th Annual Meeting of PIASA in Gdansk, Poland in June 2019.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 1. 180 S. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, an Ecken berieben. Einband an Ecken berieben, bestoßen. Eine Ecke angerissen. Seiten sauber. 357 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1090.
Anbieter: BonTaix, Aachen, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand und wirkt ungelesen. Die Seiten sind sauber, vollständig und gut lesbar. Die Bindung ist intakt. Insgesamt ein sehr gepflegtes und hervorragend erhaltenes Exemplar.---. nein.
EUR 31,54
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. 180 S. gebundene Ausgabe, leichte Lagerspuren, Originalschutzumschlag leicht angerändert, innen absolut sauberes und eher unbenutztes Exemplar 1/0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0274825406 ISBN 13: 9780274825400
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 180 Seiten; Lealinster.Lu - 1. Auf. 2003 - gb + Su. Gr. - mit Original Widmung + Signiert von Autorin Lea Linster - 9-38-1-L1 PR-9ERE-G1Z7 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Signiert
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1.,. 180 S. Signiert! Von der Autorin handsigniertes (Nur vom Feinsten! Lea Linster 2004) gebundenes Exemplar, leichte Lagerspuren, , Originalschutzumschlag, , dieser minimal angerändert, im Schnitt etwas lagerspurig, Einbandecken minimal angeschlagen, innen absolut sauberes und eher unbenutztes Exemplar. 24 x 26 x 2 cm. 1/0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. 180 S. gebundene Ausgabe, minimalste Lagerspuren, Originalschutzumschlag, dieser lichtspurig und minimal angerändert, innen absolut sauberes und eher unbenutztes Exemplar 1/0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Signiert
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 180 S. Signiert! Von der Autorin handsigniertes Exemplar (Für Ulrike Kretschmar, Herzlichen Dank für den wundervollen und genußreichen Abend in Schloss Belle Vue. Lea Linster Avec Amour 27.04.2012) , leichte Lagerspuren, Buchrücken minimalst schief gelesen, innen absolut sauberes und eher unbenutztes Exemplar 1/0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Ursula Ingenhoff, Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Signiert
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. 180 S. Signiert! Von der Autorin handsigniertes und persönlich gewidmetes ('Für S. und H. als Erinnerung an unseren schönen Kochkurs! Lea Linster Avec amour ') 'gebundenes Exemplar, Originalschutzumschlag, leichte Lagerspuren, innen absolut sauberes und wohl unbenutztes Exemplar 1/0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.