PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: William Beadleston, Inc., 1987
ISBN 10: 1399492144 ISBN 13: 9781399492140
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: William Beadleston & the Artemis Group, 1987
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize hardcover. No jacket (as issued). Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear; a couple of very slight stains. Color-illustrated exhibition catalogue, not paginated, approx. 112 pages. Exhibit at Columbus Museum of Art, June-July 1987. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
EUR 16,31
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,35
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: William Beadleston Inc
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,40
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,70
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Jeanne Laffitte, 2005
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Frankreich
In-4 ( 280 X 240 mm ) de 214 pages, broché sous couverture illustrée en couleurs. Superbe et abondante iconographie en couleurs et en noir dans et hors-texte. Très bel exemplaire. Beaux-Arts Peinture.
EUR 37,75
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editions Jeanne Laffitte, 2004. In-4 ( 290 X 250 mm ) de 214 pages, cartonnage tango à la bradel sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs. 148 reproductions en noir ou en couleurs, dans le texte ou à pleine page. Français Très bon état. Quasi neuf.
Verlag: Mondo, 1995
Anbieter: Online-Shop S. Schmidt, Häg-Ehrsberg, BW, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: gut. Einband leichte Lagerspuren, Ecken leicht angestoßen, scheint ungelesen In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Editions Jeanne Laffitte, 2004. In-4 carré broché, couverture à rabats. 216 pages, 147 reproductions photographiques d'oeuvres de Paul Guigou. Avec index des noms cités et des lieux peints par l'artiste. Très bon état.
Verlag: William Beadleston Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 1399492144 ISBN 13: 9781399492140
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. New York: William Beadleston, 1987. 1st edition. Oblong 4to. Unpaginated. Illus. Good book. Small tear to rear tail joint. Top corner bumped. (painting, landscapes, exhibition catalogs) Inquire if you need further information.
Verlag: William Beadleston Inc. & The Artemis Group., 1987
Anbieter: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, USA
Zustand: Good. Monograph.
EUR 20,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Verlag: Galerie Daber, 28 mai - 27 juin 1970. In-12 à l'italienne, broché, illustrations., 1970
[16355].
Anbieter: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
Quer-4°, Pappband-O. Zustand: Gut. 46 S. : überwiegend Ill., Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, gutes Exemplar. 208130_Kinderb. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Auguste Vimar (illustrator). Cartonnage de l'éditeur sur fond rouge, format oblong, s.d. [années 1920], dos toilé rouge, couverture illustrée contrecollée, entourée d'un double filet noir, représentant une colonne d'animaux sortant de l'arche de Noé avec à sa tête deux éléphants chargés de bagages.48 p., tranches rouges. Illustrations du texte de Paul Guigou (1865-1896) par Auguste Vimar (1851-1916) aux dessins animaliers comiques et pleins de fantaisie. Plissure sur la page de garde de papier gris, ex-libris de la "Harrisburg Public Library" contrecollé sur le contreplat, mentions des années 1926-1927, pochette de réservation du livre in fine. légère usures d'usage, bon exemplaire.(ApC122) Size: 25 x 19. Livre.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
Verlag: Librairie Plon, Nourrit et Cie, 1894
Anbieter: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, BDR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Moyen. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Mauvais. L'Arche de Noé, Paul Guigou (Auteur), Auguste Vimar (Auteur), Librairie Plon, Nourrit et Cie, 1894 Album ancien (et rare) TRES DEFRAICHI - Couverture et pages - il manque les pages 47 et 48 (fin de l'album) - La reliure est à FAIRE REFAIRE INTEGRALEMENT (toutes les pages sont volantes). Livre dans un état général très médiocre (Couverture, bords, pages et tranche). Prix en consequence. Envoi rapide et soigné [Expedition sous 12/24 h] [en Stock].
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris Galerie Daber 1970, 1970
Erstausgabe
Quer-kl.-8°, 3 Bll., 120 S., mit 4 montierten Farbtafeln und 93 s/w Tafeln. Orig.-Karton. Erste Ausgabe. - Katalog zur Ausstellung. - Gutes Exemplar.
Zustand: Bon état. in-12, broché, VIII + 366 pp., frontispice par Puvis de Chavanne et portrait de l'auteur en héliogravure. Edition originale posthume réunissant les écrits du poète marseillais Paul Guigou (1865-1896) : poésies, études sur Jules Tellier, Maurice Bouchor et Ernest Renan, et propos sur l'art (dont un entretien avec Puvis de Chavannes). Couverture un peu salie. Bon état.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Paris, Plon, Nourrit & Cie. [ ], 1895
Anbieter: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Paris, Plon, Nourrit & Cie. [ 1895]. 47 S. Mit zahlr. kolor. Illustr. Quer-4to (32 x 24 cm). Goldfarb. OLn m. montierter, kolor. Deckelillustr. Erste und einzige Ausgabe mit außergewöhnlich feinen und delikaten Kolorit: einen Walfisch im Glas, Schnecken mit Mundschutz, Affen als Plakatkleber, gelenkige Braunbären, eine Ferkelwiege sowie einen Tanzball für wilde Zirkustiere - da tanzt die Giraffe mit dem Nilpferd. - Illustrator Auguste Vimar (1851-1916) arbeitete u.a. für "Le Figaro Illustré" und"Le Rire" und war begnadeter Tierzeichner und -bildhauer. - Provenienz: Vorsatz mit BESITZSTEMPEL des Carl Wilhelm HAGENBECK aus der Zoo-Familiendynastie. - Kanten berieben, leicht bestoßen u. mit wenigen Fleckchen, innen schwach gebräunt, 1 Randeinriß unauffällig hinterklebt. Vereinzelt mit schwachen Fingerfleckchen.
Verlag: Librairie Plon, Nourrit et Cie, 1895
Anbieter: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, BDR, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Moyen. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Mauvais. L'Illustre dompteur, Paul Guigou (Auteur), Auguste Vimar (Auteur), Librairie Plon, Nourrit et Cie, 1895 Album ancien (et rare) TRES DEFRAICHI - La reliure est à FAIRE REFAIRE INTEGRALEMENT (toutes les pages sont volantes). Livre dans un état général très médiocre (Couverture, bords, pages et tranche). Prix en consequence. Envoi rapide et soigné [Expedition sous 12/24 h] [en Stock].
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgien
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
2. Paris, Galerie Daber, 1970, oblong in-8°, 120 pp, 4 illustrations en couleur et nombreuses ill. en noir/blanc. broché, couverture souple de l'éditeur.