Verlag: Edward Stanford,, London, 1964
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,46
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. New Edition. folding chart. Book.
Verlag: Thomas Reed Pub. Ltd., 1976
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1976. No Edition Stated. 1196 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.
EUR 25,47
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Stanford Limited, London, England., 1945
Anbieter: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Vereinigtes Königreich
Karte
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 10ft 6 inch by 8.5 inch, concertina folded to 8 x 5 inch. Used but generally in nice clean condition, some minor tears at folds, no deliberate marks. Undated but early 1940s wartime - "This map was last revised in 1938. Owing to the war it has been impossible to bring it up to date.".
Verlag: Edward Stanford, London, 1111
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. First. 12mo. No date red rear cover and red front cover. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 9th edition reprinted 1988, DJ has a little edge wear but in very good condition internally, free from markings.
Verlag: Captain Watts Ltd, London, 1961
Anbieter: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 28,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback. Interesting and detailed catalogue of marine equipment. 239pp., numerous illustrations for the hundreds of items included from screws to pumps and marine clocks etc. Some age wear and a little foxing, overall good+ copy in light blue with darker blue for the spine.
EUR 33,96
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Verlag: Edward Stanford Ltd, London, 1949
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Revised Edition. Fold-out, long map with lightly soiled and creased blue card covers with some wear to edges. Book.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40186119: 1997. In-18. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages. Illustré de photos en couleur. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Verlag: Edward Stanford Ltd
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed and marked. they contain 2 fold out linen maps. the main one being the thames estuary. the lesser one is the river thames from London to Gravesend. appears to be from the 40s or 50s. light Foxing.Well bound. Very Good copy.Undated.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: London: Edward Stanford, Ltd., 1950
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good folding map in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Series; Stanford's Coloured Charts for Coastal Navigators and Others: No. 15. Physical description; 1 folding map. Subjects; Irish Sea. Wicklow to Land's End. Sea Charts. 3 Kg.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This book is a HARD COVER. A lot of dirty marks and wear on cover. Also a water stain on bottom of cover on back of book and last few pages. Content is fine.
Verlag: Edward Stanford, Ltd., London, 1950
Anbieter: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 89,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. O. M. Watts (illustrator). A scarce large folding colour map of the River Thames published by Edward Stanford Ltd. Stanford's Map of The River Thames From Richmond to Lechlade from 1950 prepared under the supervision of Capt. O. M. Watts.A scarce edition of this long folding colour map.Scale of 1 1/2 inches to 1 mile.A long landscape map which is 8.5" by 135". In the original publisher's paper wraps. Externally, sound. There is some wear to the extremities with some light creases and some slight loss to the head and tail of the spine. Internally, firmly bound. There are a few small creases to the map and a few very small tears to the folds. The pages are bright and clean. Good. book.
Verlag: Published by Richard Lucraft Ltd. 1994., 1994
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Signiert
EUR 446,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 29'' x 23''. Hand written number 461 of 850 Limited Edition colour print | WW2 The Sinking of the Tirpitz | Signed by 10 flyers with Certificate of Authentication + SIGNED by Frank Wootton. In Fine condition. Sent rolled in a tube with plastic end caps. Member of the P.B.F.A. BATTLE OF BRITAIN.
Verlag: [Fluxus Edition] New York, NY, 1965
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[1] pp.; 53.4 x 16.9 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Poster / flyer issued to promote Fluxshop where multiples, editions, games and more made by Fluxus artists were available in unlimited editions and sold at affordable prices. Artists include George Maciunas, Genpei Akasegawa, Eric Andersen, Ay-o, George Brecht, Stanley Brouwn, Anthony Cox, Giuseppe Chiari, Philip Corner, Walter de Maria, Willem de Ridder, Robert Filliou, Dick Higgins, Hi Red Center, Joe Jones, Alison Knowles, Jiri Kolar, Arthur Kopcke, Takenhisa Kosugi, Shigeko Kubota, Frederic Lieberman, Gyorgi Ligeti, Jackson Mac Low, Jonas Mekas, Barbara Moore, Robert Morris, Ladislav Novak, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, James Riddle, Diter Rot (Dieter Roth), Takako Saito, Willem Schippers, Tomas Schmit, Chieko Shiomi, Daniel Spoerri, Ben Vautier, Robert M. Watts, Emmett Williams, La Monte Young, and others. Reference : "Fluxus Administration : George Maciunas and the Art of Paperwork" by Colby Chamberlain. Chicago, IL : University of Chicago Press, 2024, pp. 32. Very Good / Fine. Minimal handling wear, otherwise Fine, clean and unmarked with mild curl to sheet.
Anbieter: Fenrick Books, Queens, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
No Binding. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. New York: Fluxus Editions, 1965. Single sheet. Black offset on olive green paper. 6 2/16" x 18 1/2". Very Good. Two horizontal folds. Small unobtrusive less than 2/16ths of an inch scratch to Fluxshop panel, faint wear at folds, general slight evidence of handling. Folded slightly off. A truly well preserved copy of this scarce George Maciunas designed Fluxus document. Poster issued to promote Fluxshop where multiples, editions, games and more made by Fluxus artists were available in unlimited editions and sold at affordable prices. Artists include George Maciunas, Genpei Akasegawa, Eric Andersen, Ay-o, George Brecht, Stanley Brouwn, Anthony Cox, Giuseppe Chiari, Philip Corner, Walter de Maria, Willem de Ridder, Robert Filliou, Dick Higgins, Hi Red Center, Joe Jones, Alison Knowles, Jiri Kolar, Arthur Kopcke, Takehisa Kosugi, Shigeko Kubota, Frederic Lieberman, Gyorgi Ligeti, Jackson Mac Low, Jonas Mekas, Barbara Moore, Robert Morris, Ladislav Novak, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Benjamin Patterson, James Riddle, Diter Rot (Dieter Roth), Takako Saito, Willem Schippers, Tomas Schmit, Chieko (Mieko) Shiomi, Daniel Spoerri, Ben Vautier, Robert M. Watts, Emmett Williams, La Monte Young, and others.