Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0471174149 ISBN 13: 9780471174141
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,39
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,16
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Center for Art and Visual Culture, University of Maryland Baltimore County Baltimore, MD, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890761052 ISBN 13: 9781890761059
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
193 pp.; 22.8 x 15.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Transcript of a symposium on Postmodernism that took place online in October 2001. Edited with an introduction by Maurice Berger. Contributions by Maurice Berger, Maxwell Anderson, Ian Berry, Dan Cameron, John Carlin, Donna De Salvo, Steve Dietz, Wendy Ewald, Ann Eden Gibson, Jennifer González, Teresa Grandes, Chrissie Iles, Caroline Jones, Kellie Jones, Mason Klein, Michael Leja, Simon Leung, Catherine Lord, Barbara Buhler Lynes, Nicholas Mirzoeff, James S. Moy, Olu Oguibe, Yvonne Rainer, Aleta M. Ringlero, Robert Rosenblum, David A. Ross, Jerry Saltz, Michele Wallace, and Jonathan Weinberg. Includes selected bibliography and participant biographies. "In October 2001, a few weeks after the tragic events of September 11, an international group of scholars, artists, and curators debated the issue of postmodernism in an online symposium on the Georgia O'Keeffe Museum website. The questions raised by the personal testimony and analysis of symposium participants about the nature of reality and representation, about the appropriateness of irony and cynicism in times of crisis, about the potential of culture to effect social change, about the limits of free expres-sion-were as important to grasping the social and cultural complexities of a wounded nation coping with the reality of September 11 as they were to a discussion of postmodernism." -- from book's back cover Fine. As New. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh, PA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0880390115 ISBN 13: 9780880390118
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
256 pp.; 30.4 x 23.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 9, 1985 - January 5, 1986. Curated by John R. Lane and John Caldwell. Edited by Saskia Bos and John R. Lane. Texts by Rudi H. Fuchs, Jannis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, and Hilton Kramer. Artists include Jannis Kounellis, Per Kirkeby, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Nauman, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition histories and bibliography. Goood / Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges with 1.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9 mm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.
Verlag: Readers Digest, 2006
ISBN 10: 0276441044 ISBN 13: 9780276441042
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Verlag: Readers Digest, 2006
ISBN 10: 0276441044 ISBN 13: 9780276441042
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Missing jacket. The dust jacket of the book is missing.
Verlag: Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University, Durham, NC, 1999
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Spring 1999. 144 pages. Features contributions by Seamus Heaney, Nicholas Nixon, Cheryl Strayed, Adam Bartos, Philip Levine, Mary Oliver, john Berger, and numerous others. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270655353 ISBN 13: 9781270655350
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,61
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 10.00x7.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 636 pages. 6.25x4.75x1.59 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Center for Documentary Studies at Duke University, Durham, NC, 1995
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Spring 1996. 147 pages. Includes contributions by Charles Baxter, John Berger, Joyce Carol Oates, Philip Levine, Mark Dota, Donald Hall Tess Gallagher. Also features photographs by Nicholas Nixon, Judith Joy Ross, Debbie Fleming Caffery, Richard Misrach, Peter Goin, Eduardo Del Valle and Mirta Gomez, and Thomas Roma. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David Findlay Jr. Fine Art New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977757110 ISBN 13: 9780977757114
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[32] pp.; 20 x 16.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held June 9 - 29, 2006. Texts by Louis Newman, and Robert P. Metzger. Artists include John Stephan, Robert Richenburg, Hans Hofmann, Peter Busa, Nicholas Carone, George McNeil, Al Copley, Constantino Nivola, and Philip Pavia. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Washington, 1886
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. 49th Cong., 1st Sess., HRR 3474, 25 pp., extracted from larger bound volume, good, softcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 36,48
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Dover Publications, Inc., New York, NY, 1955
Anbieter: Bittersweet Books, North Stonington, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover, staple bound. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition Thus. Black ink on paper-covered staple-bound. Three books in one volume. Non-Euclidian Geometry - xiii, 268 pp. The Science of Absolute Space - xxx, 71 pp. Geometrical Researches on the Theory of Parallels' - 50 pp. Plus 8 pp. advertising. 440 pages total. Top rear outside corner is bumped, otherwise fine. Clean and tight, no markings.
EUR 43,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: Muzeum Narodowe w Warszawie / Biuro Wystaw Artystycznych / New Museum Warsaw / Toruniu / New York, Poland / Poland / NY, 1981
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[52] pp.; 20.6 x 26.5 cm.; staple bound; color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Muzeum Narodowe w Warszawie, Warsaw, Poland, November 1980 - February 1981. Includes text by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Nicholas Africano, William Allan, Terry Allen, Jennifer Bartlett, Jack Beal, Joan Brown, Roger Brown, Judy Chicago, Chuck Close, Richard Estes, Audrey Flack, Charles Garabedian, Robert Gordy, Nancy Graves, George T. Green, Nancy Grossman, Richard Haas, Al Held, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Alex Katz, Jane Kaufman, Sylvia Plimack Mangold, Howardena Pindell, Brice Marden, Bill Martin, Ree Morton, Elizabeth Murray, Jim Nutt, Dorothea Rockburne, Susan Rothenberg, Ed Ruscha, Joan Snyder, Earl Staley, Pat Steir, Gary Stephan, John Torreano, Jack Whitten, William T. Wiley, Robert Zakanitch, and Joe Zucker. Features cover image by Roger Brown. Text in Polish. Very Good. Yellowing and wear at spine. Light edgewear and bumping of corners. Contents clean and unmarked.
Verlag: J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd, 1964
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: Good. Hardcover, aged, tan and marks on jacket, tan on edges of pages, otherwise in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 1270655353 ISBN 13: 9781270655350
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 32,44
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New. Die Fotografien in Nicholas Pollacks neuem Buch entstanden zwischen 2015 und 2020 in und um Secaucus, New Jersey, USA. Inspiriert von der Landschaft der New Jersey Meadowlands, konzentriert er sich ganz auf einen kleinen Landstrich und den freundschaftliche.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawai'i Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0824872940 ISBN 13: 9780824872946
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: New. Karen Tei Yamashita's novels, essays, and performance scripts have garnered considerable praise from scholars and reviewers. Karen Tei Yamashita is the first anthology given over to Yamashita's writing. It contains newly commissioned essays by international scholars; a recent interview with Yamashita; a semiautobiographical keynote address; and a full bibliography. 30 Apr 2018.
Verlag: New Museum of Contemporary Art New York, NY, 1983
Anbieter: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, USA
[8] pp. (folded); 20.3 x 22.8 cm. (folded); black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Folded exhibition booklet published in conjunction with show held October 8 - November 27, 1983. Organized by Lynn Gumpert, Ned Rifkin, and Marcia Tucker. Includes text by Marcia Tucker. Artists include Vito Acconci, John Baldessari, Douglas Davis, Eleanor Dube, Lauren Ewing, John Fekner, Howard Finster, Vernon Fisher, Alfred Jensen, Brad Melamed, Claire Moore, Adrian Piper, Earl Ripling, Allen Ruppersberg, Ed Ruscha, Irvin Tepper, Anne Turyn, Lawrence Weiner, William T. Wiley, Nicholas Africano, John Ahearn, Rigoberto Torres, Terry Allen, Joan Brown, Claudia Fitch, James Hill, Joseph Hilton, Luis Jimenez, Barry LeVa, Linda Montano, Ree Morton, Howardena Pindell, Mike Roddy, David Saunders, Pat Steir, Terry Sullivan, Jamie Summers, William Wegman, Grace Williams, Mr. Apology, Dara Birnbaum, Bruce Charlesworth, Robert Cumming, Jamie Davidovich, Keith Haring, Donald Lipski, Steve Miller, Richard Prince, Erika Rothenberg, Al Souza, Mark Tansey, Nancy Arlen, Lynda Benglis, Tom Butter, Ed Flood, Ron Gorchov, Al Held, Bill Jensen, Steve Keister, Brice Marden, Elizabeth Murray, David Reed, Dorothea Rockburne, Joel Shapiro, and Gary Stephan. Good. Rubbing of covers and edgewear. Sticker and sticker residue on recto cover.
Anbieter: Comicdiscount, Berlin, Deutschland
Comic
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. John Rheume; John Bolton; Bill Reinhold; Kyle Baker; Paris Cullins (illustrator). Zustand 2---. nein.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New. Alison Smith - Group Leader, John Innes Centre, Norwich, UKGeorge Coupland - Director of the Max Planck Institute for Plant Breeding Research, Cologne, GermanyLiam Dolan - Group Leader, Joh.