Micoleau tyler (14 Ergebnisse)

Verlag: A.S. Barnes 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 96 pages. Ex-university library book, wear to the spine and cover edges, pages yellowed; a useful reading copy overall. No jacket. Features running broad jump, high jump, pole vault, hop step and jump; shot put; discus; hammer; javelin. Illustrator: Micoleau, Tyler. Quantity Available: 1…. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Inventory No: 210039. Micoleau, Tyler (illustrator).
Verlag: Nicholas Kaye,
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Nicholas Kaye 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,95
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is lightly tanned. DJ with some edge wear, tears and aged toned.

Verlag: A.S.Barnes and Company, New York 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USAH&G Antiquarian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. blue binding with red title on front panel and spine cover, binding tight and square no damage Dj with wear on edges, a tear on back and some discoloration, price not clipped but overwritten, DJ reverse complete list of "The Barnes Sport Library" 99 titles $1.50 e…ach Text clean and unmarked no names no stamps. Tyler Micoleau (illustrator).
Verlag: Nicholas Kaye,, London 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,47
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: HISPANO EUROPEA, BARCELONA 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpanienLibrería Salambó
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,00
EUR 15,50 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
14x20 146 pp.ilustraciones en blanco y negro 14x20 146 pp.ilustraciones en blanco y negro 146 pp. 14x20 esta última fatigada. Resto en buen estado Guaflex editorial con sobrecubierta. con 75 ilustraciones de Tyler Micoleau (illustrator).
Verlag: Nicholas Kaye,, London 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes KönigreichVictoria Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 11,41 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Nicholas Kaye, London, UK 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,51
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 96pp, illustrated with elegant, period line drawings throughout. Cream cloth-covered boards, brown lettering to spine. 8vo. Cloth a little pushed at corners and spine ends. Offset strip tanning on free endpapers else i…nternally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original paper dust jacket, shelf worn, rubbed all round edges with slight crumbling at corners and spine ends, slightly toned around edges and on interior, a few mild marks. Micoleau, Tyler (illustrator).
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,13
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Barnes and Company 1949 Binding: Hardcover.
Verlag: Nicholas Kaye, 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichReuseabook
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,07
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Verlag: Faber & Faber Ltd, London 1949
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSilver Trees Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,53
EUR 24,50 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Very good book in blue cloth covers; slightly darkened to top edge. Internally near fine with owner's name to paste down and Lillywhites small stamp to flyleaf; very well illustrated with photographs and text drawings. The dust jacket is very g…ood- and not price clipped; chip to spine top and adjacent front corner; very small chip to spine base. Tyler Micoleau (illustrator).

Verlag: Nicholas Kaye 1950
Anbieter: Sportspages, Farnham, Vereinigtes KönigreichSportspages
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,32
EUR 31,28 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mid-20th century tips on skiing for novice or expert, uniquely designed and stylishly illustrated by the author. 8vo. 96pp. Dust-wrapper. Small losses to wrapper. Previous owner's insription to fly-leaf. Good condition.
Verlag: A. S. Barnes and Company, New York 1951
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 66,52
EUR 19,87 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. Signed inscription by the author on ffep. 96 pages, with black and white illustrations throughout. Light green covers with red titles, top and base of spine, corners are lightly bumped and worn, endpapers are yellowed, previous owner's stamp at head of fpdep and at rpd…ep, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Good. Jacket is in Poor condition, length of spine is torn, tears and chips missing throughout, edges are heavily worn, Poor. Micoleau, Tyler (illustrator). Book.
Verlag: A.S. Barnes
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 92,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. (skiing, squaw valley, technique) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.