Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abrams Image (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 081098265X ISBN 13: 9780810982659
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,84
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Heart Health at Your Fingertips: The Comprehensive and Medically Accurate Manual on How to Avoid or Overcome Coronary Heart Disease and Other Heart Conditions This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Heart Health: The at Your Fingertips Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 25/08/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859591108 ISBN 13: 9781859591109
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 01/02/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859590969 ISBN 13: 9781859590966
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Hardcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abrams Image October 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 081098265X ISBN 13: 9780810982659
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 25/08/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859591108 ISBN 13: 9781859591109
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 01/03/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1859590098 ISBN 13: 9781859590096
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 01/02/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859590969 ISBN 13: 9781859590966
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 01/03/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1859590977 ISBN 13: 9781859590973
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 01/07/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1859590063 ISBN 13: 9781859590065
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,41
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 54.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Parkinson's at Your Fingertips This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abrams Image, New York, NY, 2009
ISBN 10: 081098265X ISBN 13: 9780810982659
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 5.25 X 0.75 X 7.5 inches; 208 pages; few very minor, faint smudges on the covers and spine. Few minor surface speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 01/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1859590632 ISBN 13: 9781859590638
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, N.Y. : Abrams Image, 2009
ISBN 10: 081098265X ISBN 13: 9780810982659
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 208 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; Christmas stories, American. Humorous stories, American. English literature; 20th century. English literature. Comedy. Satire. 1 Kg.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Class Publishing 01/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1859590632 ISBN 13: 9781859590638
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.