Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Publishing Solutions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1592712649 ISBN 13: 9781592712649
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1990
ISBN 10: 0124818463 ISBN 13: 9780124818460
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1990
ISBN 10: 0124818463 ISBN 13: 9780124818460
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1990
ISBN 10: 0124818463 ISBN 13: 9780124818460
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1725867230 ISBN 13: 9781725867239
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776687262. 4/20/2026 12:14:22 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 1990
ISBN 10: 0124818463 ISBN 13: 9780124818460
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0124818463.
EUR 8,19
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 93 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: San Diego & New York : Academic Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0124818455 ISBN 13: 9780124818453
26 x 18 cm. Zustand: Gut. IX, 428 Seiten ; Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren. In Englischer Sprache B15-01-03D|S71 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 955.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 29,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to inside fornt cover. Head of spine bumped. Corners of covers a little rubbed.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 316 pages. German language. 8.07x5.32x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1801466416 ISBN 13: 9781801466417
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 57,76
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. UbiComp 2003: Ubiquitous Computing | 5th International Conference, Seattle, WA, USA, October 12-15, 2003, Proceedings | Anind K. Dey (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2003 | Springer | EAN 9783540203018 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Nature Customer Service Center GmbH, Europaplatz 3, 69115 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Advances in X-Ray Analysis | Volume 35B | C. S. Barrett (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | iv | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461365327 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 142,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Understanding Mergers and Acquisitions in the 21st Century | A Multidisciplinary Approach | K. McCarthy (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2012 | Palgrave Macmillan | EAN 9781349340514 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 187,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Use of Foamed Concrete in Construction: 10 (6th International Congress on Global Construction) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 187,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: New.
EUR 29,00
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbKartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Die Foerderung von Forschung und Lehre durch nicht-staatliche Stiftungen und Zuwendungen nimmt zu. Sie ist unverzichtbar, aber umstritten, denn Wissenschaftsfoerderung ist bei uns eine oeffentliche Aufgabe, hauptsaechlich in staatlicher Regie. In diesem Band we.
Verlag: Washington, D. C., U. S. Naval Observatory;20390, 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: sehr gut. Originalbroschur., geklammert, 4°, 35 Seiten, gestempelt: "ausgeschieden", sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. UNITED STATES NAVAL OBSERVATORY CIRCULAR N O. 153 in englischer Sprache (in english).